You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Refrigerators (ED5-ES Series) > Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06 Refrigerator
Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06
Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06
Model: ED5KVEXVB06 Add to My Models

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Service & Wiring Sheet WPL-W10207987
1. Instruction Sheet, Door Removal WPL-W10305231
1. Modular Icemaker Service Sheet WPL-628370
1. Use & Care Guide WPL-W10316634
1. Energy Label WPL-W10319338
2. Front Roller WPL-4386774
3. Screw 5/16 X 1.44 WPL-3400517
4. Rear Roller WPL-W10250570
5. Screw 1/4-20 X 5/8 WPL-489427
6. Clip, Grille WPL-2155013
7. Screw 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-489483
8. Housing, Water Filter WPL-W10121138
9. Door Closer WPL-W10329686
10. Screw 10-32 X 5/8 WPL-489500
11. Water Filter WPL-4396841
12. Hinge, Top (fc) WPL-W10287685
13. Hinge, Top (rc) WPL-W10242649
14. Screw 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-W10141604
15. Hinge Cover (fc) (black) WPL-2203407B
15. Hinge Cover (fc) (white) WPL-2203407W
16. Hinge, Bottom (fc) WPL-W10138965
17. Cap, Water Filter (white) WPL-2260518W
17. Cap, Water Filter (black) WPL-2260518B
18. Screw 12-24 X .818 WPL-489497
19. Hinge, Bottom (rc) WPL-W10219817
20. Screw 12-24 X .700 WPL-489497
21. Filler, Wrapper (black) WPL-2304848
21. Filler, Wrapper (white) WPL-2304846
22. Grille (black) WPL-W10311033
22. Grille (white) WPL-W10311032
23. Screw 8-32 X 3/8 WPL-489128
24. Button, Water Filter (black) WPL-2260503B
24. Button, Water Filter (white) WPL-2260503W
25. Screw 8-15 X 1/2 WPL-W10141645
26. Clamp, Service Cord WPL-3196256
27. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489464
28. Tube, Filter Inlet WPL-W10281289
29. Tube, Filter Outlet WPL-2255153
30. Drain Fitting WPL-2304888
31. Extension Tube WPL-W10153550
32. Cover, Unit WPL-2188755
33. Cabinet (not Serviced) WPL-N/P
34. Hinge Cover (rc) (white) WPL-2203408W
34. Hinge Cover (rc) (black) WPL-2203408B
35. Screw 8-32 X 1/2 WPL-8281227

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Liner(not Serviced) WPL-N/P
2. Louver WPL-8201651
3. Light Lens WPL-W10242623
4. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-488488
5. Screw 8-15 X 3/4 WPL-W10141518
6. Clip, Control Box WPL-2311612
7. Air Diffuser Assy WPL-W10151374
8. Air Diffuser Cover WPL-2152019
9. Cover, Conduit WPL-2150331
10. Screw 8-15 X 3/4 WPL-W10759522
11. Socket WPL-4387478
12. Reservoir Tubing WPL-W10276792
13. Light Bulb WPL-8009

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Shelf, Spillguard WPL-W10276348
2. Cover, Crisper WPL-W10508993
3. Screw 8-18 X 1-1/4 WPL-3-24004-109
4. Stud Assembly (includes Item 3) WPL-2196485
5. Stud Assembly (includes Item 6) WPL-2196483
6. Screw 8-18 X 1-3/8 WPL-W10191952
7. Crisper Pan WPL-2188661
8. Meat Pan WPL-2188664
9. Glass, Cover WPL-2179259

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Liner(not Serviced) WPL-N/P
2. Cup, Shelf Mounting WPL-W10130299
3. Shelf, Wire WPL-W10318946
4. Shelf, Wire WPL-W10318947
5. Clip, Air Duct WPL-2215823
6. Support, Stud WPL-4388405
7. Freezer Bin WPL-W10144409
8. Switch, Rocker Arm WPL-2321285
9. Screw 8-18 X 1-3/8 WPL-W10191952
10. Stud Assembly (includes Item 9) WPL-2196483
11. Shelf, Wire WPL-W10318948
12. Shelf, Top Compartment WPL-2194297KK
13. Door, Ice Compartment WPL-2171713
14. Light Bulb WPL-8009
15. Light Socket WPL-4387478
16. Slide, Container (right Side) WPL-1119293
16. Slide, Container (left Side) WPL-1119237
17. Screw 8-15 X 1-3/8 WPL-718257
18. Screw 8-18 X 5/8 WPL-3400893

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Bracket, Motor WPL-W10304376
2. Motor, Dispenser WPL-W10317991
3. Soleniod Assembly WPL-2152713
4. Light Lens, Dispenser WPL-2171706
5. Wiring Assembly, Ice Dispenser WPL-2206501
6. Screw 8-32 X .312 WPL-489399
7. Coupling, Motor WPL-W10169511
8. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489478
9. Socket, Light WPL-4387478
10. Ice Container WPL-W10670845
11. Spacer, Step WPL-1119005
12. Spacer, Flat WPL-1119007
13. Blade, Rotary A WPL-W10278731
14. Blade, Rotary B WPL-W10278732
15. Blade, Rotary C WPL-W10278733
16. Washer, Nylon WPL-489235
17. Blade Fixed WPL-1119009
18. Block Blade WPL-2157405
19. Roll Pin WPL-489229
20. Auger WPL-W10295082
21. Drum WPL-4388736
22. Floating Baffle WPL-2171682
23. Nut, Bearing WPL-1119018
24. Control Arm WPL-2155231
25. Spring, Return WPL-1119020
26. Retainer Clip, Rod WPL-1119021
27. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-488787
28. Housing, Crusher WPL-W10185018
29. Deflector, Ice WPL-1119017
30. Washer, Plain WPL-489234
31. Retainer Ring WPL-489236
32. Front Cover, Ice Container WPL-W10457397
33. Light Bulb WPL-8009
34. Coupling, Auger WPL-983668
35. Washer, Coupling WPL-2198661
100. Ice Container (complete) WPL-W10312300

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Refrigerator Door (includes Item 6) )(black) WPL-L2206825B
1. Refrigerator Door (includes Item 6) )(white) WPL-L2206825W
2. Door, Compartment WPL-2256101
3. Screw 8-18 X 5/8 WPL-489491
4. Door Bin WPL-2187172
5. Trim, Handle (black) WPL-2194272B
5. Trim, Handle (white) WPL-2194272W
6. Door Gasket, Magnetic (black) WPL-2159083
6. Door Gasket, Magnetic (white) WPL-2159075
7. Handle (black) WPL-W10285540
7. Handle (white) WPL-W10285542
8. Thimble-top WPL-2182181
9. Door Closer, Upper Cam WPL-2182179
10. Screw 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-W10142233
11. Bracket, Door Stop (white) WPL-W10219811
11. Bracket, Door Stop (black) WPL-W10219812
12. Nameplate WPL-2255121
13. Trivet, Shelf WPL-2156022
14. Screw 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-3400012

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Freezer Door (includes Item 8 And Dispenser Front Parts) (black) WPL-LW10330019
1. Freezer Door (includes Item 8 And Dispenser Front Parts) (white) WPL-LW10439633
2. Handle (white) WPL-W10285542
2. Handle (black) WPL-W10285540
3. Thimble-top WPL-2182181
4. Screw 8-18 X 5/8 WPL-489491
5. Trim, Handle (black) WPL-2194272B
5. Trim, Handle (white) WPL-2194272W
6. Trivet WPL-2309718
7. Screw 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-3400012
8. Door Gasket, Magnetic (black) WPL-2159082
8. Door Gasket, Magnetic (mist Beige) WPL-2159074
9. Trim, Door Shelf WPL-W10307490
10. Connector WPL-2154473
11. Screw 10-32 X 1/2 WPL-W10142233
12. Door Closer, Upper Cam WPL-2182179
13. Bracket, Door Stop (white) WPL-W10219813
13. Bracket, Door Stop (black) WPL-W10219814

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Housing, Dispenser (not Serviced) WPL-N/P
2. Screw 8-18 X 3/8 WPL-3196557
3. Retainer, Levers WPL-2194719
4. Spring, Torsion WPL-W10224328
5. Pin WPL-2196195
6. Door, Ice WPL-2180353
7. Support, Ice Door WPL-8201649
8. Mechanism Delay WPL-8201649
9. Grille, Overflow (white) WPL-2206670W
9. Grille, Overflow (black) WPL-2206670B
10. Water Fitting Assy (includes Water Tube & Item 26) WPL-8201537
11. Lever, Ice Dispenser (black) WPL-W10152854
11. Lever, Ice Dispenser (white) WPL-W10152853
12. Guide, Ice WPL-2180224
13. Lamp Holder WPL-2180200
14. Switch WPL-2162361
15. Bracket, Control WPL-2180226
16. Bulb, Light WPL-22002263
17. Lever, Water Dispenser (black) WPL-W10152859
17. Lever, Water Dispenser (white) WPL-W10152858
18. Switch Assembly (not Available, Order Item 23) WPL-N/P
19. Overlay, Front Cover (not Available, Order Item 23) WPL-N/P
20. Wire Assembly (not Available, Order Item 23) WPL-N/P
21. Front Cover, Housing (not Available, Order Item 23) WPL-N/P
22. Screw 9-12 X 1/2 WPL-3400906
23. Front Cover Assembly (includes Items 18, 19, 20 & 21) (black) WPL-2311694B
23. Front Cover Assembly (includes Items 18, 19, 20 & 21) (white) WPL-2311694B
24. Spacer, Switch WPL-631284
25. Strain Relief WPL-2195051
26. Bracket, Dispenser WPL-2304673

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Pad, Foam WPL-2217070
2. Fan, Blade WPL-W10156818
3. Condenser Assembly WPL-W10196260
4. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489464
5. Clip, Wire WPL-2208280
6. Screw 7-18 X 1/2 WPL-8533993
7. Clip, Retaining WPL-W10174384
8. Sleeve WPL-2162499
9. Guard, Fan WPL-2260517
10. Strap WPL-W10339879
11. Screw 1/4-20 X 5/8 WPL-489427
12. Tube Suction WPL-W10528574
13. Clip, Condenser WPL-W10683556
14. Start Device, Combination (start Relay And Overload) WPL-W10189190
15. Capacitor WPL-W10662129
16. Process Tube WPL-W10371237
17. Connector WPL-W10271540
18. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489478
19. Evaporator WPL-2188823
20. Clamp WPL-2161324
21. Fan, Motor WPL-2188874
22. Tray, Evaporator WPL-W10614158
23. Heat Shield WPL-2217194
24. Drier WPL-W10143759
25. Unit, Harness (includes Power Cord) WPL-W10309395
26. Unit Mounting Frame WPL-W10196321
27. Compressor (includes Items 14, 15, 24, & 31) (also Order 876765 Tube Kit) WPL-W10233961
28. Fan, Motor Bracket WPL-2181929
29. Heater, Defrost WPL-2323198
30. Screw 1/4 X 1.285 WPL-876811
31. Grommet WPL-4388295
32. Screw 5/16 X .63 WPL-489340
33. Air Baffle WPL-W10196306
34. Screw 8-18 X 1-1/4 WPL-8281232
35. Unit Cover, Bottom (includes Item 36) WPL-W10466698
36. Clip WPL-489396
37. Unit Mounting Rail WPL-2305374
NI. Valve, Access (3/8``) WPL-899977
NI. Valve, Access (1/4``) WPL-899975
NI. Refrigerant Charge (5.0oz. (r-134a)) WPL-N/P
NI. Valve, Access (3/4``) WPL-978030
NI. Valve, Access (5/16``) WPL-899976
NI. Valve, Access (5/8``) WPL-899979
NI. Valve, Access (1/2``) WPL-899978
NI. Valve, Access (3/16``) WPL-876764

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Fan Scroll WPL-2182120
2. Retainer, Fan Motor WPL-2155590
3. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489478
4. Bi-metal, Defrost WPL-W10225581
5. Air Duct, Freezer WPL-W10166222
6. Fan Motor WPL-4389144
7. Fan Blade WPL-2169142
8. Gasket, Evaporator Cover WPL-2304241
9. Fan Grommet WPL-2176759
10. Screw 8-18 X 3/8 WPL-693995
11. Harness, Fan Evaporator (includes Item 4) WPL-W10297482
12. Gasket, Fan Scroll WPL-2155789
13. Gasket, Air Duct WPL-4388500
14. Cover, Evaporator WPL-4388356
15. Support, Right WPL-4388358
16. Support, Left WPL-4388358

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Control Box WPL-W10159858
2. Mounting Bracket WPL-2311611
3. Light Switch WPL-2149705
4. Electronic Control WPL-W10366605
5. Screw 6-20 X 1/2 WPL-489392
6. Cover, Light Lens WPL-2200096
7. Thermostat WPL-2198202
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 WPL-3196557
9. Cam Assembly WPL-2182195
10. Bearing Body WPL-1110560
11. Led And Connector Assembly WPL-2213462
12. Damper Control WPL-2196062
13. Pivot Arm WPL-1110559
14. Screw 8-15 X 3/8 WPL-965173
15. Light Socket WPL-4387478
16. Tube Barrier, Thermostat WPL-2196003
17. Light Bulb WPL-8009
18. Control Box Harness WPL-W10354806
19. Clip, Wiring WPL-1115374
20. Spring Washer WPL-489203
21. Connecting Rod WPL-2311631
22. Fastener, Push-on WPL-489285
23. Thermostat Knob WPL-2311614
24. Control Knob WPL-2311615
25. Screw 8-18 X .650 WPL-2857928

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


1. Screw 8-15 X .813 WPL-W10141596
2. Chute, Water WPL-2209774
3. Clip, Fuse WPL-628379
4. Tube, Water WPL-4387492
5. Screw WPL-489478
6. Filter Valve Asm WPL-W10408179
7. Bracket WPL-628320
8. Cover WPL-W10289690
9. Screw 8-32 X 1/2 WPL-W10141625
10. Mold & Heater Assembly (also Order 542638) WPL-W10190929
11. Ejector WPL-627843
12. Ice Stripper WPL-W10122563
13. Support WPL-2195914
14. Retainer Thermostat WPL-2315522
15. Thermostat (also Order 542369 Cement Alumilastic) WPL-627985
16. Screw 10-32 X .830 WPL-8533917
17. Screw 8-18 X 3/4 WPL-681249
18. Shut Off Arm Assy WPL-2304354
19. Module Assembly (includes Items 20 & 21) WPL-8201515
20. Motor WPL-2855153
21. Screw 3-24 X .360 WPL-489136
22. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 WPL-489478
23. Cup, Fill WPL-W10122561
100. Complete Icemaker Assembly WPL-W10190965

Whirlpool ED5KVEXVB06


NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, White) WPL-350942
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) WPL-72017
NI. Cork, Sealer (1/4 Pound) WPL-503695
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) WPL-72032
NI. Kit, Terminal Connector WPL-833938
NI. Cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.) WPL-4317852
NI. Sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.) WPL-505587
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) WPL-285006
NI. Sealer, Gum (4 Feet) WPL-212643
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray 12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Tape, Vinyl (3/4 X 108``) WPL-479502
NI. Grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.) WPL-542638
NI. Torx Key WPL-1117510
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.