You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool F6508X0 Range
Whirlpool F6508X0
Whirlpool F6508X0
Model: F6508X0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool F6508X0


. WPL-
1. Clock Asm Tod WPL-336931
2. Screw 6-32x5/16`` WPL-78153
3. Wire Cover WPL-334749
4. Trim Clip WPL-70588
5. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
6. Support (right) WPL-327106
6. Support (left) WPL-327107
7. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
8. Switch-oven Light WPL-334649
9. Bezel - Backguard WPL-335897
10. Screw WPL-337857
11. Knob-clock WPL-334045
12. Insert - Backguard WPL-335615
13. Panel-backguard WPL-335612

Whirlpool F6508X0


1. Top Burner Grate (4 Req) WPL-330242
2. Aeration Pan (model F65080) WPL-332299
3. Rivet WPL-338735
4. Hinge Bracket WPL-335975
5. Hinge (left) WPL-320922
5. Hinge (right) WPL-320921
6. Screw 10-32 X 3/4`` WPL-321162
7. Support Rod WPL-332284
8. Screw WPL-337857
9. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
10. Cleat WPL-335977
11. Manifold Panel Bracket (right) WPL-333351
11. Manifold Panel Bracket (left) WPL-333352
12. Gas Valve Knob WPL-338449
13. Thermostat Knob WPL-333786
14. Manifold Panel WPL-335757
15. Burner Box Bottom WPL-335171
16. Main Top (chrome) WPL-335298
16. Main Top (almond) WPL-332324
16. Main Top (white) WPL-332318

Whirlpool F6508X0


1. Top Pilot Shield WPL-296183
2. Pilot Cup WPL-313751
3. Front Burner-lt. (inc`s 7) WPL-333222
4. Rear Burner-lt. Or Rt. (inc`s 7) WPL-333223
5. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
6. Eyelet WPL-335718
7. Air Shutter WPL-327198
8. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-113384
9. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
10. Hex Nut WPL-79673
11. Pressure Regulator WPL-324528
12. Manifold Pipe WPL-333903
13. Gasket WPL-323913
14. Tubing 3/8`` WPL-295037
15. Pilot W/filter WPL-323912
16. Tubing 3/16`` WPL-322447
17. Compression Nut 3/16`` WPL-65712
18. Compression Sleeve 3/16`` WPL-65711
19. Screw 10-24x1/4`` WPL-288248
20. Orifice Cup WPL-318485
21. Pilot WPL-318486
22. Adjustment Screw -air Shutter WPL-312989
23. Air Shutter WPL-312988
24. Oven Safety Valve WPL-323680
25. Screw 10-32 X 2`` WPL-323296
26. Oven Burner (inc`s 22, 23, 27) WPL-329651
27. Baffle - Oven Burner WPL-329316
28. Gas Valve (lt. & Rt. Rear, Lt. Front) WPL-332001
28. Gas Valve (right Front) WPL-338522
29. Oven Thermostat (inc`s 31) WPL-4337363
30. Mounting Screw (for Key 15) WPL-323914
31. Thermostat Gasket WPL-318657
32. Gasket (for Key 28) WPL-313563
33. Gasket (for Key 34) WPL-304241
34. Mounting Screw (for Key 28) WPL-3181005
35. Mounting Screw (for Key 29) WPL-318478
36. Gasket (for Key 35) WPL-318658
37. Air Shutter WPL-301910
38. Adjustment Screw WPL-301911
39. Front Burner-rt. (inc`s Key 37 & 38) WPL-334818
40. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-327621
41. Top Burner Support WPL-333609
42. Screw 8-32 X 3/8`` WPL-238833
43. Clip WPL-106767
44. Nut 8-32 WPL-239764

Whirlpool F6508X0


1. Flue Deflector Support WPL-334528
2. Insulation-flue WPL-329314
3. Flue Deflector WPL-327079
4. Main Back WPL-334533
5. Insulation-oven Back WPL-328142
6. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
7. Spacer-main Top WPL-335320
8. Strike WPL-333892
9. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
10. Base W/levelers-lt. Or Rt. WPL-334811
11. Bottom-main WPL-327053
12. Leg Leveler (4 Req) WPL-326052
13. Hinge-oven Door (left) WPL-332346
13. Hinge-oven Door (right) WPL-332345
14. Screw WPL-331704
15. Spring-oven Door WPL-334723
16. Body Side (almond) WPL-335830
16. Body Side (black) WPL-335831
16. Body Side (white) WPL-335826
17. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
18. Broiler Drawer Guide (right) WPL-334384
18. Broiler Drawer Guide (left) WPL-334382
19. Broiler Drawer WPL-334398
20. Slide Block - Front WPL-334918
21. Slide Block - Rear WPL-334916
22. Spring-broiler Drawer WPL-327481
23. Shoulder Bolt WPL-329271
24. Hinge-broiler Drawer (right) WPL-327482
24. Hinge-broiler Drawer (left) WPL-327483
25. Bottom-broiler Drawer WPL-331554
26. Insulation WPL-279347
27. Handle WPL-334848
28. Spacer WPL-107158
29. Panel-broiler Door (white) WPL-332137
29. Panel-broiler Door (almond) WPL-332141
29. Panel-broiler Door (black) WPL-332142
30. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
31. Hex Nut 10-24 WPL-74056
32. Broiler Pan WPL-331593
33. Lining-broiler Door WPL-331567
34. Broiler Pan Grid WPL-331588
35. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-69014
36. Holder-oven Lamp Bulb WPL-299761
37. Thermostat Bulb Clip WPL-115533
38. Oven Bottom (model F65080) WPL-327084
38. Oven Bottom (model F45080) WPL-331539
39. Oven Rack WPL-326068
40. Seal-oven Door WPL-4334894
41. Retainer-door Seal WPL-330313
42. Front Frame WPL-334054
43. Retainer-insulation WPL-328984
44. Insulation-oven Top & Sides WPL-326040
45. Oven Body (model F45080) WPL-331586
45. Oven Body (model F65080) WPL-324957
46. Insulation WPL-279347
47. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
48. Disconnect WPL-232150
49. Wire Cover-backguard Bottom WPL-327251
50. Clamp-nylon WPL-109266
51. Service Cord WPL-235822
52. Oven Lamp Bulb WPL-111257
53. Screw WPL-337857
54. Body Side Support (right) WPL-334340
54. Body Side Support (left) WPL-334341

Whirlpool F6508X0


1. Inner Glass WPL-326010
2. Outer Glass WPL-4336721
3. Cushion WPL-112370
4. Frame WPL-332066
5. Handle WPL-334848
6. Spacer, Door Handle WPL-107158
7. Screw WPL-331704
8. Washer WPL-333014
9. Screw 10-32x3/4`` WPL-300864
10. Spacer-glass WPL-333015
11. Screw 10-32 X 17/32`` WPL-104520
12. Retainer WPL-328622
13. Insulation WPL-325999
14. Lining (model F65080) WPL-325946
14. Lining (model F45080) WPL-331581
15. Washer WPL-99279

Whirlpool F6508X0


1. Wire Harness WPL-334351
2. Flag Terminal 1/4`` WPL-238391
3. Faston Terminal (3/16``) WPL-238392
3. Faston Terminal (1/4``) WPL-238393
A1. Set-on Griddle WPL-289671
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.