You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (ED5-ES Series) > Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0 Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0
Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0
Model: EHD192XKWR0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0


1. Cabinet (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/A
2. Clip, Heater (2) WPL-845807
3. Wiring, Liner (ice Maker) WPL-937264
4. Plug, Hole WPL-534927
5. Cap, Receptacle WPL-850738
6. Screw, 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 WPL-488681
7. Plate, Tap (2) WPL-2147310
8. Pad, Foam WPL-992358
9. Clip, Breaker (4) WPL-849479
10. Clip, Heater (6) WPL-935663
11. Extension Fitting WPL-841646
12. Drain Fitting, Liner WPL-839861
13. Heater, Stile WPL-934447
14. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
16. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-489069
17. Switch, Light (2) WPL-1118894
18. Grille Support WPL-944224
19. Clip, Grille WPL-2147227
20. Screw, 8-22 X 5/16 WPL-489085
21. Fitting, Water Tube WPL-653113
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (golden Harvest) WPL-989925
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (white) WPL-985979
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (almond) WPL-989927
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (platinum) WPL-1100363
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (toast) WPL-1100362
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (coffee) WPL-989924
22. Center Rail & Bracket Assembly (new Avocado) WPL-989926
23. Box, Junction WPL-850482
26. Screw, 8 X 5/8 (2) WPL-98165
27. Cap, Plastic WPL-487996
29. Hinge, Top WPL-833850
30. Shim, Hinge (top) (.060) WPL-836192
31. Shim, Hinge (bottom) (repair) (.030) WPL-836196
32. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
34. Hinge, Butt R.h. WPL-4386946
34. Hinge, Butt L.h. WPL-4386946
35. Bumper (2) WPL-546131
36. Grille, Exterior (coffee) WPL-978248
36. Grille, Exterior (golden Harvest) WPL-978248
36. Grille, Exterior (white) WPL-978248
36. Grille, Exterior (almond) WPL-978248
36. Exterior, Grille (platinum) WPL-978248
36. Grille, Exterior (new Avocado) WPL-978248
36. Exterior, Grille (toast) WPL-978248
37. Divider Mullion WPL-985463
39. Screw, 8 X 3/8 (4) WPL-4159456
39. Screw (repair) (4) WPL-308685
41. Grommet, Wiring WPL-851020
42. Screw (repair) WPL-487277
42. Screw, 8-32 X 1/4 WPL-486579
43. Wiring, Water Valve WPL-548734
44. Gasket, Divider WPL-842435
46. Trim, Breaker (top) WPL-843334
48. Trim, Breaker L.s. WPL-836443
49. Trim, Breaker R.s. WPL-836108
50. Trim, Breaker (bottom) WPL-836447
51. Retainer, Insert WPL-843888
52. Trim, Breaker (l.s.) WPL-836213
53. Trim, Breaker (top) WPL-843335
54. Insert, Hole WPL-843887
55. Retainer, Breaker Trim (9) WPL-836090
57. Trim, Breaker (bottom) WPL-836446
58. Liner (not A Serviceable Part) WPL-N/A
59. Trim, Breaker (r.s.) WPL-836635
60. Heater, Mullion WPL-851437
88. Shim, Door Closer WPL-987179
93. Screw, 10-32 X 23/32 WPL-999367
93. Screw, 12-14 X 3/4 WPL-798639
95. Roller, Front (2) WPL-4386774
99. Clip, Drain WPL-841648
100. Screw, 8-15 X 3/8 WPL-488845
101. Cover, Compartment WPL-850745
102. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
103. Stabilizer, Mullion WPL-836079
104. Stabilizer, Rail WPL-836080
105. Screw, 8 X 3/4 WPL-798639
110. Insert, Baffle WPL-836372
111. Roller, Rear (2) WPL-W10250570
112. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1/2 WPL-488454
115. Door Closer WPL-W10329686
131. Hinge Cover (toast) WPL-1100172
131. Hinge Cover (white) WPL-1119787
131. Hinge Cover (new Avocado) WPL-989897
131. Hinge Cover (almond) WPL-1119787
131. Hinge, Cover (coffee) WPL-989895
131. Hinge Cover (golden Harvest) WPL-989896
131. Hinge Cover (platinum) WPL-1119787
133. Grommet WPL-937252
134. Slide Meat Pan, Cold Control WPL-984102
135. Escutcheon, Meat Pan (cold Control) WPL-985468
136. Screw 8-15 X 1/2 WPL-486214

Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0


1. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
2. Motor, Fan WPL-482469
3. Socket WPL-4387478
5. Box, Control WPL-984550
6. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 (2) WPL-3388228
7. Front, Control Box WPL-934045
8. Gasket, Air Diffuser WPL-842394
9. Blade, Fan WPL-992920
11. Screw, 3-48 X 1/4 (2) WPL-487887
12. Scroll Fan WPL-991285
13. Bulb WPL-8009
14. Bracket, Switch WPL-938213
15. Gasket, Drain Pan WPL-845564
16. Screw, 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-489128
17. Timer, Defrost (10 Hr.) WPL-482493
18. Fitting, Drain WPL-2172811
19. Wiring Cabinet (defrost Timer) WPL-481782
20. Cap, Drain WPL-842259
21. Pan, Drain WPL-842404
22. Clamp, Tube WPL-836077
24. Thermostat & Barrier WPL-4317800
27. Duct, Air WPL-842399
28. Cover, End Cap WPL-836144
31. Cover, Evaporator WPL-978263
32. Clip, Air Duct (2) WPL-2215823
33. Knob, Thermostat WPL-836482
40. Gasket (2) WPL-988494
44. Grille WPL-835740
45. Retainer, Damper WPL-2182195
46. Knob, Retainer WPL-837444
47. Air Diffuser Assembly WPL-991158
48. Screw, 8 X 1-1/4 WPL-488357
49. Spacer WPL-836667
52. Knob, Temperature Control (includes Illus. 46) WPL-837445
54. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 WPL-488729
55. Baffle, Air WPL-987954
59. Grommet WPL-937252
64. Scoop, Air WPL-841269
66. Gasket Scoop WPL-844871
69. Cover, Exchanger WPL-836514
71. Plug, Hole WPL-659776
72. Bracket (single) WPL-548264
74. Bracket (double) WPL-548263
75. Grommet (3) WPL-548268
79. Screw WPL-489069
80. Grommet (2) WPL-538449
81. Grommet WPL-2172803

Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0


1. Grommet WPL-937252
2. Baffle, Liner Top WPL-836216
3. Screw WPL-489069
4. Slide, Freezer Bin (2) WPL-1115383
5. Ice Cube Tray (2) WPL-841180A
6. Support, Light Lens (r.s.) WPL-842355
6. Support, Light Lens (l.s.) (2) WPL-842356
7. Stud, Shelf (4) WPL-536475
8. Overlay, Pan WPL-984747
9. Grommet (2) WPL-533881
10. Clip, Tubular (6) WPL-843945
11. Support, Shelf (2) WPL-652346
12. Screw, 8 X 1 WPL-487979
13. Plug, Hole (5) WPL-511849
14. Plug, Hole (2) WPL-4315386
15. Stud, Shelf (3) WPL-521878
16. Support, Light Lens (r.s.) WPL-984552
17. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
19. Trim, Shelf Front WPL-981454
20. Shelf, Ice Pan (2) WPL-985490
21. Trim, Shelf Front WPL-981454
24. Stud, Saddle (r.s.) (2) WPL-1118133
24. Stud, Saddle (l.s.) (2) WPL-991511
29. Stud, Shelf (8) WPL-650704
30. Screw (repair) WPL-488980
30. Screw, 8-32 X 1-1/4 (2) WPL-489023
31. Socket WPL-4387478
32. Stud, Shelf (2) WPL-845986
33. Stud, Retainer (2) WPL-512900
46. Stud, Shelf (2) WPL-652675
49. Bulb WPL-8009
52. Lens, Refrigerator Light WPL-943218
54. Gasket, Crisper (rear) WPL-1125706
57. Pan, Crisper WPL-983814
58. Gasket, Crisper (front) WPL-985418
70. Slide & Cover WPL-944487
71. Slide & Cover WPL-944487
73. Pan, Meat WPL-935302
76. Shelf (2) WPL-992342
78. Grommet (4) WPL-512923
79. Ladder (2) WPL-934264
80. Support, Ladder (2) WPL-520965
81. Screw, 8 X 1-1/4 (4) WPL-488357
82. Grommet WPL-538449
83. Stud, Shelf WPL-658944
84. Screw, 8-15 X 1-1/4 WPL-487559
86. Lens, Freezer Light WPL-985456
90. Bin, Freezer WPL-985469
91. Container, Utility WPL-982704
92. Shelf, Solid WPL-837202
93. Trim, Shelf WPL-988241
94. Shelf, Cantilever (4) WPL-935316

Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0


1. Door, Freezer (coffee) WPL-936640
1. Door, Freezer (almond) WPL-936643
1. Door, Freezer (golden Harvest) WPL-936641
1. Door, Freezer (white) WPL-936639
1. Door, Freezer (new Avocado) WPL-936642
1. Freezer, Door Panel (platinum) WPL-1100367
1. Freezer, Door Panel (toast) WPL-1100366
2. Insert, Handle WPL-4211265
3. Retainer, Top WPL-987008
4. Retainer, Bottom WPL-987010
5. Cap, Handle (2) WPL-987006
6. Shim WPL-988421
7. Cap, End (10) WPL-849996
8. Tap Plate, Door Closer WPL-992245
10. Cap, Hinge (2) WPL-509929
11. Cam, Door Closer WPL-4318165
12. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-489069
13. Door, Refrigerator (almond) WPL-936636
13. Refrigerator, Door Panel (toast) WPL-1100364
13. Door, Refrigerator (coffee) WPL-936633
13. Door, Refrigerator (white) WPL-936632
13. Door, Refrigerator (new Avocado) WPL-936635
13. Door, Refrigerator (golden Harvest) WPL-936634
13. Refrigerator, Door Panel (platinum) WPL-1100365
14. Tray, Butter WPL-2151651
15. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 WPL-488618
17. Bracket, Door Stop WPL-2195950
18. Panel, Interior WPL-482412
19. Retainer, Top & Bottom (2) WPL-991080
20. Screw (repair) 10-12 X 3/8 WPL-681414
20. Screw, 7 X 1/2 WPL-489069
21. Retainer, Side Gasket (2) WPL-836120
22. Trim, Shelf (5) WPL-984904
23. Tape WPL-978601
24. Screw Anchor (4) WPL-939101
25. Screw, 8 X 5/8 WPL-798639
25. Screw (repair) WPL-488930
28. Gasket, Freezer Door WPL-2188405A
30. Panel, Interior WPL-981428
31. Retainer, Top & Bottom Gasket (2) WPL-836121
32. Gasket, Refrigerator Door WPL-2188404A
40. Door, Compartment WPL-935322
52. Handle WPL-987009
54. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) WPL-488729
61. Nameplate Assembly WPL-2152334
67. Plug, Hole (2) WPL-534927
71. Enamel, Almond (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-978883
71. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (avocado) WPL-72109
71. List, Parts WPL-789161
71. Kit, Porcelain Repair (white) WPL-799832
71. Silicone (spray) WPL-799908
71. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
71. Bag, Insulation (36-5/8`` X 46``) WPL-606755
71. Trim, Shelf (5) WPL-984904
71. Kit, Insulation (5 Pcs. 3`` X 24`` X 48``) WPL-876370
71. Cork, Sealer (1/4 Pound) WPL-503695
71. Insulation, Fiberglass (63-1/2`` X 35-1/2`` X 2-5/58``) WPL-876370
71. Kit, Foam Slab (30`` X 32-1/2`` X 1-1/2``) WPL-876029
71. Enamel, Golden Harvest (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-261890
71. Enamel, Coffee (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-261887
71. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
71. Enamel, Black (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-285006
71. Leveler, Enamel (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350941
71. Enamel, Almond (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350956
71. Enamel, Golden Harvest (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-261891
71. Enamel, Coffee (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-261886
71. Energy Label WPL-1100053
71. Consumer Buy Guide WPL-1100055
71. Sealer, Gum (4 Feet) WPL-212643
71. Enamel, New Avocado (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-261888
71. Enamel, New Avocado (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-261889
71. Primer White (13 Oz. Spray Can) WPL-350942
71. Tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``) WPL-479502
71. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (coffee) WPL-72108
71. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white (uncut)) WPL-799344
71. Blend, Thinner (1 Gal.) WPL-799351
71. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
71. Guide, Use & Care WPL-944001
71. Enamel, Black (1 Qt. Uncut) WPL-786032
71. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (harvest Gold) WPL-72110
71. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (almond) WPL-72107
71. Paint, Touch-up 1/2 Oz. (white Porcelain) WPL-511873
71. Kit, Evaporator Repair (aluminum Epoxy) WPL-799833
71. Grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.) WPL-542638
71. Sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.) WPL-505587
71. Cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.) WPL-4317852
71. Tech Sheet WPL-945511

Whirlpool EHD192XKWR0


1. Screw, Ground WPL-488474
2. Overload Spring WPL-943320
3. Condenser WPL-945573
4. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
5. Clamp (2) WPL-510716
6. Clip (2) WPL-548744
7. Running Capacitor (use With Production Compressor Only) WPL-W10662129
8. Strap, Cover WPL-943322
9. Cover WPL-1105055
11. Overload WPL-819098
12. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 WPL-488649
14. Relay WPL-945507
16. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1 (4) WPL-876811
17. Compressor (includes Items 51, 52, 53, 54 & 55) (also Order 876765 Tube Kit) WPL-W10439652
18. Grommet (4) WPL-4388295
19. Screw WPL-303776
21. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) WPL-488649
22. Dampener (2) WPL-1108064
23. Exchanger, Heat WPL-945503
25. Clamp (4) WPL-548738
26. Grommet WPL-548737
27. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WPL-488729
28. Grommet WPL-937252
29. Nut, Speed WPL-486692
30. Guard, Fan WPL-850156
31. Evaporator WPL-851439
32. Clamp WPL-513584
33. Defrost, Bimetal WPL-4387489
34. Heater, Defrost WPL-549433
35. Wire Connector WPL-227991
36. Cord, Service WPL-859444
37. Blade, Fan WPL-1108179
40. Screw, 8-36 X 3/8 (3) WPL-488868
42. Frame WPL-945457
44. Motor, Fan WPL-833697
44. Motor, Fan (alternate) WPL-833697
45. Rail, Front WPL-941697
46. Screw, 5/16-18 X 5/8 (4) WPL-489340
47. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WPL-4159456
48. Bracket, Fan Motor WPL-548695
49. Baffle, Air WPL-850764
50. Clip, Wire (2) WPL-548745
51. Relay WPL-851280
52. Overload WPL-819098
53. Terminal Cover WPL-549336
54. Terminal Strap WPL-549342
55. Spring, Overload WPL-549086
56. Screw, 1/4-28 X 1/2 (2) WPL-488454
58. Baffle, Air Evaporator (2) WPL-652985
60. Dryer WPL-4387019
65. Clamp WPL-3196256
68. Tray, Evaporating WPL-842041
78. Support, Evaporator WPL-842436
79. Screw, 10-12 X 3/8 WPL-681414
81. Screw, 8-15 X 3/8 WPL-488845
83. Clamp, Drier WPL-548508
94. Pan, Drip WPL-945572
95. Shield, Heat (2) WPL-549435
96. Clamp (4) WPL-549419
96. Valve, Access (3/4``) WPL-978030
96. Valve, Access (3/8``) WPL-899977
96. Valve, Access (1/4``) WPL-899975
96. Valve, Access (3/16``) WPL-876764
96. Valve, Access (5/16``) WPL-899976
96. Valve, Access (1/2``) WPL-899978
96. Valve, Access (5/8``) WPL-899979
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.