You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Gas Ranges > Whirlpool SB100PSR1 Gas Range
Whirlpool SB100PSR1
Whirlpool SB100PSR1
Model: SB100PSR1 Add to My Models

Whirlpool SB100PSR1


1. Chassis (not Serviceable) WPL-
2. Trim, Chassis WPL-4157558
3. Screw (10) WPL-4371346
4. Clip (10) WPL-98234
5. Panel, Side (2) WPL-4157248
5. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
6. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
6. Panel, Rear WPL-4157261
7. Retainer, Insulation WPL-4179134
8. Screw, 6-18 X 3/8 (6) WPL-4157320
8. Panel, Top WPL-4157638
10. Flueway WPL-4157631
10. Screw, 6-20 X 1/4 (13) WPL-965186
11. Cover, Flueway WPL-4179136
13. Leg, Leveling (4) WPL-4157246
14. Nut (4) WPL-4157247
15. Shield, Wire (2) WPL-4179140
16. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
16. Cover, Light WPL-4157296
17. Shield, Heat WPL-4157268
18. Cover, Orfice WPL-4157367
19. Plate, Cover WPL-4157249
20. Gasket, Oven Door WPL-4157231
21. Brace, Tubing WPL-4157634

Whirlpool SB100PSR1


1. Nut, 10-24 (2) WPL-680762
1. Support, Channel WPL-4157252
1. Screw, 10-24 X 3/8 (2) WPL-868959
3. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
3. Plate, Cover (2) WPL-4157249
4. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (4) WPL-308685
4. Plate, Cover WPL-4315145
5. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (3) WPL-309051
5. Cover, Spring (3) WPL-4157272
7. Cover, Oven Back WPL-4157257
8. Bottom, Oven WPL-4315141
10. Plug, Button (4) WPL-4157254
11. Plug, Button (1) WPL-4157256
12. Housing, Light WPL-786743
13. Socket, Light WPL-4157297
14. Bulb WPL-8009
15. Rack, Oven WPL-8189756
16. Grid, Broiler WPL-786346
17. Pan, Broiler WPL-4315109
18. Rack, Broiler WPL-4157239
19. Plate, Orfice WPL-4157863

Whirlpool SB100PSR1


1. Pilot WPL-4157637
2. Valve, Gas WPL-4157573
3. Bracket, Valve WPL-4157639
4. Fitting, Flange WPL-4157641
5. Bracket WPL-4157259
6. Pipe Plug, 1/4 WPL-4157313
7. Inlet Pipe WPL-4315147
8. Regulator, Pressure WPL-3195006
9. Valve, Shut-off WPL-786312
10. Tubing (inlet To Thermostat WPL-4157843
11. Tubing (thermostat To Vavle) WPL-4157643
12. Tubing (thermostat To Pilot) WPL-4157644
13. Tubing (valve To Orfice) WPL-4157645
14. Orfice, Broiler WPL-4157646
15. Burner, Broiler WPL-4157647
17. Reflector WPL-4157872
18. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-308685
18. Support, Burner WPL-4157636

Whirlpool SB100PSR1


. Instructions, Installation WPL-LIT786732
. Guide, Use & Care WPL-LIT786777
. Guide, Cooking WPL-LIT786302
. List, Repair Parts WPL-LIT4315150
1. Frame, Top WPL-4157273
2. Handle WPL-4157652
3. Liner, Oven Door WPL-4315143
4. Glass, Outer (oven) WPL-4157276
5. Frame, Bottom (oven) WPL-4157277
6. Window Package WPL-4157278
7. Plate (2) WPL-4157279
8. Gasket WPL-4157280
9. Screw (4) WPL-4342656
10. Screw (7) WPL-308685
11. Liner, Broiler Door WPL-4315142
12. Glass, Outer (broiler) WPL-4157654
13. Frame, Bottom (broiler) WPL-4157284
14. Bumper (2) WPL-4157285
15. Hinge (right Hand) WPL-4179164
15. Hinge (screw, 10-24 X 3/8 (3)) WPL-868959
15. Hinge (left Hand) WPL-4179163
17. Arm, Hinge (left Hand) WPL-4179166
17. Arm, Hinge (right Hand) WPL-4179165
18. Socket, Hinge (left Hand) WPL-4157235
18. Socket, Hinge (right Hand) WPL-4157234
18. Socket, Hinge (screw, 10-24 X 1/4 (4)) WPL-487125
19. Spring, Oven Door (2) WPL-4157236
20. Hinge, Fixed (left Hand) WPL-4179162
20. Hinge, Fixed (right Hand) WPL-4179161
21. Channel (left Hand) WPL-4179168
21. Channel (right Hand) WPL-4179167
22. Screw (2) WPL-4157242
23. Spacer (2) WPL-4157243
24. Spring (2) WPL-4157360
25. Insulation WPL-4454421
26. Insulation, Fiberglass (1-1/2`` X 24`` X 120``) WPL-261514
26. Foil, Aluminum Oven (18`` X 25’) WPL-241430
26. Insulation, Fiberglass (2-1/2`` X 22`` X 120``) WPL-240132
26. Insulation WPL-4157656

Whirlpool SB100PSR1


1. Screw, 6-20 X 1/4 (2) WPL-309051
1. Trim WPL-4157649
2. Knob, Thermostat WPL-4157648
3. Knob, Light Switch & Clock WPL-786434
4. Channel, Glass (2) WPL-4157288
4. Screw, 6-20 X 1/4 (4) WPL-965186
5. Glass, Control Panel WPL-4157650
6. Bracket WPL-4157290
7. Switch, Light WPL-4363678
8. Timer WPL-4314917
8. Nut, 6-32 (4) WPL-786753
10. Block, Disconnect WPL-4157293
11. Block, Disconnect WPL-4157294
14. Cord, Power WPL-4157295
15. Screw, 10-12 X 1/2 (1) WPL-308685
15. Clamp, Cord WPL-4157298
16. Thermostat WPL-4157640
16. Screw, 6-20 X 1/4 (2) WPL-965186
17. Clip, Thermo Bulb (2) WPL-4157410
19. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (2) WPL-309051
19. Bracket, Thermostat WPL-4157633
20. Bracket, Fuse WPL-4157260
20. Screw, 6-20 X 1/4 (1) WPL-965186
20. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 (2) WPL-693304
21. Clip (2) WPL-4157359
22. Bushing WPL-4157369
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.