You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Vacuums > Whirlpool FB7700XR0 Floor Care
Whirlpool FB7700XR0
Whirlpool FB7700XR0
Model: FB7700XR0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool FB7700XR0


1. Brush, Floor WPL-4147110
2. Nozzle, Upholstery WPL-4147383
3. Brush, Dusting WPL-4155004
4. Tool, Crevice WPL-4147116
5. Hose Assembly WPL-4150981
6. Hose WPL-4150982
7. Terminal WPL-732285
8. Plug, Male WPL-702063
9. Housing, Center Tube WPL-4150891
10. Cord & Plug Assembly WPL-4147325
11. Switch & Lower Housing WPL-4147697
12. Control, Suction WPL-4148439
13. Housing, Upper WPL-4148430
14. ``o`` Ring WPL-745016
15. Tube (includes Illus. 16) WPL-4147584
16. Spring, Wandlock WPL-569318
17. Ring, Contact WPL-4147616
18. Filler, Foam WPL-4147329
19. Topper, Switch WPL-744741
20. Cord, Power WPL-732286
21. Plug, Double Fused WPL-4152541

Whirlpool FB7700XR0


. Repair Parts List WPL-LIT4147503
. Instructions, Installation WPL-LIT4147009
. Owner`s Manual WPL-LIT4147008
1. Screw, 10-12 X 3/4 (3) WPL-486650
2. Washer, No.10 (3) WPL-681424
3. Motor WPL-569184
5. Seal, Motor (bottom) WPL-701425
6. Lead, Wire (4) WPL-732195
7. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681634
8. Screw, Lag 1/4 X 1-3/4 (2) WPL-310192
9. Nut, Hex 8-32 WPL-486255
10. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-4162214
11. Bushing WPL-732259
12. Coupling WPL-732254
13. Receptacle (2) WPL-285432
14. Terminal WPL-732182
15. Strain Relief WPL-311954
16. Connector, Closed End WPL-227991
17. Cord, Power WPL-4151070
18. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (2) WPL-488787
19. Washer 7/16 WPL-717919
20. Nut, Switch (2) WPL-90825
21. Switch, Rocker WPL-744430
22. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 (2) WPL-681631
23. Nameplate WPL-4147081
24. Cylinder Assembly WPL-4148486
25. Nut, Speed (2) WPL-681633
26. Relay, Motor WPL-4153095
27. Clip, Wire WPL-681557
28. Breaker, Circuit (includes Illus 20) WPL-732185
29. Housing, Receptacle (2) WPL-596527
30. Transformer WPL-702523
31. Lead, Wire (7``) WPL-732196
32. Kit, Brush WPL-568980
33. Screw (4) WPL-303776
34. Clamp (2) WPL-568924
38. Tube, Pvc 1-3/4`` O.d. X 3`` WPL-732300
39. Seal, Motor (top) WPL-732192
40. Nut, Speed (4) WPL-308845
41. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (4) WPL-488787
42. Cover WPL-732157
45. Clip, Retainer (2) WPL-596521
46. Retainer, Filter WPL-701101
47. Filter & Disk WPL-4369630
48. Gasket, Filter WPL-701180
49. Clip, Filter Retaining WPL-701236
50. Gasket, Dirt Receptacle WPL-701098
51. Receptacle, Dirt WPL-732165

Whirlpool FB7700XR0


1. Tubing, Flexible, 9`` WPL-732256
2. Tape, 400`` WPL-4307
3. Tube, Pvc 1-3/4 O.d. X 8`` WPL-732301
4. Muffler, Exhaust WPL-701112
5. Coupling, 2`` WPL-43021
6. Elbow, 90~ Short 2`` WPL-43331
7. Elbow, 90~ Sweep, 2`` WPL-43321
8. Elbow, 45~, 2`` WPL-43341
9. Tee, 90~ Sweep WPL-4147067
10. Mounting Plate WPL-4147061
11. Wall Valve WPL-4150158
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1/2 Pint Can) WPL-616070
12. Adhesive (for Sealing Rigid Tube To Fittings) (1 Oz. Tube) WPL-701695
13. Coupling, Reducer WPL-616556

Whirlpool FB7700XR0


1. Cord & Plug WPL-4148431
2. Wand & Cord Mount Assembly WPL-4150791
3. Wand, Lower WPL-4369678
4. Spring, Wandlock WPL-569318
5. Lens, Height Adjustment WPL-744237
7. Cover, Nozzle WPL-744136
8. Button Extension WPL-744280
9. Nozzle WPL-8191515
10. Bumper WPL-744092
11. Screw, 8-18 X 1-7/8 (2) WPL-488839
12. Swivel WPL-4155049
13. Seal, Swivel WPL-742019
14. Pad, Footpedal WPL-4148421
15. Lever, Indicator WPL-4370720
16. Cam, Indicator WPL-744039
17. Block, Indicator WPL-8191506
18. Spring, Assist WPL-725775
19. Bearing & Brush Assembly WPL-742480
20. Guard, String WPL-742172
22. Flange, Brush Sprocket WPL-742031
23. Sprocket, Brush WPL-742506
24. End Brush WPL-742509
25. Screw, No.6-20 X 1`` (2) WPL-681605
26. Brush, Beater WPL-676194
27. Bar, Beater WPL-743419
28. Bearing & Housing Assembly (4) WPL-676195
29. Washer, Metal 12 X 1/2 (2) WPL-681424
30. Seal, Overload WPL-742968
31. Overload Protector WPL-8191614
32. Wire Connector WPL-4154460
33. Release, Handle WPL-4369930
34. Lifter WPL-4370726
35. Roller (2) WPL-747117
36. Axle, Rear (2) WPL-742006
38. Plug, Bulb WPL-744279
39. Swivel Cap WPL-4151605
40. Washer, Thrust WPL-722909
41. Washer WPL-725635
42. Catch, Indexing WPL-588543
43. Catch, Ratchet WPL-742016
44. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 (2) WPL-488787
46. Bridge, Motor WPL-705093
47. Belt, Cogged (pkg. Of 1) WPL-5285
48. Motor WPL-676372
49. Spring, Motor Adjustment WPL-742002
50. Gasket WPL-742539
51. Base WPL-4151607
52. Front Axle Assembly WPL-744029
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.