You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Oreck > Oreck Upright Vacuums > Oreck XL2800H2B

Oreck Upright Model: XL2800H2B Add to My Models

Most Popular:
Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack AK1CC6A
Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack AK1CC6H
Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201
Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604

XL2800H2B

XL2800H2B

01b. XL2800H2B: Handle Assembly, FNLA
   (Includes items #38, #53, #54, #55, #56, #57, #59 ORDER 1e)
01c. XL2800H2B: Tortuous Grip & Cord Assembly, includes items #54, #55, #59 ORDER 1e FNLA
01e. Kit, Retro, Handle Assembly, Residential, Black, 097561201
   (Includes items #38, #54, #55, #58, #59, #81, #82 Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only)
04a. Docking Clip, Rear, Type CC (use w/#67 or order #83) 75583030000
05. Bag Paper CC Upright Green 8 Pack AK1CC6A
05. Bag Paper Allergen CC Odor Control 8 Pack AK1CC6H
05. Bag Paper CC 25 pack AK1CC25
05. Bag Paper Hypo-Allergen 25 Pack AK1CC25A
06. XL2800H2W / XL2800H2B:Outer Bag, Lt. Gray, Blk, Drk Gray 7524610
06. XL2800H2US Outer Bag, Lt. Gray, Red, Red 7524624
07. XL2800H2W: Bag Clip, White 097507805
07. XL2800H2B: Bag Clip, Black 097507806
07. XL2800H2US: Bag Clip, Navy 097507815
08. Connector Assembly Kit, includes items #3 & #84 097530857
08a. Deflector, Black, Snap Type 1 & 2 Units Only 75220010327
09. Collar 75309020327
10. Tube Assembly Type 2, 3, & 4 Units Only FNLA FNLA
10. Tube Assembly Type 5 Units Only 7519805
12. Fan Housing Assembly includes Rivet & Spring 097534303
16. End Cap 0134623
18. METAXALLOY™ Fan Kit w/Washers 097530001
19. Fan Cup Seal 7501201
20. Cord
21. XL2800H2B / XL2800H2US: Lamp Housing w/Reflectors, Black 097507304
22. Lens 75058010329
23. Bulb 009650019
24. Bulb Reflector 7503401
25. Lamp Holder 7553901
26. XL2800H2B: Housing w/Reflectors, Black 097542901
27. Bumper, White 7518103
28. Intake Pivot Assembly with Felt Seal 097506602
29. Felt Seal 7506501
32. Felt Seal, Motor 7511701
33. XL2800H2B: Cord Retainer, Round Type 1, 2 & 3 Units Only 030045502
33. Cord Retainer, Square Type 4 & 5 Units Only 030049401
34. Motor Assembly Kit 097550501
35. Motor Seal 7509501
36. Kit, Motor Brush (Large & Small) / Spring 097551401
39. Drive Belt, (3 Pk.) 0300604
39a. Drive Belt, Single 7502401
40. XL2800H2B: Door Belt, Black 75057010327
42. Brush Roll, Plastic Pulley 7520201
43. Seal, Baseplate 7500801
44. Plastic Detent, (uses 2 #49 screws) 7529901
45. Complete Baseplate Assembly 097571501
  (Includes: #43, #46, #47, #50, #51, #52, #85, #86, #87)
46. MICRO SWEEP Blade 7500901
47. Channel 7500702
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Left 097524902
50. Edge Brush w/Wheels, Right 097525002
51. Wheel Axle 030063001
52. Soft Rear Wheel, Black 75187020327
53. Static Wire Type 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 7503701
54. Switch, 3 Position Assembly w/Diode 7532001
55. XL2800H2B: Grips, Black Set Type 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only 097530102
  (Type 1 Units Order Assembly 1e For Grips)
56. XL2800H2B: Cord Wrap Assy, includes Post & Cord Wrap 097518501
57. XL2800H2B: Handle Tube, Chrome (Black is FNLA) 7519003
58. XL2800H2B: Cord, Harness Assembly 7508102
59. XL2800H2B: Cord Set, Black Type 2, 3, 4 & 5 Units Only FNLA
  (Type 1 Units Order Assembly 1e For Cord Set)
60. Motor Spring 7528301
61. Tube Label 7508705
67. Bag Dock Hinge, Type CC (use w/#4a or order #83) 75582030000
79. Stiffener (uses same length screws, notched) 7518902
79. Stiffener, Through Bolt Connector (uses different length screws) 7561901
83. Kit, Bag Dock, includes items #4a & #67 097565702
xx. User’s Manual 75416-05
xx. Magnet Clean Vacuum Protector MC4BK


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 7
Oreck 2000 Series Tube Assembly Type 5&6 Oreck Belt 5300 8300 100C 3 Pack
Oreck 2000 Series Tube Assembly Type 5&6 #7519805
List Price $14.11
Sale Price $11.76
You save $2.35!
Oreck 3 Pack Belts #0300604
List Price $9.28
Sale Price $7.73
You save $1.55!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck 3 Pack Belts Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
Oreck 3 Pack Belts #0300604
List Price $9.28
Sale Price $7.73
You save $1.55!
Oreck 13 Brushroll #7520201
List Price $23.94
Sale Price $19.95
You save $3.99!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
Oreck Handle Assembly 2000 Chrome #7519003
List Price $16.63
Sale Price $13.86
You save $2.77!
Oreck Belt, Uprights #7502401
List Price $4.63
Sale Price $3.86
You save $0.77!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Filtration Bag With Docking Systems, 6 Bags. Replaces CCPK8DW #AK1CC6A Oreck Connector Assembly 3000 Series
Oreck Filtration Bag With Docking Systems, 6 Bags. Replaces CCPK8DW #AK1CC6A
Our Price: $15.59
Sale Price: $12.99
You save $2.60!
Oreck Connector Assembly 3000 Series #097530857
List Price $17.95
Sale Price $14.96
You save $2.99!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing
Oreck Metaxalloy Fan #097530001
List Price $21.29
Sale Price $17.74
You save $3.55!
Oreck Noise Suppressor 2000 Fan Housing #097534303
List Price $15.08
Sale Price $12.57
You save $2.51!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day