You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (GS-J Series) > Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02 Refrigerator with Bottom Freezer
Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02
Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02
Model: GX2SHDXVB02 Add to My Models

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Energy Guide WPL-W10260547
1. Tech Sheet WPL-W10255316
1. Use & Care Guide WPL-W10200283
2. Cabinet (not A Servicable Part) WPL-N/P
3. Cover, Left Hinge (black) WPL-W10337647
4. Gasket, Mc Back WPL-B5759655
5. Roller Assy. (2) (left Side) WPL-W10515763
5. Roller Assy. (2) (right Side) WPL-W10515762
6. Foot Brake WPL-W10141622
7. Hinge, Left Top WPL-12963204ED
9. Screw WPL-12992602
10. Cover, Right Hinge (black) WPL-67005956
11. Screw WPL-489349
12. Block, Pivot WPL-12698403
13. Cover, Water Line WPL-12726003
14. Screw (3) WPL-12992403
15. Hinge, Center (lt) (black) WPL-13000007ED
16. Hinge, Right Top WPL-12963205ED
17. Cover, Corner (black) WPL-67003485
20. Screw (4) WPL-12991302
21. Cover, Unit WPL-W10210979
22. Grille, Toe (black) WPL-W10534162
23. Clip, Speed WPL-M0114003
24. Tube, Drain WPL-W10210988
25. Screw WPL-12990511
26. Fiber, Acoustic WPL-12820505
28. Clamp, Tube WPL-2221070
29. Elbow, Fill Tube WPL-W10137519SP
30. Screw WPL-12990504
31. Shim, Top Hinge (left) WPL-12999501
31. Shim, Top Hinge (right) WPL-12999502
32. Screw, Block WPL-12990303
33. Hinge, Center (rt) (black) WPL-13000008ED
34. Guard, Water Valve WPL-W10208592
35. Sweep, Water Valve WPL-W10216614

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Liner (not A Seviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Gasket, Foam WPL-A3189397
3. Guide, Fill Tube WPL-12932103
4. Cover, Light WPL-67003905
5. Motor, Evaporator WPL-W10128551
6. Socket, Light WPL-W10134764V
7. Thermistor WPL-12002355
8. Cover, Thermistor WPL-12815301
9. Bulb, Light WPL-8009V
10. Housing, Light WPL-67001035V
11. Cover, Evaporator WPL-W10308415
12. Screw WPL-12990511
13. Grommet WPL-W10121318
14. Module, Light WPL-67003906
15. Clip, Evap. Motor WPL-13058002
16. Switch, Light WPL-12002646
17. Screw WPL-W10139210V
18. Funnel, Drain WPL-D7753903
19. Seal WPL-M0500703
20. Gasket, Bottom WPL-A3189395
21. Gasket WPL-B8381501
22. Grille, Fz Air WPL-13024803
23. Shroud, Evap.fan WPL-13057901
24. Blade, Fan (evaporator) WPL-2169142
25. Bracket, Door (left) WPL-W10330991
25. Bracket, Door (right) WPL-W10330993
26. Screw (8) WPL-12990521
27. Cradle, Basket (left) WPL-W10280608
27. Cradle, Basket (right) WPL-W10280613
28. Slide, Drawer (2) WPL-W10120018
29. Adapter, Slide (right) WPL-W10284685
29. Adapter, Slide (left) WPL-W10284684
30. Screw (6) WPL-12990501
33. Rail, Side (left) WPL-W10516603
33. Rail, Side (right) WPL-W10516602
34. Diverter, Air WPL-W10157765
NI. Harness, Lights (freezer) WPL-67006095

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Door, Freezer (black) WPL-12977869BQQQ
2. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10189640K
3. Gasket, Door (black) WPL-W10436250
4. Mount, Handle WPL-12992902

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Liner (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/P
2. Module, Light WPL-W10203323
3. Overlay WPL-W10180451
4. Module, Control WPL-12806407
5. Board, Control WPL-W10503278
6. Switch, Light (2) WPL-12466104
7. Cover, Light WPL-12806501
8. Housing, Light WPL-12806601V
9. Bulb, Light (2) WPL-8009V
10. Socket, Light (2) WPL-W10134764V
11. Insert, Damper Cover WPL-12806801
12. Screw WPL-12990604
13. Cover, Damper WPL-12806701
14. Insulation WPL-13012402
15. Control, Damper WPL-W10196393
16. Thermistor WPL-12002355
17. Switch, Energy Saver WPL-67003940
NI. Harness, Controls Rc Light With Thermistors WPL-W10216622

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Door, Left (black) WPL-12978073BQQ
2. Door, Right (black) WPL-12978076BQQ
3. Bucket, Can Dispenser WPL-W10169347
4. Sleeve, Can Dispenser WPL-13005401SP
5. Bucket, Door (medium (2)) WPL-W10371194K
5. Bucket, Door (small (2)) WPL-W10351081
6. Mullion, Door (black) WPL-12722803B
7. Screw WPL-12990204
8. Gasket, Door (black - Lh) WPL-W10435972
8. Gasket, Door (black - Rh) WPL-W10435968
9. Handle, Door (black) WPL-W10222985
10. Screw WPL-12990504
11. Stop, Door (black) WPL-67007011
12. Nameplate WPL-2220214
13. Mount, Handle WPL-12992902
14. Closure, Door (black) WPL-67003639

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Screw WPL-12992301
2. Blade, Fan WPL-12825803
3. Basepan WPL-W10480110
4. Screw WPL-12990511
5. Capacitor WPL-W10662129
6. Tube, Discharge WPL-W10217748
7. Harness, Evap. Heater WPL-W10292244
8. Pan, Drain WPL-W10655367
9. Screw, Shoulder WPL-W10216919
10. Heater, Defrost WPL-12729128
11. Strap, Bale WPL-W10204187
12. Start Device WPL-W10197428
13. Grommet, Cond (4) WPL-W10137529
14. Thermostat, Defrost WPL-W10165425
15. Roller (2) WPL-67005149
16. Screw WPL-12992101
17. Grommet (4) WPL-W10169124SP
18. Condenser WPL-W10346420
19. Clip, Drier WPL-10547003
20. Tray, Drip WPL-W10292802
21. Screw WPL-12990701
22. Evaporator Kit Inc. Evaporator No.12726402, Heat Shield & Instruct. Sheet) WPL-12001919
23. Dam (right Side) WPL-12225702
23. Dam (left Side) WPL-12225602
24. Motor, Fan WPL-W10239053
25. Clip, Heater WPL-10428101
26. Harness, Unit With Power Cord WPL-W10234024
27. Drier WPL-W10143759
28. Compressor (includes Items 11,12,17,27) WPL-W10160407
29. Clip, Evaporator WPL-10623002
30. Axle, Roller (2) WPL-67006434
31. Shroud WPL-W10189184
32. Extension, Basepan WPL-W10367415
33. Fastener, Basepan WPL-W10206339
NI. Valve, Access (5/8``) WPL-899979
NI. Valve, Access (1/4``) WPL-899975
NI. Valve, Access (3/16``) WPL-876764
NI. Valve, Access (3/8``) WPL-899977
NI. Valve, Access (3/4``) WPL-978030
NI. Valve, Access (1/2``) WPL-899978
NI. Valve, Access (5/16``) WPL-899976
NI. Refrigerant Charge (5.25 Ozs. (r-134a)) WPL-N/P

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Rail, Center Crisper WPL-W10671238
2. Trim, Crisper WPL-W10231482
3. Shaft WPL-12812905WD
4. Basket, Freezer (upper) WPL-W10348238
5. Basket, Freezer (lower) WPL-W10503183
6. Shelf (3) WPL-12463509
7. Screw WPL-4391961
8. Slide, Humidity Control (2) WPL-67005864SP
9. Divider, Basket (upper) WPL-W10241046
10. Divider, Basket (lower) WPL-W10205416
11. Screw WPL-12990513
15. Ladder, Hook WPL-67001716
16. Pan, Crisper (2) WPL-67002633SP
17. Brace, Crisper (2) WPL-12227303WD
18. Frame, Crisper (2) WPL-W10568041SP
19. Glass, Crisper Cover WPL-67006878
20. Ladder, Center WPL-W10273463
21. Ladder, Side WPL-W10251969
22. Divider, Upper Frz WPL-W10311695
23. Support, Crisper Frame (left) WPL-67001721
23. Support, Crisper Frame (right) WPL-67001722
24. Track, Pantry WPL-12531901
25. Drawer, Pantry WPL-W10328326
26. Trim, Pantry WPL-W10231334
28. Gear WPL-W10146446
29. Mount, Rh Gear WPL-W10348260
30. Mount, Lh Gear WPL-W10348259
31. Lift, Bail Arm WPL-W10149389
32. Gear WPL-W10158749

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


1. Bracket, Ice Maker WPL-2256087
2. Tube, Plastic WPL-B5705333SPSP
3. Clamp WPL-10526701
4. Screw WPL-681249
5. Valve-inlet WPL-W10219716
6. Arm-shut Off WPL-67004028
7. Cover, Front WPL-W10289690
8. Insert, Tube WPL-A3223101
9. Mold & Heater Assembly (also Order 542638) WPL-W10190929
10. Cup Water Fill WPL-85298965
11. Ejector WPL-627843
12. Ice Stripper WPL-2182124
13. Support WPL-2195914
14. Retainer WPL-2315522
15. Thermostat Order 542369 Cement Alumilastic) WPL-627985
16. Screw WPL-8533917
17. Screw WPL-489464
18. Harness, Ice Maker WPL-D7813010
19. Clip, Speed WPL-M0114003
20. Module Assembly (includes Items 21& 22) WPL-8201515
21. Motor (not Available, Order No.20) WPL-N/P
22. Screw WPL-489136
23. Elbow, Fill Tube WPL-W10137519SP
24. Funnel, Fill Tube WPL-12918001
25. Pan, Ice WPL-W10171529
100. Complete Ice Maker WPL-D7824706Q

Whirlpool GX2SHDXVB02


NI. Kit, Terminal Connector WPL-833938
NI. Kit, Evaporator Repair (aluminum Epoxy) WPL-799833
NI. Cork, Sealer (1/4 Pound) WPL-503695
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, White) WPL-350942
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (black) WPL-285006
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
NI. Sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.) WPL-505587
NI. Sealer, Gum (4 Feet) WPL-212643
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit) WPL-4392901
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (black (uncut)) WPL-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (biscuit (uncut)) WPL-4392900
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Cleaner, 10 Oz. Stainless Steel WPL-31462A
NI. Tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``) WPL-479502
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (biscuit) WPL-4392901
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white (uncut)) WPL-799344
NI. Cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.) WPL-4317852
NI. Grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.) WPL-542638
NI. Torx Key WPL-1117510
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 8
Whirlpool / GE Rail-Centr #WPL-W10671238 Whirlpool Thermistor Kit #WPL-12002355
Whirlpool / GE Rail-Centr #WPL-W10671238
Our Price: $38.89
Sale Price: $32.41
You save $6.48!
Whirlpool Thermistor Kit #WPL-12002355
Our Price: $42.62
Sale Price: $35.52
You save $7.10!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Bimetl-def #WPL-W10165425 Whirlpool / GE Light Switch Kit #WPL-12002646
Whirlpool Bimetl-def #WPL-W10165425
Our Price: $38.06
Sale Price: $31.72
You save $6.34!
Whirlpool / GE Light Switch Kit #WPL-12002646
Our Price: $27.65
Sale Price: $23.04
You save $4.61!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Hook; Ladder #WPL-67001716 Whirlpool Pan-drip #WPL-W10655367
Whirlpool Hook; Ladder #WPL-67001716
Our Price: $8.68
Sale Price: $7.23
You save $1.45!
Whirlpool Pan-drip #WPL-W10655367
Our Price: $48.71
Sale Price: $40.59
You save $8.12!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Tsd2 115v Electrical #WPL-W10197428 Whirlpool Sleeve-can Disp#nser #WPL-13005401SP
Whirlpool Tsd2 115v Electrical #WPL-W10197428
Our Price: $49.36
Sale Price: $41.13
You save $8.23!
Whirlpool Sleeve-can Disp#nser #WPL-13005401SP
Our Price: $29.32
Sale Price: $24.43
You save $4.89!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool / GE 67002633 Pan, Crisper #WPL-67002633 Whirlpool / GE Arm, Im Shutoff #WPL-67004028
Whirlpool / GE 67002633 Pan, Crisper #WPL-67002633
Our Price: $70.04
Sale Price: $58.37
You save $11.67!
Whirlpool / GE Arm, Im Shutoff #WPL-67004028
Our Price: $28.02
Sale Price: $23.35
You save $4.67!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day