product name

060102-9402-51 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 060102-9402-51

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Rewinds,Armatures

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-395879

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-299819S

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-220971

...
56
PULLEY, Rope Starter BS-280439S

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (48-5/8) If Longer Rope is Needed, Order No. 280399 and Cut to Required Length. BS-66734

...
59A
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
59
INSERT-GRIP BS-396892

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-393152

...
65
SCREW BS-94124

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating (Rewind Starter) BS-691725

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Flywheel) BS-691736

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
200A
BLADE, Governor BS-498770

...
200
BLADE, Governor BS-498770

...
201A
LINK, Choke Links Listed Under Ref. 201A are Used With Ref. 200A Governor Blade. BS-261662

...
201
LINK, Choke Links Listed Under Ref. 201 are Used With Ref. 200 Governor Blade. BS-262042

...
304
HOUSING, Blower (Rope Starter) BS-398980

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
319
ARMATURE, Magneto (Less Trigger Coil) BS-591420

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (5/8 Hole) BS-298731

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope (47-1/8) BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (Flywheel) BS-691736

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
333A
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-591420

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-591420

...
334

...
356
WIRE-STOP (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
575
SWITCH, Rotary (Mechanical Governor) BS-692309

...
608
STARTER, Rewind (10 O'clock) BS-398034

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

...
949
GUARD, Debris Screen (Includes Mounting Hardware) BS-396579

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Carburetor,FuelTank,A/C Grps

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-27355S

...
53

...
90
CARBURETOR Used Before Code Date 92101200 BS-393974

...
90
CARBURETOR Used After Code Date 92101100 BS-495821

...
90
CARBURETOR Used After Code Date 92101100 BS-495833

...
90
CARBURETOR Used After Code Date 92101100 BS-495834

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-211286

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-392819

...
99
KIT, Spring/Screw BS-490956

...
114
SEAT, Needle Valve BS-65787

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) BS-691606

...
117
NUT, Needle Valve BS-23431

...
118
VALVE-IDLE MIXTURE BS-690266

...
147
CLUTCH,#526115,ELECTR BS-5023432SM

...
148
WASHER BS-690257

...
149
SPRING-NEEDLE VALVE BS-691592

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
153
KIT, Collar/Screw BS-690503

...
153
SCREW (Carburetor Lever) BS-298031

...
153
SCREW (Bell Crank) BS-93177

...
154
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
156
LEVER, Control BS-222955

...
163B
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Yellow) BS-271755

...
163A
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-27660

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-271755

...
165
NUT (10-32) BS-93856

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) (3/16) Used Before Code Date 83112700 BS-231176

...
166
STUD Used After Code Date 83112600 BS-231398

...
180
TANK, Fuel BS-399390

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Metal) BS-493982S

...
187
TUBE, Pick Up (Used To Replace Plastic Pipes) BS-296476

...
190

...
191
GASKET, Fuel Tank Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-27404

...
203
CRANK, Bell BS-221147

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-692205

...
216
LINK, Choke BS-260188

...
217
SPRING, Friction BS-260189

...
218
WASHER (Choke Link) BS-220968

...
256
LEVER, Speed Adjuster BS-220952

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Wire is Needed, Specify Length in Inches; if Shorter Wire is Needed, Order No. 26099 and Cut to Required Length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
348
SWITCH, Stop BS-691941

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
445A
FILTER-A/C CARTRIDGE BS-392308S

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-396424S

...
446
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-691735

...
467A
KNOB, Choke Shaft BS-212293

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
534
SCREW (1 15/16) Used Before Code Date 84103000 BS-93322

...
534
SCREW Used After Code Date 84102900 BS-94190

...
535A
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-27987S

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-296767

...
538
ROD, Control (Square Rod) BS-691787

...
539
LINK, Throttle (Square Rod) BS-691788

...
541
SPRING, COMP .480X.067X2.75 BS-5022398

...
549
WASHER (Air Cleaner) BS-271178

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Felt) BS-270167

...
642A
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-222626

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
643A
SUPPORT, Foam Element (1/2 Deep) BS-222845

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-280374

...
681
KIT, Needle Valve Used Before Code Date 92101200 BS-299059

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Threaded) Used After Code Date 92101100 BS-299060

...
852A
CLEANER, Air For Dual Element Air Cleaner Kit Order Part No. 393018 BS-392368

...
852
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
898
WASHER BS-690288

...
899
WASHER BS-690299

Cylinder,Crankcase,Mufflers

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-395879

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-213953

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-272167

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-27549S

...
10
SCREW (Valve Cover) BS-691666

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-271489

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-692218

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-270895

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 397144 BS-270896

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
13
SCREW (Cylinder Head) BS-690912

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
17
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal (Plain Bearing) BS-796961

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-295587

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295588

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295589

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (2-3/8 Bore) BS-295590

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-294224

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-294225

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-294226

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-294232

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-297201

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting BS-294300

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-220459

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
46A
CAMSHAFT (Auxiliary Drive) BS-211337

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691998

...
53

...
258

...
259
BRACKET, Control BS-294502

...
298
LOCKNUT-MUFF/ELBOW (Muffler and Elbow) BS-691720

...
299A
MUFFLER Uses: 94186 Screw-Hex. Head (Guard to Muffler) 93873 Screw-Hex. Head (Guard to Bracket) BS-398701

...
299A
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-493288

...
299
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-493288

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder Used Before Code Date 89102300 BS-220478

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder Used After Code Date 89102200 BS-224377

...
307
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-690345

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-223390

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK (Resistor) BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
347A
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop BS-293739

...
347A
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop BS-298926

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-221808

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine (Rotary Choke) BS-495602

...
370
WASHER BS-691607

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
523
CAP, Oil Fill BS-69345

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) Use 394884 Adapter-Oil Filler With Nipple BS-691257

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler BS-397931

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler BS-393760

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Plain Bearing 2 Piece Crankshaft) BS-691805

...
854
BRACKET, Stopswitch BS-392884

...
864
ADAPTER, Muffler BS-690776

...
869
SEAT, Valve (Intake) Used Before Code Date 88080200 BS-210879

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) Used After Code Date 88080100 BS-691701

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691702

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-231348

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
883
GASKET, Exhaust BS-691314

...
994
ARRESTOR-SPARK BS-398067

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491068

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-831320040
...
...
...
...
Processing