You are here: Home > ORECK > Oreck Canister & Portable Vacuums > Oreck DTX1400
Oreck Canister & Portable Model: DTX1400
Add to My Models
1. Snap Lock 8200201446
2. Hose Lock 8200501446
3. Spring Access Cover 8200601
4. Lead Lid White 82020010328
5. Cord Clamp 8202101
6. Crevice Tool 8202201
7. Upholstery Nozzle 8202301
8. Dusting Brush 8202402
9. Assembly, RMC Swivel / Dust Cover, Harness 098202504
10. Assembly, Caster 098202801
11. Assembly, Wheel 098203201
12. Wheel Cap, White 82035010328
12. Wheel Cap, Gray 82035010327
13. Assembly, Check Bag Indicator 098203601
14. Dust Chamber 82044010384
15. Motor Front Disc 8204501
16. Buffer Ring (Type 1 & 2) 8204601
16a. Buffer Ring (Type 3) 8204602
17. Foam Motor Silencer 8204901
18. Grommet, Motor Rearside 8205001
19. Rear Spacer, Motor (Type 1 & 2) 8205101
19a. Rear Spacer, Motor (Type 3) 8205102
20. Cord Winder Kit 098229401
21. Switch 8205901
22. Assembly, Dust Bag Carrier 098206401
24. Inlet Grill 8207001438
25. Sealing Rim 8207201
26. Actuator, Cord Winder 82076010327
27. Leaf Spring Button 8207701
28. Motor Housing 82082010000
29. Back Lid 8208401446
30. Air Screen 8208501446
31. Screen Silencer 8208601
32. Grill Stud 8208701
33. Back Grill 8208801446
34. Lower Housing 8208901446
35. Cord Outlet 82090010327
36. Circuit Board 8209302
37. Buffer Strap 8209501436
38. Retaining Plate 8209601446
39. Window 82100010329
40. Service Lid 82102010328
41. Knob, Slide 8210401446
42. Support, Park 82105010327
43. Lever, Park Switch, DTX1300 82106010419
44. Micro Switch, DTX1300 8210701
45. Pedal, Switch 098210901
46. Assembly, Slide Panel, DTX1300 098211101
46. Assembly, Slide Panel, DTX1400 098211103
47. PCB Holder1 82114010000
48. Driving Wheel 8211501
49. Foam Assembly 8211601
50. Cooling Pipe 82120010000
51. Pedal, Cord Winder 098212301
52. Cover, Park White, w/Window #39, DTX1300 098212401
52. Cover, Park White, w/Window #39, DTX1400 098212402
53. Upper Housing 098212501
54. Service Lid Spring 8212701
55. Canister Floor Nozzle 8213001
56. Hose, Standard 8213101
57. Friction Wand, DTX1300 8213201
57a. Clip, Friction Wand, DTX1300 8213301
58. Wand, Upper w/Cord Management, DTX1300 8213801
59. Wand, Lower, w/Cord Channel, DTX1300 8213901
60. Hose, Electric 98227851
60a. Kit, Hose Switch Assembly 8226701
61. Gasket, Tube Clip 8214101
62. Assembly, Hose and Kneebend, Bag Full 098214801
63. Telescopic Tube w/Clip (#64) 098215252
64. Clip, Telescopic Tube 8215301
65. Motor (Type 1 and 2) 098220701
65. Motor Kit (Type 3) Incl, Buffer Ring and Spacer 098220702
66. Accessory Cover w/Spring White 098221602
67. Assembly, Cooling Tube Cord Winder, DTX1300 098222201
67. Assembly, Cooling Tube Cord Winder, DTX1400 098222202
68a. Replacement Bags 5-pack (also includes 68b and 68c) ET511PK
68b. Motor Filter 8207101
68c. Exhaust Filter 8207901
69. External Hepa-Filt 1300HF
70. Power Nozzle, DTX1300 EBK280
70a. Squeegee, Power Nozzle, DTX1300 8226401
70b. Top Cover, DTX1300 8228201
70c. Cord, DTX1300 8229901
70d. Baseplate, DTX1300 8228401
70e. Pivot, DTX1300 8228501
71. Replacement Belt, Power Head, DTX1300 8222701
72. Brushroll, Power Head, DTX1300 8222601
73. Motor, Power Head, DTX1300 8222801
73. Cog, DTX1300 8231901
74. Circuit Board, Power Head, DTX1300 8222901
75. Wheels, Power Nozzle, Front, DTX1300 8223601
76. Axle, Power Nozzle, Front, DTX1300 030051301
77. Wheels, Power Nozzle, Rear, DTX1300 8223701
78. Axle, Power Nozzle, Rear, DTX1300 030051401
79. Valve, Suction Control, DTX1300 8224901
80. Power Nozzle, DTX1400 EBK340
80a. Squeegee, DTX1400 8229701
80b. Top Cover, DTX1400 8229801
80c. Cord, DTX1400 8229901
80d. Baseplate, DTX1400 8230001
80e. Pivot, DTX1400 8230101
80f. Replacement Belt, Power Head, DTX1400 8230201
80g. Brushroll, Power Head, DTX1400 8230301
80h. Motor, Power Head, DTX1400 8230401
80i. Circuit Board, Power Head, DTX1400 8230501
81. Wand, Telescopic w/Cord management, DTX1400 8227601
82. Bumper, DTX1400 8230601
83. Light Kit, DTX1400 8230701
84. Wheel & Axle Assy, Power Nozzle, Front, DTX1400 8230801
86. Wheel & Axle Assy, Power Nozzle, Rear, DTX1400 8230901
87. Motor Cover, DTX1400 8232001
88. O-Ring #009 CW 8229501
xx. Manual, Owner’s, DTX1300 8222303
xx. Manual, Owner’s, DTX1400 8227401


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 5
Oreck Cord Rewind Assembly Dtx 1300/1400 Oreck Cord
Oreck Cord Rewind Assembly Dtx 1300/1400 #098229401
List Price $111.16
Sale Price $92.63
You save $18.53!
Oreck Cord #8229901
List Price $25.21
Sale Price $21.01
You save $4.20!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Oreck Assembly, Caster Dish/Wheel Dtx Oreck Rear Wheel Assembly Dutch Tech
Oreck Assembly, Caster Dish/Wheel Dtx #098202801
List Price $13.01
Sale Price $10.84
You save $2.17!
Oreck Rear Wheel Assembly Dutch Tech #098203201
List Price $10.54
Sale Price $8.78
You save $1.76!
Usually ships within 7 days Usually ships within 7 days
Oreck Dust Bag Carrier Assembly Dtx-1300 Oreck Motor, Dtx 1300
Oreck Dust Bag Carrier Assembly Dtx-1300 #098206401
List Price $59.38
Sale Price $49.48
You save $9.90!
Oreck Motor, Dtx 1300 #098220701
List Price $153.10
Sale Price $127.58
You save $25.52!
Currently Unavailable Usually ships within 7 days
Oreck Filtration Filter Dtx1300 Oreck Snap Lock For Dutchtech
Oreck Filtration Filter Dtx1300 #1300HF
List Price $66.78
Sale Price $55.65
You save $11.13!
Oreck Snap Lock For Dutchtech #8200201446
List Price $5.71
Sale Price $4.76
You save $0.95!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days
Oreck Hose Lock Dtx-1200 Oreck Upholstry Tool Dutchtech
Oreck Hose Lock Dtx-1200 #8200501446
List Price $3.60
Sale Price $3.00
You save $0.60!
Oreck Upholstry Tool Dutchtech #8202301
List Price $10.03
Sale Price $8.36
You save $1.67!
Usually ships within 7 days Currently Unavailable