You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Electric Ranges (0-9, A-RE Series) > Whirlpool F4457^0 Range
Whirlpool F4457^0
Whirlpool F4457^0
Model: F4457^0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool F4457^0


. WPL-
1. Clock WPL-335616
3. Wire Cover WPL-334749
4. Trim Clip WPL-70588
5. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
6. Right WPL-320106
6. Support WPL-
6. Left WPL-327107
7. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-301167
8. Oven Light Switch WPL-334649
9. Backguard Bezel WPL-335612
10. Screw 6-20x3/8`` WPL-327621
11. Knob-clock WPL-334961
12. Backguard Insert WPL-335172
13. Backguard Panel WPL-334552
14. Spark Ignition Module WPL-878006
15. Screw 13-16 X 1/2`` WPL-329676
16. Clock Lens WPL-336943
17. Screw 6-32x5/16`` WPL-78153

Whirlpool F4457^0


1. Top Burner Grate (4 Req) WPL-330242
2. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
3. Hinge Bracket WPL-327403
4. Right WPL-320921
4. Left WPL-320922
4. Hinge WPL-
5. Screw 10-32 X 3/4`` WPL-321162
6. Almond WPL-332324
6. White WPL-332318
6. Main Top WPL-
7. Burner Box Bottom WPL-333544
8. Manifold Panel WPL-335757
9. Thermostat Knob WPL-333786
10. Gas Valve Knob WPL-333785
11. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
12. Support Rod WPL-334482
13. Clamp WPL-326348
14. Cleat WPL-335735
15. Right WPL-333351
15. Left WPL-333352
15. Manifold Panel Bracket WPL-

Whirlpool F4457^0


1. Wire Harness WPL-
1. Switches - Gas Valve WPL-326870
1. Oven Light WPL-334351
1. Main WPL-327204
2. Flag Terminal 1/4`` WPL-238391
3. 3/16`` WPL-238392
3. 1/4`` WPL-238393
3. Faston Terminal WPL-
A1. Set-on Griddle WPL-289671

Whirlpool F4457^0


1. Screw 8 - 32x3/8`` WPL-97217
2. Bracket-spark Igniter (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-312453
3. Right WPL-313629
3. Left WPL-334509
3. Electrode WPL-
4. Rear Burner-lt. Or Rt.. (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333223
5. Front Burner-lt. Or Rt. (inc`s. Key 8) WPL-333222
6. Screw 6-32x3/8`` WPL-327621
7. Support-top Burner WPL-333607
8. Air Shutter WPL-327198
9. G.m. Inverted Nut 3/8`` WPL-142433
10. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
11. Loxit Nut WPL-79673
12. Screw (for Key 20) WPL-3181005
13. Gasket (for Key 12) WPL-311692
14. Screw (for Key 18) WPL-318478
15. Gasket (for Key 14) WPL-318658
16. Gasket (for Key 18) WPL-318657
17. Switch-thermostat WPL-4332653
18. Thermostat (inc`s Key 16) WPL-330596
19. Switch-gas Valve WPL-312457
20. Gas Valve (inc`s. Key 21) WPL-332001
21. Gasket (for Key 20) WPL-313563
22. Manifold Pipe WPL-333907
23. Pressure Regulator WPL-324528
24. Tubing 3/8`` (inc`s. Key 9) WPL-295037
25. Baffle - Oven Burner WPL-329316
26. Oven Burner Asm (inc`s. Key 25, 29, 30) WPL-329651
27. Screw 10-32 X 2`` WPL-323296
28. Control Valve (inc`s. 31 & 35) WPL-321755
29. Air Shutter WPL-312988
30. Adjustment Screw WPL-312989
31. Pilot (inc`s. Key 35) WPL-318486
32. Screw 10-24x1/4`` WPL-288248
33. G.m. Compression Sleeve 3/16`` WPL-288443
34. G.m. Compression Nut 3/16`` WPL-120487
35. Orifice Cup (for Key 31) WPL-318485
36. Electrode WPL-4335201
37. Screw 6abx3/8`` WPL-120855
38. Tubing 3/16`` WPL-322447
39. Screw 8-32 X 3/8`` WPL-238833
40. Clip WPL-106767
41. Nut WPL-239764

Whirlpool F4457^0


1. Flue Deflector Support WPL-334528
2. Insulation-flue WPL-329314
3. Flue Deflector WPL-327079
4. Back-main WPL-327087
5. Insulation-oven Back WPL-328142
6. Screw 10-32x7/16`` WPL-112432
7. Spacer-main Top WPL-335320
8. Strike WPL-333892
9. Screw 6-32x7/8`` WPL-327256
10. Base W/levelers-lt. Or Rt. WPL-334811
11. Bottom-main WPL-327053
12. Leg Leveler (4 Req) WPL-326052
13. Left WPL-332346
13. Right WPL-332345
13. Hinge-oven Door WPL-
14. Screw WPL-331704
15. Spring-oven Door WPL-334723
16. White WPL-335826
16. Body Side WPL-
16. Body Side (almond) WPL-335830
17. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-326974
18. Broiler Drawer Guide (inc`s. 20, 21) WPL-
18. Right WPL-296325
18. Left WPL-296324
19. Broiler Drawer (inc`s. 20 & 21) WPL-331565
20. Roller WPL-69006
21. Rivet WPL-70275
22. Spring-broiler Drawer WPL-327481
23. Shoulder Bolt WPL-329271
24. Right WPL-327482
24. Hinge-broiler Drawer WPL-
24. Left WPL-327483
25. Bottom-broiler Drawer WPL-331554
26. Insulation WPL-279347
27. Handle WPL-334848
28. Spacer WPL-302343
29. Panel-broiler Door WPL-
29. White WPL-332137
29. Almond WPL-332141
30. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
31. Hex Nut 10-24 WPL-680762
32. Broiler Pan WPL-331593
33. Lining-broiler Door WPL-331567
34. Broiler Pan Grid WPL-331588
35. Screw 10abx1/2`` WPL-69014
36. Holder-oven Lamp Bulb WPL-299761
37. Thermostat Bulb Clip WPL-115533
38. Oven Bottom WPL-331539
39. Oven Rack WPL-326068
40. Seal-oven Door WPL-4334894
41. Retainer-door Seal WPL-330313
42. Front Frame WPL-334054
43. Retainer-insulation WPL-328984
44. Insulation-oven Top & Sides WPL-326040
45. Oven Body WPL-331586
46. Insulation WPL-279347
47. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
48. Disconnect WPL-232150
49. Wire Cover-backguard Bottom WPL-327355
50. Clip WPL-320983
51. Service Cord WPL-235822
52. Oven Lamp Bulb WPL-111257

Whirlpool F4457^0


1. Inner Glass-oven Door WPL-326010
2. Spacer WPL-327269
3. Screw 10-32x3/8`` WPL-239113
4. Retainer-door (lt. Or Rt.) WPL-299592
5. White WPL-333459
5. Almond WPL-333461
5. Front Panel-oven Door WPL-
6. Handle WPL-334848
7. Spacer, Door Handle WPL-107158
8. Screw-10-32x1/2`` WPL-316849
9. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
10. Outer Glass-oven Door WPL-326583
11. Screw 10-16x7/16`` WPL-327320
12. Screw 10-32 X 17/32`` WPL-104520
13. Retainer-oven Door Insulation WPL-335843
14. Insulation-oven Door WPL-325999
15. Lining-oven Door WPL-331743
16. Felt Washer WPL-335945
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.