You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Vacuums > Whirlpool FB9900XS0 Floor Care
Whirlpool FB9900XS0
Whirlpool FB9900XS0
Model: FB9900XS0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool FB9900XS0


. -
. -
. -
. -

Whirlpool FB9900XS0


. Repair Parts List WPL-LIT4149923
. Instructions, Installation WPL-LIT4149921
. Owner`s Manual WPL-LIT4149922
1. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (2) WPL-488787
2. Cover WPL-732157
3. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681634
4. Screw, Lag 1/4 X 1-3/4 (2) WPL-310192
5. Seal, Motor (top) WPL-732191
6. Screw, 10-12 X 1-3/4 (3) WPL-681568
7. Washer, No.10 (3) WPL-681424
8. Motor WPL-4369629
9. Seal, Motor (bottom) WPL-701425
10. Breaker, Circuit (includes Illus. 37) WPL-732185
11. Cylinder Assembly WPL-4150388
12. Retainer, Filter WPL-701101
13. Filter & Disk WPL-4369630
14. Terminal WPL-732182
15. Gasket, Dirt Receptacle WPL-701098
16. Receptacle, Dirt WPL-4147033
19. Washer 7/16 WPL-717919
20. Housing, Receptacle (2) WPL-596527
21. Receptacle (2) WPL-285432
22. Kit, Brush Replacement WPL-568980
23. Gasket, Filter WPL-701180
24. Clip, Retainer (2) WPL-596521
25. Clip, Filter Retaining WPL-701236
26. Clip, Wire WPL-681557
27. Connector, Closed End WPL-227991
28. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (4) WPL-488787
29. Spacer, Motor Bracket (3) WPL-732133
30. Transformer WPL-702523
31. Relay, Motor WPL-4153095
32. Nut, Speed (4) WPL-308845
33. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 (2) WPL-681631
34. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681633
35. Strain Relief WPL-311954
36. Cord, Power WPL-4151070
37. Nut, Switch (2) WPL-90825
38. Switch, Rocker WPL-744430
40. Nameplate WPL-4147082
41. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-4162214
42. Nut, Hex 8-32 WPL-486255
45. Bushing WPL-732259
46. Coupling WPL-732254
48. Clamp (2) WPL-568924
49. Screw (4) WPL-303776
52. Lead, Wire (7``) WPL-732196
53. Lead, Wire (4) WPL-732195
54. Coupling, Reducer WPL-616556
55. Muffler, Exhaust WPL-701112
56. Tubing-rigid (8``) WPL-732301

Whirlpool FB9900XS0


1. Tubing, Flexible, 9`` WPL-732256
2. Tape, 400`` WPL-4307
3. 6` X 2`` Section Of Plastic Tubing WPL-43032
4. Pipe Strap WPL-4149982
5. Coupling, 2`` WPL-732254
6. Elbow, 90~ Short 2`` WPL-43331
7. Elbow, 90~ Sweep, 2`` WPL-43321
8. Elbow, 45~, 2`` WPL-43341
9. Tee, 90~ Sweep WPL-4147067
10. Mounting Plate WPL-4147061
11. Wall Valve WPL-4150158
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1/2 Pint Can) WPL-616070
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1 Oz. Tube) WPL-701695
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.