You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag YMED5700TQ0 Dryer
Maytag YMED5700TQ0
Maytag YMED5700TQ0
Model: YMED5700TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag YMED5700TQ0


1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10089171
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10088770
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10118081
2. Panel, Rear MAC-W10112576
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Wire, Jumper (buzzer On/off) MAC-W10113080
5. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8566184
6. Switch, Rotary (twist Mount) MAC-3405156
7. Buzzer, Mini MAC-694419
8. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-8578354
10. Switch, Push To Start MAC-W10117655
11. Console & Shell Assembly (includes Items 12 & 13) MAC-W10086710
12. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
13. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
14. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
15. Knob, Control (3) MAC-W10110029
16. Timer-knob Assembly MAC-W10110030
17. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-337686
18. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
19. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
20. Seal, Foam Console Bracket MAC-W10112267
21. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446
22. Connector, Edge MAC-3391885
23. Control, Electronic MAC-8558178
24. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
25. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10115064
26. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
27. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
28. Top MAC-W10112599
29. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
30. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
31. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
32. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
33. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
34. Terminal MAC-94614
35. Connector MAC-3936144

Maytag YMED5700TQ0


1. Cabinet (includes Item 4) MAC-8530603
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3394202
6. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
6. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
7. Locator-top MAC-18776
8. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
9. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
10. Switch, Door MAC-3406107
11. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-98669
12. Panel, Front MAC-3403444
13. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
14. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
15. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
16. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
17. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
18. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
19. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
20. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
21. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
22. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
23. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
24. Door Front MAC-3402335
25. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
26. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
27. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Item 26) MAC-279318
28. Pad, Top Hinge (2) MAC-18849
29. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
30. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
31. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
32. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
33. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
34. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
35. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
36. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
37. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
38. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
39. Base, Motor MAC-348780
40. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
41. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
42. Cord, Power MAC-3394208
43. Clip, Strain Relief MAC-694415

Maytag YMED5700TQ0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Thermostat, Limiting WPL-99002633
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Fuse, Thermal (91 C) MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-8318268
9. Thermal, Cut-off (includes Item 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 221°f (105°c) MAC-3977767
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403590
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Pad, Sensor MAC-3976479
23. Bulb MAC-3406124
24. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403414
32. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
33. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
34. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
35. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
36. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
37. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
38. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
39. Clip MAC-90296
40. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
41. Seal MAC-339956
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.