You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Dishwashers (E-Z Series) > Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0 Dishwasher
Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0
Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0
Model: GU2300XTLQ0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Literature Parts (energy Guide) WPL-LIT8534868
1. Literature Parts (instructions, Installation) WPL-LIT8524511
1. Literature Parts (english/french) WPL-LIT8533399
1. Literature Parts (guide, Use & Care Tech Sheet) WPL-LIT3381187
2. Arm, Hinge (right) WPL-8534853
2. Arm, Hinge (left) WPL-8534854
3. Stiffener, Door WPL-8268983
4. Panel Front (white) WPL-W10274970
4. Panel Front (stainless) WPL-W10301577
4. Panel Front (black) WPL-W10301571
5. Access Panel (white) WPL-W10195778
5. Access Panel (black) WPL-W10195777
8. Toe Panel (black) WPL-W10586590
8. Toe Panel (white) WPL-W10586591
12. Screw (black) WPL-302868
12. Screw (white) WPL-3400836
13. Screw WPL-489069
15. Screw (2) WPL-3400071

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Console Asm. (includes Active Overlay & Insert) (black) WPL-8534833
1. Console Asm. (includes Active Overlay & Insert) (white) WPL-8534834
4. Screw WPL-3400412
5. Actuator, Latch WPL-8524471
6. Fuse, Thermal Electronic WPL-8193762
8. Screw (6) WPL-W10348409
9. Handle, Latch (white) WPL-8269323
9. Handle, Latch (black) WPL-8269323
10. Bolt, Latch WPL-8193882
11. Control, Electronic WPL-8564543
12. Switch, Door WPL-8269209

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Screw, Door WPL-W10348409
2. Screw WPL-8281217
3. Inner Door Mastic Assembly (also Order Item 6) WPL-W10056060
4. Inlet, Air WPL-8268937
5. Vent Assembly (also Order WPL-8545533
6. Gasket, Vent WPL-8269259
7. Deflector, Vent (also Order Item 6) WPL-8545536
8. Dispenser, Assembly WPL-8558129
9. Seal. Front WPL-8269258
10. Dispenser, Wiring Harness WPL-8269190
11. Sensor, Rinse Aid WPL-8533381
12. Wiring Harness Main WPL-8534932
13. Screw (6) WPL-W10177098
14. Seal, Console/door WPL-8535660
15. Bracket, Dispenser WPL-W10462232
16. Shield, Dispenser WPL-8268541
17. Cap, Rinse Aid WPL-8533380

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Wash Arm Assembly (also Order Item 5) WPL-8268332
2. Cap, Internal Rear Feed WPL-8268343
3. Seal, Sprayarm WPL-8268340
4. Support, Lower Sprayarm WPL-8268316

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Heater Element Assembly (also Includes Item 2 And Electronic Control) WPL-8194200
2. Washer, Heater Element WPL-717273
3. Nut, Heater Element WPL-8268548
5. Speed Nut WPL-3400931
5. Note: If Heater Element Is Removed, It Must Be Replaced. WPL-N/A

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Control, Overfil Assembly WPL-8193506
2. Hose, Inlet WPL-8269242
3. Water Inlet Assembly (includes Items 4 & 5) WPL-8193508
4. Gasket WPL-8269241
5. Bezel, Inlet WPL-8269243
6. Clamp, Hose WPL-596669
7. Fill Valve Assembly WPL-8531669
8. Screw WPL-489069
11. Switch, Overfill Control WPL-8268909
12. Standpipe, Overfill WPL-8193506
13. Gasket, Flat WPL-8531743
14. Nut, Standpipe WPL-9741998
15. Float & Retainer Assembly WPL-8268895
16. Lever, Overflow Switch WPL-8268892

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Tub Assembly (also Order Item 2) WPL-8194511
2. Seal, Sump WPL-8268395
3. Door Seal WPL-8193942
4. Plug Tub (2) WPL-W10082838
5. Drain Loop With Check Valve WPL-W10358302
6. Gasket, Bracket Mounting WPL-9743002
7. Seal, Cabinet WPL-W10179427
8. Screw (8) WPL-W10348407
9. Mount, Door Balance WPL-8270021
10. Screw WPL-308685
11. Bracket, Undercounter WPL-8269145
12. Screw (2) WPL-3400074
14. Screw (2) WPL-3370389
15. Wheel Leg WPL-8268977
16. Leveler, Leg WPL-8193716
17. Wheel, Door Balance WPL-8524474
18. Spring, Door Balance WPL-8270020
19. Wheel & Mount Assembly (also Order Item 6) WPL-8270019
20. Screw WPL-3400892
21. Cover, Terminal Box WPL-8268991
24. Link, Door Balance WPL-8194001
26. Retainer, Push (2) WPL-304666
27. Clip, Grounding WPL-8269016
28. Shield, Sound Tub WPL-8573240
29. Bracket, Thermostat WPL-9742648
30. Thermostat WPL-661566
31. Strike, Latch WPL-8580309
32. Screw WPL-9741232
34. Washer, Pronged WPL-3378128
35. Screw WPL-3400014
46. Switch, Pressure WPL-8268477
48. Clamp, Hose (1) WPL-356138

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Accumulator Assy WPL-8193918
2. Shield, Motor WPL-8268522
3. Screw WPL-3400069
4. Sump WPL-8534882
5. Check Valve, Sump WPL-8268375
6. Chopper Assembly WPL-8268383
7. Screw WPL-9741232
8. Protector, Inlet WPL-8531857
9. Protector, Foreign WPL-8531857
10. Motor Assembly WPL-W10757217
11. Screw WPL-3400217
12. Screen, Separation WPL-8268391
13. Seal, Sump WPL-8268395
14. Sump & Motor Assembly WPL-W10782773
15. Tab, Sump WPL-W10300599
16. Nut WPL-3400921
17. Pump, Drain WPL-661658
18. Volute, Back (also Order Item 23) WPL-W10757217
19. Hose, Drain WPL-8269144A
20. Motor WPL-W10757217
21. Seal, Volute WPL-W10142656
22. Impeller Kit WPL-W10757217
23. Face Seal Assembly WPL-8193951
24. Clamp, Hose WPL-356138
25. Thermister WPL-8269208
26. Capacitor WPL-W10334457
27. Shield, Capacitor WPL-8269512
28. Shield, Drain Pump WPL-8269449
29. Shield, Pressure Switch WPL-8269501

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Dishrack, Upper WPL-8193943
2. Stop, Track WPL-8565925
3. Mount, Wheel Stationary WPL-8268655
4. Track, Rack WPL-3385089
5. Cupshelf WPL-8269328
6. Clip, Cupshelf WPL-8274978
8. Tine Row WPL-9744565
9. Clip, Cupshelf WPL-8519651
12. Positioner, Dual WPL-8268667

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Feed Tube Assembly (also Includes Item 3) WPL-8559848
2. Screw WPL-W10349488
3. Spinner, 3rd Level Wash WPL-8193768
4. Cover, Screw WPL-3400919
5. Mount WPL-8268321
6. Manifold WPL-8268326
7. Hanger WPL-8268325
8. Seal, Sprayarm WPL-8268433
9. Nozzle, Feed WPL-8269295
10. Sprayarm WPL-8269024

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Lower Rack Assembly (includes Item 3) WPL-W10311986
2. Lid, Small Items WPL-8269302
3. Wheel & Transport Assembly WPL-8268645
4. Cover, Small Items WPL-8269303
5. Holder, Plate WPL-8562006
6. Clip, Silverware Basket WPL-8269308
8. Clip, Plate Holder WPL-8193634
9. Latch Assembly WPL-8269305
10. Silverware Basket Assembly WPL-8269307
11. Door, Silverware Basket WPL-8269304

Whirlpool GU2300XTLQ0


1. Custom Panel Kits (grey) WPL-8171558
1. Custom Panel Kits (white) WPL-8171556
1. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
1. Side Panel Kits (white) WPL-8171656
1. Side Panel Kits (biscuit) WPL-8171658
1. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white (uncut)) WPL-799344
1. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit) WPL-4392901
1. Floor Mount Kit WPL-8171477
1. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (superior Black) WPL-285006
1. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
1. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (biscuit) WPL-4392899
1. Power Cord Kit WPL-N/A
1. Anti-tip Kit WPL-N/A
1. Custom Panel Kits (black) WPL-8171555
1. Side Panel Kits (black) WPL-8171657
1. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (almond) WPL-72107
1. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (biscuit (uncut)) WPL-4392900
1. Power Cord Kit (includes Power Cord & Misc. Hardware) WPL-4317824
1. Side Panel Kits (stainless Steel) WPL-8171659
1. Custom Panel Kits (biscuit) WPL-8171557
1. Miscellanous Parts Bag (includes 2 Screws & 2 Hose Clamps) WPL-W10292170
1. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
1. Accessories WPL-N/A
1. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (almond (uncut)) WPL-978883
1. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (almond) WPL-350956
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 7
Whirlpool D/w Ctrl Assembly-rush 5h Otp #WPL-8564543 Whirlpool Mount Assembly, Stationary #WPL-8268655
Whirlpool D/w Ctrl Assembly-rush 5h Otp #WPL-8564543
Our Price: $244.61
Sale Price: $203.84
You save $40.77!
Whirlpool Mount Assembly, Stationary #WPL-8268655
Our Price: $23.98
Sale Price: $19.98
You save $4.00!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Seal #WPL-8193942 Whirlpool Gasket - Bracket Mountin #WPL-9743002
Whirlpool Seal #WPL-8193942
Our Price: $65.10
Sale Price: $54.25
You save $10.85!
Whirlpool Gasket - Bracket Mountin #WPL-9743002
Our Price: $9.28
Sale Price: $7.73
You save $1.55!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Switch - Door Interlock #WPL-8269209 Whirlpool Bolt-latch #WPL-8193882
Whirlpool Switch - Door Interlock #WPL-8269209
Our Price: $24.71
Sale Price: $20.59
You save $4.12!
Whirlpool Bolt-latch #WPL-8193882
Our Price: $38.54
Sale Price: $32.12
You save $6.42!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Seal-cabinet,flange #WPL-W10179427 Whirlpool Panel-toe #WPL-W10586590
Whirlpool Seal-cabinet,flange #WPL-W10179427
Our Price: $44.06
Sale Price: $36.72
You save $7.34!
Whirlpool Panel-toe #WPL-W10586590
Our Price: $59.52
Sale Price: $49.60
You save $9.92!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Whirlpool Hinge Arm - Rh; Finished #WPL-8534853 Whirlpool Pump - Drain #WPL-661658
Whirlpool Hinge Arm - Rh; Finished #WPL-8534853
Our Price: $82.20
Sale Price: $68.50
You save $13.70!
Whirlpool Pump - Drain #WPL-661658
Our Price: $70.50
Sale Price: $58.75
You save $11.75!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day