product name

060202-0198-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 060202-0198-99

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

(2) Carburetor Assemblies

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-27355S

...
90A
CARBURETOR (Manual Choke) (1 Quart Tank) BS-393975

...
90
CARBURETOR (1 Quart) All Carburetors listed under Ref. 90 use 222955 Ref. 156 Lever. BS-393975

...
90
CARBURETOR (Manual Choke) (2 Quart Tank) BS-393976

...
90
CARBURETOR (Manual Friction) (3 Quart Tank) BS-393977

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96A
LINK, Throttle BS-211067

...
96
VALVE, THROTTLE BS-211203

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-297961

...
98
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
114
WASHER-SEALING (Needle Valve) BS-691608

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) BS-691606

...
117
NUT-NEEDLE VALVE BS-690504

...
118
VALVE-IDLE MIXTURE BS-690266

...
124

...
147
SEAT-NEEDLE VALVE BS-692134

...
148
WASHER BS-690257

...
149
SPRING-NEEDLE VALVE BS-691592

...
150
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-220105

...
151
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
152A
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
153
KIT, Collar/Screw BS-690503

...
153
SCREW (Carburetor Lever) BS-298031

...
153
SCREW (Bell Crank) BS-93177

...
153
SCREW BS-93342

...
154
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
155
LEVER-SPEED ADJ BS-394029

...
156A
LEVER-SPEED ADJ BS-394029

...
156
LEVER, Control BS-222955

...
201
LINK, Air Vane Used After Code Date 6602111 BS-261663

...
202
LINK, Throttle BS-260563

...
203
CRANK, Bell BS-297069

...
205
SCREW (Bell Crank) BS-230671

...
209A
SPRING, Governor Used Before Code Date 6602121 BS-260545

...
209A
SPRING, Throttle Return (Throttle Return) BS-260546

...
209A
SPRING, Governor Used After Code Date 6602111 BS-692205

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-692205

...
216
LINK, Choke BS-260449

...
217
SPRING, Friction BS-260189

...
218
WASHER BS-691722

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-690545

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor Used Before Code Date 6602121 BS-691784

...
256
LEVER, Speed Adjuster BS-220952

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-93263

...
348
SWITCH, Stop BS-691941

...
356
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
392
SPRING-PUMP DIAPH BS-692206

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-270026

...
432
CAP-SPRING BS-690766

...
433
PIN-LOCATING BS-690296

...
434
COVER-DIAPHRAGM BS-691713

...
435
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
454
FILTER, Fuel (3/16 O.D. Brass Pipe) BS-296178

...
454
TUBE-PICK UP (1/8 O.D. Brass Pipe) BS-497413S

...
538
ROD, Control (Square Rod) For Round Wire Rod order: 260560 Rod-Speed Control BS-691787

...
539
LINK, Throttle (Square Rod) BS-691788

...
540
LEVER-SPEED ADJ BS-394029

...
541
SPRING, COMP .480X.067X2.75 BS-5022398

...
542
CLIP, Control Rod BS-691723

...
542
SCREW (10-32 X 3/4) BS-690278

...
542
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691044

...
609
SPRING, Throttle Return BS-260564

...
611
TUBE, Pick Up (2 5/8) Brass Pipes are not replaced; only the Screen Housing (Ref. No. 454) is to be replaced. BS-297219S

...
612
TUBE-PICK UP BS-497413S

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Felt) BS-270167

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Threaded) BS-299060

...
898
WASHER BS-690288

...
899
WASHER BS-690299

Air Cleaner, Fuel Tank

...
...
160
CLEANER, Air (With Mounting Stud) BS-294870

...
161
CLEANER, Air BS-293991

...
162
COVER, Air Cleaner (With Mounting Stud) BS-294861

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27660

...
172
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-27795

...
180
TANK, Fuel (1 Quart) BS-296377

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Metal) BS-493982S

...
190

...
191
GASKET, Fuel Tank (Pull Choke) Engines using 3 quart Tank require (2) Gaskets. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-272409S

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-93263

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
CLAMP-CASING BS-690393

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
534
SCREW (1 15/16) BS-93322

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-27987S

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-296766

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-280374

Blower Hsg,Flywheels,Rewind

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-395262

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
23A
FLYWHEEL Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-295936

...
23
FLYWHEEL Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-296884

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-220971

...
56
PULLEY, Rope Starter Used After Code Date 6506301 BS-280439S

...
56
PULLEY, Starter Used Before Code Date 6507011 BS-294088

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
KIT, Handle/Rope (47-1/8) Used Before Code Date 6507011 BS-69932S

...
58
ROPE, Starter (47-1/8) Used After Code Date 6506301 BS-66734

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
61
BUMPER, Starter Pulley (Used with Steel Pulley only) BS-68618

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-399671

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-210400

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET, Clutch Used Before Code Date 6405220 BS-296597

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691945

...
71
WASHER Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-221301

...
71
COVER, Ratchet Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691359

...
72
RETAINER BS-26032

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-691725

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691359

...
200A
GUIDE, Air Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-220692

...
200A
BLADE, Governor Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-294298

...
200
GUIDE, Air Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-221456

...
200
BLADE, Governor Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-498770

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (1/2 Hole In Pulley) For Pulley with Screen with 5/8 hole in Pulley-order No. 298731 BS-293959

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope (47-1/8) BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (1/2 Hole) For Washer with 5/8 hole-order No. 220865 BS-62577

...
332
NUT (1/2-20 L.H. Thread) For Flywheel Nut with 5/8-18 right hand thread-order No. 92284 BS-91708

...
333A
ARMATURE, Magneto Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-291617

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Points And Condenser) Used After Code Date 6212310 BS-591420

...
334

...
335

...
336
CABLE, Ignition Used Before Code Date 6212310 BS-292149

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
344

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-220366

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
372

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Point Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel BS-294628

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
608
HOUSING, Blower (10 O'clock) BS-294259

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

Blower Hsgs,Rewind Starters

...
...
73
SCREEN, Rotating Used Before Code Date 6405250 BS-691725

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) Used After Code Date 6405220 BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
78
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
120
WASHER BS-690286

...
264

...
312
SPRING, Brush BS-260404

...
321
PULLEY, Starter (Fits Crankshafts With 1/2-20 Thread) BS-210711

...
323
BELT, Vee BS-67228

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating BS-691725

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221038

...
329
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
331
WASHER (1/2 Hole) For Washer with 5/8 hole-order No. 220865 BS-62577

...
332
NUT (1/2-20 L.H. Thread) For Flywheel Nut with 5/8-18 right hand thread-order No. 92284 BS-91708

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
371
GUARD, Belt BS-260275

...
455
CUP, Flywheel (With Pinned Spring) BS-296455

...
456
PLATE, Retainer BS-221222

...
458
HANDLE, Cranking BS-296305

...
459
PAWL, Ratchet BS-221332

...
460
RETAINER, E Ring BS-93272

...
461
SCREW BS-93231

...
462
WASHER BS-221237

...
463
HOUSING, Flywheel BS-296445

...
464
RIVET (2) BS-93291

...
465
WASHER BS-221226

...
466
RETAINER, E Ring BS-93272

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-211017

...
508
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
513
CLUTCH, Starter BS-296567

...
515
SPRING, Ratchet BS-260537

...
530
PLATE, Pawl Friction BS-296304

...
531
PAWL, Ratchet BS-230615

...
532
WASHER (Spring) BS-260500

...
533
SWITCH, Stop BS-67478

...
822
STARTER SUB ASSEMBLY BS-296732

Cylinder,Crankcase,Gear Case

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-395262

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-211211

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-272167

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
GROMMET BS-692187

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-692218

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-270895

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297275 BS-270896

...
13
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M (15/16) BS-592840

...
14
SCREW (2 5/16) (2-5/16) BS-690912

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-494136

...
17
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-295587

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295588

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295589

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295590

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-294224

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-294225

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-294226

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-294232

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-297201

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting BS-294300

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-220459

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Grooved Stem-Includes Retainer) BS-296676

...
34
VALVE, Intake (Grooved stem-includes Retainer) BS-296677

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-692180

...
40
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
40
RETAINER, Valve BS-230127

...
40
RETAINER-VALVE BS-691760

...
40
PIN, Locating (Use with valves with hole in stem except with rotocap) BS-23187

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691762

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-793149

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) BS-690369

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690374

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
(C) HN, M8X1.25 YZ (1/8 Standard) Used Before Code Date 6304180 BS-7092044YP

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) Used After Code Date 6304170 BS-691682

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
201
LINK, Air Vane Used After Code Date 6602111 BS-261663

...
204
LEVER, Governor Control (With 3/8 Dia. Flange) BS-23688

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (5-44) BS-230149

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Control BS-230680

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-296688

...
220
WASHER, Thrust (.030 Thick) (.030) BS-221361

...
221
CUP, Governor BS-230177

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Mechanical Governor) BS-220691

...
223
LEVER, Governor Control BS-221389

...
224
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
225
SHAFT, Governor Gear BS-230181

...
226
CRANK, Governor BS-220381

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-296087

...
228
SCREW (Governor Lever) BS-93100

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
230
WASHER BS-690264

...
231

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-690545

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor Used Before Code Date 6602121 BS-691784

...
258
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-691044

...
259
BRACKET, Control BS-294502

...
280
BRACKET, Rod BS-221384

...
297
LOCKNUT (Elbow) BS-91811

...
298
LOCKNUT-MUFF/ELBOW (Muffler and Elbow) BS-691720

...
299
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-493288

...
300
MUFFLER BS-89966

...
303
ELBOW-EXHAUST (45 Degree Street) BS-690291

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-220478

...
307

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-223390

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK Spark Plugs 298809 and 29693 use Ignition Cable Terminal No. 221798 BS-796112S

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-221808

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine (Used with Rotary Choke Carburetors) BS-495602

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
523
CAP, Oil Fill BS-69345

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) BS-691257

...
526
SCREW (Used to Mount Tank Bracket to Cylinder on engines using No. 296591 and 296592 Fuel Tanks.) BS-690297

...
527
CLAMP, Tube (Pull Choke) BS-221279

...
528
TUBE, Breather (Pull Choke) BS-230634

...
529
GROMMET (Used with Pull Choke Carburetors) BS-67608

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-831320040
...
...
...
...
Processing