You are here: Home > MORE .... > Whirlpool > Whirlpool Washer/Dryer Combos > Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0 Commercial Stacked Washer/Dryer Combo
Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0
Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0
Model: CGT8000XQ0 Add to My Models

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10394865
1. Parts List MAC-W10372256
1. Installation Instruction MAC-W10335467
3. Harness, Main MAC-W10242899
4. Panel Assembly, Console MAC-W10198202
7. Service & Programming Lock MAC-W10198223
8. Screw, 6-19 X 1/2 MAC-W10192860
9. Screw, 4-40 X 5/8 MAC-3400408
10. Techbox Assembly MAC-W10198221
12. Vault Body, Assembly MAC-W10133258
14. Cable Set, Ui To Ccu Communication MAC-W10342214
15. Bracket Assembly, Console MAC-W10198303
16. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
17. Service Access, Switch MAC-W10133280
20. Harness, Wire Dryer Ccu To Uic MAC-W10242897
21. Support-console MAC-W10198375
22. Mounting Strap, Weld Assembly MAC-W10159907
23. Cam-lock MAC-W10133266
24. Switch-vault Service Door MAC-W10131838
25. Fascia MAC-W10198335
26. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10386302
27. Clip, Nylon MAC-8019P013-60
28. Window-display MAC-W10198390
29. Assembly, Membrane Switch MAC-W10198342
30. Button-set MAC-W10198311
31. Support Switch MAC-W10198383
32. Wire Harness, Vault Switch MAC-W10300896
33. Fascia Buttons MAC-W10198331
34. Kit-coin Box, Security (to Be Serviced As A Kit) MAC-W10169579
35. Coin Box MAC-W10133248
36. Cover Pd/pn MAC-W10198366
37. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10386302

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8317340
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
4. Panel, Side (r.h.) MAC-8565048
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) MAC-8565054
8. Top MAC-8563730
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Bracket, Gas Pipe MAC-3978776
15. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-W10167613
17. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-343641
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-W10128087
20. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
21. Ramp, Door MAC-8565083
22. Strike, Door (1) MAC-8565122
23. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
24. Base, Cabinet MAC-W10198309
25. Panel, Rear MAC-8565059
26. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
27. Pulley MAC-3394341
28. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
29. Bracket, Burner MAC-W10198376
30. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
31. Cord, Power MAC-3401401
32. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
33. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
34. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
35. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
36. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
37. Vault Switch, Bracket MAC-W10133261
38. Screw, 6-20 X 1.00 MAC-W10002600
39. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
40. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
41. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
42. Control Board MAC-W10376685
43. Control Bracket MAC-8563727
44. Plug, Strip Front Panel MAC-8565043
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
46. Front Panel (includes Illus. 40) MAC-W10117421
47. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
48. Foam-seal (iec) MAC-8318396
49. Enclosure-ccu Asm. MAC-W10198363
50. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
51. Dryer-water, Channel MAC-W10266747
52. Belt Restrainer MAC-3393657
53. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
54. Bracket-stack MAC-W10198373
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-W10359271
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10153413
4. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
12. Collar-duct MAC-W10344699
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
15. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-W10080170
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-W10359272
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-W10314171
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563728
23. Housing, Outlet Assembly MAC-W10153423
24. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10153420
26. Screw, 8-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
29. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
32. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
33. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10153409
34. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8565061
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-W10410531
36. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10153412
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10349492
38. Thermal Cut-off MAC-8573713
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
40. Foam-seal MAC-697770
41. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
47. Thermostat, High-limit 255°f MAC-3391912
48. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
49. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230
50. Drum Caplug MAC-W10128544

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Hinge Hole Cover (inner Door) MAC-8565119
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-W10198424
3. Assembly, Door Intermediate MAC-W10137467
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Screw, 6-32 X 3/8 MAC-3400618
6. Seal, Window MAC-8579663
7. Handle, Door MAC-W10112976
8. Screw, 10-24 X 3/64 MAC-W10159996
9. Screw MAC-3393258
10. Door Assembly (inner) (includes Illus. 1,14 & 19) MAC-W10164062
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Door, Outer Ring MAC-W10198431
13. Window MAC-W10286878
14. Door Catch Assembly MAC-690081
15. Retainer-lower MAC-8519354
16. Door,intermediate MAC-8580059
17. Screw MAC-8534022
18. Retainer, Upper MAC-8519356
19. Door Seal MAC-W10407973

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Bellow MAC-W10311051
2. Clamp, Bellow To Tub MAC-8540108
3. Lock, Door MAC-W10153867
4. Screw MAC-8540725
5. Hook, Door MAC-8540221
6. Handle, Door (includes Item 19) MAC-W10117474
7. Trim Ring, Outer Door MAC-W10198440
8. Clamp, Bellow To Front Panel MAC-W10217563
9. Clamp, Support MAC-8540115
10. Clamp, Glass MAC-8540114
11. Screw MAC-8540513
12. Frame, Door Front Assembly MAC-W10137451
13. Glass, Door MAC-W10205548
14. Frame, Door Back Support MAC-W10198442
15. Hinge, Door MAC-W10198417
16. Screw MAC-8540284
17. Screw MAC-8540282
18. Screw MAC-W10015090
19. Pad, Door Handle MAC-W10112927

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Rail-spacer, Left MAC-W10198348
2. Rail-spacer, Right MAC-W10198347
3. Cabinet MAC-W10225458
4. Panel, Front MAC-W10306505
5. Toe Panel MAC-8540813
6. Foot, Leveling MAC-W10245373
7. Nut, Lock MAC-3359452
8. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-W10110676
9. Rivet MAC-8518891
10. Panel, Rear MAC-W10258342
11. Brace, Transport MAC-W10189659
12. Bolt, Shipping MAC-W10251449
13. Hose, Water Inlet (hot Water) MAC-8571378
13. Hose, Water Inlet (cold Water) MAC-W10194208
14. Caplug MAC-W10018050
15. Motor Control Unit MAC-W10384849
16. Brace, Rear MAC-W10244560
17. Clamp, Hose MAC-356138
18. Hose, Drain- Outer MAC-W10106460
19. Connector, Hose Outlet MAC-W10003260
20. Bumper MAC-238614
21. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
22. Filter, Interference MAC-W10339736
23. Switch, Pressure MAC-W10292407
24. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-8540294
25. Screw, Grounding MAC-8540479
26. Cover, Transport MAC-8540268
27. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8577378
28. Microswitch MAC-W10085220
29. Sleeve, Cord Support MAC-8540728
30. Screw, 3 X 8 Mm MAC-8540727
31. Screw MAC-8540329
32. Microcomputer, Machine Control MAC-W10345827
33. Cable Tie MAC-3429563
34. Sleeve, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2161302
35. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
36. Washer, Water Inlet Hose 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-3976300
37. Seal-foam (iec) MAC-8318396
38. Harness Channel, Side Front MAC-W10168546
39. Harness, Main Wiring Includes Item 38 MAC-W10330830
40. Bracket, Spring MAC-8540643
41. Cover, Ccu MAC-W10198281
42. Bracket, Ccu MAC-W10198280
43. Pedestal, Commercial MAC-W10103350
44. Screw, 12-14 X 5/8 MAC-3400111
45. Bracket, Console MAC-W10294428
46. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
47. Transformer, 120 To 22.5 Vac MAC-W10198388
48. Screw, 8-18 X 7/16 MAC-8540329
49. Retainer-base MAC-W10198373
NI. Ccu To Mcu - Power (2 Pole) MAC-W10342210
NI. Ccu To Cold Fill Valve (4 Pole) MAC-W10342200
NI. Ccu To Hot Fill Valve (2 Pole) MAC-W10342201
NI. Door Lock - Power MAC-W10342208
NI. Ccu To Mcu-serial Communication (3 Pole) MAC-W10342214

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Valve, Water Inlet (double) MAC-W10212596
2. Valve, Water Inlet (single) MAC-W10212598
3. Clamp, Hose MAC-370450
4. Screw MAC-W10137456
5. Nozzle, Inlet MAC-8183181
6. Hose, Valve To Dispenser MAC-W10212611
7. Drawer, Detergent MAC-W10376660
8. Cover, Detergent Drawer MAC-8540399
9. Tab, Drawer Release MAC-W10198458
10. Siphon, Bleach/softener MAC-W10275869
11. Door, Living Hinge MAC-W10298953
12. Dispenser, Outer Housing MAC-W10212603
13. Plate, Distribution MAC-W10212604
14. Clamp, Hose MAC-8281276
15. Hose, Dispenser To Tub MAC-8540063
16. Handle, Drawer MAC-W10198356
17. Cover, Handle MAC-W10198368
18. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10137456

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Nut, Pulley MAC-8533999
2. Pulley MAC-8540088C
3. Belt, Drive MAC-W10260319
4. Counterweight, Front MAC-W10223198
5. Pipe, Ventilation MAC-W10142720
6. Clamp, Vent Hose MAC-8540010
7. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540019
8. Tub, Rear (includes Items 10 & 22) MAC-W10303574
9. Counterweight, Rear MAC-W10200747
10. Gasket, Tub MAC-8540090
11. Basket, Complete MAC-W10303571
12. Baffle, Tub MAC-W10118982
13. Connector - Ventilation MAC-W10142721
14. Flap - Ventilation MAC-W10142722
15. Screw, Rear Counterweight MAC-W10246531
16. Spring, Suspension (set Of 2) MAC-W10010360
17. Bolt, Counterweight MAC-W10094780
18. Bolt Assembly, Counterweight Center Hole MAC-W10259288
19. Shock Absorber MAC-W10015830
20. Clamp, Tub MAC-8540092
21. Tub, Front (includes Items 10 & 22) MAC-W10266965
22. Nut, Push-in MAC-8540072
23. Negative Thermistor Control MAC-W10176659
24. Seal, Rubber MAC-8540766
25. Screw MAC-8540382
26. Crosspiece Assembly MAC-8540342

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (white Rodgers) MAC-W10135231
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 (3) MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10141728
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
21. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
22. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
23. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
24. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
26. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10135245

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


1. Motor, Drive MAC-W10171927
2. Bolt, Motor MAC-8540134
3. Air Trap (includes Item 18) MAC-8540180
4. Harness, Motor MAC-W10201879
5. Clamp MAC-8181734
6. Hose, Tub To Pump MAC-8540012
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-370448
8. Clamp, Drain Hose MAC-356138
9. Pump (complete) MAC-W10130913
10. Foot, Rubber (slider) MAC-W10034820
11. Foot, Rubber (lock) MAC-W10034830
12. Cap, Lock Foot MAC-8540033
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1.25 MAC-8533964
14. Hose, Drain- Inner MAC-W10272563
15. Retainer, Drain Hose MAC-W10003290
16. Cable Tie MAC-2262071

Whirlpool CGT8000XQ0


NI. Hold Down Kit MAC-8529894
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) MAC-350930
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Drain Extension MAC-285863
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.