You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washers > Maytag MTW6400TQ0 Washer
Maytag MTW6400TQ0
Maytag MTW6400TQ0
Model: MTW6400TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag MTW6400TQ0


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10092684
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8577781
1. Energy Guide MAC-W10092718
1. Quick Start Guide MAC-W10092691
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10092700
2. Top MAC-W10058300
3. Frame Assembly, Cabinet Top (includes Items 31 & 38) MAC-W10114656
4. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
5. Cabinet MAC-8566156
6. Panel, Rear MAC-8566090
7. Retainer, Drain Hose Storage MAC-8543781
8. Sound Absorber, Cabinet MAC-8576784
9. Ball, Suspension (4) MAC-W10111536
10. Damper Assembly, Tub Suspension (set Of 4-includes Items 45 & 46) MAC-8564009
11. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-1157158
12. Locator, Top (2) MAC-W10042120
13. Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) MAC-W10078270
14. Hinge Wire (2) (l.h.) MAC-8563965
14. Hinge Wire (2) (r.h.) MAC-8572974
15. Hinge, Spring Assembly (glass Lid) (left) MAC-8563962
15. Hinge, Spring Assembly (glass Lid) (right) MAC-8563963
16. Absorber, Sound (bottom) MAC-8565184
17. Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) MAC-W10052730
18. Sound Absorber, Cabinet MAC-8578225
19. Lid, Glass MAC-W10113890
20. Foot Assembly, Leveling (4) MAC-8578826
21. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-3400076
22. Wire, Ground Jumper MAC-8281736
23. Dispenser, Bleach MAC-W10059160
24. Bezel, Bleach Dispenser MAC-8566211
25. Dispenser, Detergent MAC-8564976
26. Bezel, Detergent Dispenser MAC-8576772
27. Nozzle Assembly, Fresh Water MAC-W10106990
28. Clamp, Hose MAC-371503
29. Lock Assembly, Lid MAC-W10059230
30. Bezel, Lid Lock MAC-8572019
31. Absorber, Impact MAC-8564458
32. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8564456
33. Pad, Top Hinge (2) MAC-18849
34. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 (2) MAC-343641
35. Cover, Harness MAC-8563941
36. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
37. Bracket, Drain Hose MAC-8543784
38. Shield, Wire Harness MAC-8578386
39. Screw, 10-16 X 3/4 MAC-8281136
40. Spacer, Rear (cabinet/top) MAC-8576476
41. Clamp, Hose MAC-370451
42. Clamp, Hose MAC-371503
43. Screw, 10-16 X 9/16 MAC-3400061
44. Clip, Harness (5) MAC-90016
45. Washer, Suspension Umbrella (4) MAC-8577896
46. Cup, Suspension (4) MAC-8564017
47. Lock, Top- Front (2) MAC-8563785

Maytag MTW6400TQ0


1. Control Unit Assembly, Machine & Motor MAC-W10112113
2. Gasket, Valve Tray MAC-8565260
3. Tray Assembly, Console (includes Items 2 & 4) MAC-8565304
4. Gasket, Console/tray MAC-8565259
5. Valve, Log Assembly MAC-W10059310
6. Knob, Control MAC-W10110196
7. User Interface MAC-W10051091
8. Screw, 6-20 X 1.2 MAC-W10004990
9. Console MAC-W10090707
10. Cover, Rear- User Interface MAC-8564265
11. Screw, 6-19 X 1/2 (3) MAC-W10003770
12. Nut, Push-in (3) MAC-W10022060
13. Harness, Upper MAC-W10045090
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1.75 MAC-8565324
15. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-8281136
16. Cord Assembly, Power MAC-3407203
17. Nut, Push-in (2) MAC-98460
18. Washer, Water Inlet Hose (1-1/16 X 5/8)(4) MAC-3976300
19. Hose, Water Inlet (blue Coupler) MAC-8571377
19. Hose, Water Inlet (red Coupler) MAC-8571378
20. Screw, Power Cord Ground MAC-488649
21. Harness, Thermistor MAC-3407187

Maytag MTW6400TQ0


1. Dispenser, Fabric Softener MAC-8566491
2. Screw & Washer Assembly MAC-W10076270
3. Washer MAC-W10076260
4. Tub Ring MAC-W10108420
5. Hose Pressure Switch MAC-8572540
6. Agitator MAC-W10076190
7. Screw, 8-16 X 1.000 (6) MAC-8533953
8. Hub, Basket-driven (includes Item 9) MAC-W10118114
9. Hub, Basket-driver (includes Item 8) MAC-8545953
10. Basket Assembly (includes Items 7, 8, & 9) MAC-W10118180
11. Tub & Drive Shaft Assembly MAC-8572660
12. Auger, Agitator MAC-8577284
13. Weight, Tub Counterbalance MAC-8542674
14. Screw, 12-16 X 1-1/4 (2) MAC-W10004910
15. Shield, Drive Motor (includes Item 16) MAC-8557839
16. Tube, Buffer (set Of 4) MAC-8565172
17. Stator, Motor (includes Item 18) MAC-8565170
18. Plate, Stator (set Of 2) MAC-8557836
19. Screw, 1/4-20 X .968 (4) MAC-W10076010
20. Rps Assembly MAC-8565188
21. Rotor, Main Drive Motor (includes Item 22) MAC-8565177
23. Harness, Lower (includes Item 5) MAC-W10058730
24. Filter, Dual Pump Hood MAC-8566197
25. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 (2) MAC-8533928
26. Spacer, Thrust MAC-8566279
27. Clamp, Pressure Hose Retainer MAC-W10005430
28. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-8533957
29. Agitator, Assembly (complete) MAC-W10076310
30. Cap, Barrier MAC-W10074580
31. Seal, Inner Cap MAC-W10072840
32. Cam, Agitator MAC-W10076210
33. Roller, Agitator Cam (set Of 4) MAC-8558884
34. Spacer, Thrust-cam MAC-8578563

Maytag MTW6400TQ0


. Cntrl-elec MAC-W10340308
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
. Siphon Break Kit MAC-285320
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Coupling, Hose MAC-384496
. Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose MAC-285442
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Sleeve Kit, (contains 2 Sleeves) MAC-285321
. Drain Protector MAC-367031
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
1. Pump Assembly, Drain MAC-W10049390
2. Hose, Drain MAC-8571715
3. Hose, Recirc MAC-8543774
4. Pump Assembly, Recirc MAC-W10049400
5. Screw, 10-14 X 1.000 MAC-8534063
6. Clamp, Hose MAC-370449
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-8269146
8. Clamp, Hose MAC-8317496
9. Grommet, Pump Mounting (4) MAC-8182771
10. Clamp, Recirc Hose Retainer MAC-8534021
11. Screw, 10-16 X 3/4 MAC-8533943
12. Clamp, Drain Pump Hose MAC-8182768
13. Retainer, Drain Hose MAC-8576642
14. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
15. Hose, Recirc Pump MAC-8182769
16. Clamp, Recirc Pump Hose MAC-8182770
17. Hose, Drain Pump MAC-8182767
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.