You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Washers (LM-Z Series) > Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0 Washer
Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0
Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0
Model: 4KNTW5705TQ0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10111400
1. Feature Sheet (arabic) MAC-W10117893
1. Installation Instructions (english) MAC-W10096749
1. Feature Sheet (english) MAC-W10117892
1. Use & Care Guide (english) MAC-W10117886
1. Use & Care Guide (arabic) MAC-W10117887
1. Installation Instructions (arabic) MAC-W10117881
2. Bumper, Lid (2) MAC-9724509
3. Lid MAC-W10093686
4. Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) MAC-W10119828
5. Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) MAC-8319539
6. Screw, Ground MAC-3351614
7. Nut-push-in (2) MAC-357213
8. Switch, Lid MAC-8318084
9. Hinge, Lid (l.h.) MAC-8559336
10. Hinge, Lid R.h. MAC-54583
11. Bumper, Lid Hinge MAC-19119
12. Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) MAC-62780
13. Dispenser, Bleach MAC-8566266
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
15. Top MAC-8543451
16. Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) MAC-62750
17. Cabinet MAC-63424
18. Screw 10-16 X 3/8 (4) MAC-3390631

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-3976300
2. Buzzer, Mini MAC-3952439
3. Hose, Water Inlet (2) (blue Coupler) MAC-8571377
3. Hose, Water Inlet (2) (red Coupler) MAC-8571378
4. Screw, Ground MAC-3400073
5. Strap, Console (2) MAC-8568314
6. Panel, Rear MAC-8318015
7. Pad, Rear Panel MAC-62747
8. Drain Hose Assembly (includes Items 27 & 33) MAC-W10122138
9. Timer, Control (60 Hz.) (motor Not A Service Part) MAC-W10110460
10. Screw, Ground MAC-3351614
11. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
12. Switch, Water Level MAC-8577844
13. Bracket, Control MAC-3948608
14. Cord, Power (includes Item 15) MAC-W10111552
15. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-8559337
16. Cap, End (l.h.) MAC-8271365
17. Cap, End (r.h.) MAC-8271359
18. Valve, Water Mixing MAC-3952165
19. Screw, 8-18 X 1.25 (panel To Top) MAC-388326
20. Panel, Console MAC-W10115405
21. Clamp, Hose MAC-301958
22. Hose, Vacuum Break MAC-8541607
23. Clamp, Hose MAC-370450
24. Break, Vacuum MAC-387606
25. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
26. Support, Rear Panel MAC-8519200
27. Clamp, Hose MAC-8541667
28. Harness, Wiring (for Detail See Pages 9 & 10) MAC-W10121823
29. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8577378
30. Clamp, Hose MAC-3363366
31. Clamp, Hose MAC-8317496
32. Hose, Pump To Tub (includes Item 30) MAC-3951449
33. Clamp, Hose MAC-8541668
34. Switch, Rotary MAC-3949187
35. Screw, 10-16 X 3/8 MAC-62863
36. Screw, Timer Mounting MAC-3400818
37. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-9740848
38. Switch, Water Temperature MAC-3950345
39. Shield, Suds MAC-8539874
40. Switch, Rotary MAC-3949180
41. Knob, Timer MAC-W10110045
42. Dial, Timer MAC-W10110046
43. Knob, Control MAC-W10110047
44. Clip, Knob MAC-8536939
45. Clip, Harness & Pressure Hose MAC-8055003
46. Coupling Drain Hose MAC-8577375
47. Clamp, Hose (2) MAC-285655
48. Adapter, Drain Hose MAC-3363920
49. Bucket, Drain Hose (left Half) MAC-8541669
50. Bucket, Drain Hose (right Half) MAC-8541658
51. Clip, Harness MAC-3352944

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Dispenser, Fabric Softener MAC-8575076
2. Cap, Barrier MAC-3354733
3. Seal, Inner Cap MAC-3348855
4. Screw & Washer (5/16-24 X 1) MAC-358237
5. Washer MAC-3949550
6. Agitator (complete) MAC-3946501
7. Cam, Driven MAC-3363663
8. Dog, Agitator Clutch (4) MAC-3366877
9. Bearing, Cam Driven MAC-3363661
10. Clothes Mover MAC-3363003
11. Spacer, Thrust MAC-3350389
12. Agitator MAC-3347288
13. Ring, Tub MAC-8528150
14. Gasket, Tub Ring MAC-3976308
15. Clip, Agitator MAC-3354845
16. Washer, Agitator MAC-8543666
17. Balance Ring MAC-8519788
18. Nut, Spanner MAC-21366
19. Basket MAC-W10093703
20. Clip, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2219077
21. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-3347780
22. Block, Basket Drive MAC-389140
23. Tub MAC-63849
24. Gasket, Centerpost MAC-383727

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Brake & Drive Tube (complete) (refer To Page 11 For Further Breakdown) MAC-388952
2. Washer, Spin Tube Thrust MAC-63292
3. Ring, Spin Tube Support MAC-62697
4. Ring, Retainer MAC-63283
5. Clutch (complete) MAC-3951311
6. Band & Lining, Clutch (includes Items 7 & 8) MAC-3951308
7. Cap, Clutch Spring (2) MAC-62646
8. Spring, Clutch MAC-3946792
9. Gearcase (complete) (refer To Page 12 For Further Breakdown) MAC-3360630
10. Screw, Gearcase To Base (3) MAC-3357334
11. Plate, Motor Mount To Gearcase MAC-62611
12. Grommet, Motor (4) MAC-62691
13. Coupling, Motor & Isolation MAC-3364003
14. Seal MAC-8577374
15. Clip, Anti- Rattle MAC-3355454
16. Screw MAC-3400516
17. Retainer, Motor (2) MAC-3349637
18. Shield, Tub To Motor MAC-3362089
19. Motor, Main Drive MAC-3353846
20. Switch, Main Drive Motor MAC-8529896
21. Retainer, Pump (2) MAC-8546127
22. Pump (complete) MAC-3363394
23. Screw, 10-16 X 5/8 MAC-3387485
24. Shield, Motor MAC-3946532
25. Screw, 10-16 X 3/8 MAC-62863
26. Capacitor MAC-8572717
27. Clamp, Capacitor MAC-3949496

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Screw, Bracket Mounting (10-32 X 5/8) MAC-3400076
2. Bracket, Spring Outer (2) MAC-64067
3. Spring, Suspension(3) MAC-63907
4. Support & Brake, Tub MAC-8575214
5. Bracket, Spring Outer (l.f.) MAC-64065
6. Link, Leveling Mechanism (2) MAC-63466
7. Spring, Leveling Mechanism MAC-62597
8. Pin, Knurled MAC-62837
9. Foot, Rear (2) MAC-62596
10. Bearing, Centerpost (2) MAC-8546455
11. Seal, Centerpost (3) MAC-357409
12. Spring, Counterweight MAC-388492
13. Pad, Plate MAC-62568
14. Plate, Suspension (includes Item 13) MAC-3946509
15. Pad, Base MAC-3363660
16. Base Assembly (includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15 & 22) MAC-3946512
17. Nut, Lock (2) (3/8-16) MAC-3359452
18. Foot, Front (2) MAC-W10001130
19. Seal, Centerpost MAC-8577376
20. Centerpost Bearing Kit (includes Items 10, 11 & 19) MAC-285203
21. Ring, Sound Deadening MAC-63134
22. Retainer, Suspension Spring MAC-63806

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Retainer, Harness MAC-3349557
2. Clip, Harness MAC-388498
3. Clip, Harness MAC-3347812
4. Clip, Harness (push-in) MAC-3352501
5. Clip, Harness (half-harness) MAC-90016
6. Clip, Harness MAC-3390496
7. Retainer, Harness MAC-389379
8. Timer, Block Disconnect (black) MAC-352089
8. Timer, Block Disconnect (natural) MAC-3948614
9. Receptacle, Terminal (3-way) MAC-62889
10. Plug, Terminal (3-way) MAC-353424
11. Block, Disconnect (motor 2 Speed) MAC-62505
12. Block, Disconnect MAC-3347243
13. Protector MAC-63523
14. Connector (2-way) MAC-717252
15. Clip, Harness MAC-3352944
16. Block, Disconnect (12-way) MAC-3390423
17. Receptacle (6-way) MAC-3347730
18. Connector (t.p.a.) (3-circuit) MAC-3948617
19. Plug (t.p.a) (3-circuit) (pressure Switch) MAC-3360056
20. Block, Connector (red) MAC-3354926
20. Block, Connector (natural) MAC-3354925

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


1. Brake And Drive Tube (complete) MAC-388952
2. Ring, Thrust MAC-62658
3. Seal, Drive Tube MAC-356427
4. Tube, Basket Drive (includes Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9) MAC-64027
5. Ring, Retaining MAC-64035
6. Shoe, Brake (2) MAC-64232
7. ``t`` Bearing, Spin Tube MAC-62703
8. Cap, Brake Spring (2) MAC-3353956
9. Spring, Brake MAC-387806
10. Sleeve, Brake Spring MAC-3355360
11. Cam, Brake Release MAC-661516
12. Sleeve, Cam MAC-63022
13. Driver, Brake Cam MAC-64194
14. Lubricant (use Only In Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller & Pin) MAC-285208
14. Ring, Retaining MAC-90368

Whirlpool NTW5705TQ0


. Drain Hose Extension Kit MAC-280131
. Lubricant (use Only In Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller And Pin) MAC-285208
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) MAC-350930
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
. Drain Hose Adapter Kit MAC-280130
. Cntrl-elec MAC-W10340308
. Oil, Gearcase (16 Oz.) MAC-350572
. Drain Protector MAC-367031
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Siphon Break Kit MAC-280129
1. Gearcase (complete) MAC-3360630
2. Cover, Gearcase MAC-285202
3. Seal, Gearcase Cover MAC-3349985
4. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
5. Pinion, Spin (includes Illus. 25) MAC-63320
6. Seal, Spin Pinion MAC-356427
7. Shaft, Agitator (complete) MAC-389387
8. Ring, Retaining (2) MAC-90369
9. Retainer, Spring MAC-62677
10. Spring, Agitate MAC-62676
11. Gear, Agitate (includes 15 And 29) MAC-63273
12. Washer, Agitate Gear MAC-62619
13. Cam Follower (includes 14) MAC-62580
14. Cam, Agitate (includes 13) MAC-62581
15. Shaft, Agitator (includes 11 And 29) MAC-285509
16. Washer, Cam Thrust MAC-62618
17. Bearing, Thrust MAC-16018
18. Ball Bearing MAC-85529
19. Bottom And Pinion, Gearcase MAC-389230
21. Seal, Thrust Plug MAC-285352
22. Screw, Gearcase Cover, Mounting (8) (10-24 X 3/8) MAC-3351614
23. Ring, Retaining MAC-3362552
24. Washer Kit, Thrust MAC-285735
25. Gear, Spin MAC-62570
26. Neutral Assembly MAC-388253
27. Rack, Connecting MAC-3349296
28. Actuator, Shift MAC-62621
29. Washer, Intermediate MAC-388815
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.