You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Gas Dryers > Maytag MLG24PNAGW0 Commercial Gas Dryer
Maytag MLG24PNAGW0
Maytag MLG24PNAGW0
Model: MLG24PNAGW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10184544
1. Installation Instructions MAC-W10184555
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10184546
2. Screw MAC-W10223793
3. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Assembly, Switch & Actuator MAC-8564010
6. Screw MAC-W10080540
7. Cabinet, Lower MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10141380
14. Screw MAC-3400077
16. Upper Front Panel MAC-W10234293
17. Clip MAC-98997
19. Clip MAC-297092
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Strike, Door MAC-W10080240
27. Motor Assembly 50 Hz. MAC-W10142402
28. Pulley MAC-W10167237
29. Restraint, Belt MAC-3393657
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge (2) MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-W10223794
34. Bumper MAC-693152
35. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
36. Plug, Multivent MAC-49252
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-W10231861
40. Toe Panel (includes Item. 34 ) MAC-697215
41. Switch, Leaded Door MAC-W10237959
42. Assembly, Screw & Insulator MAC-3400934
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-W10080310
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
51. Screw MAC-W10080700
52. Harness (lower) MAC-W10111036
54. Foam-seal MAC-8318396
55. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
56. Autotransformer MAC-3977633
57. Screw MAC-W10080740
58. Jumper, Transformer MAC-W10190549
59. Assembly, Switch MAC-W10259136
60. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
61. Burner Assembly 50 Hz. (refer To Page 12 & 13 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10096909
62. Screw MAC-W10080730
63. Screw MAC-W10080320
64. Screw MAC-W10080630
65. Ignitor MAC-686590
66. Valve, Gas 50 Hz. (complete) MAC-8281918
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Harness, Collar MAC-W10169700
2. Hex Nut, 3/4-27 MAC-W10139762
3. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
4. Screw MAC-697776
5. Screw MAC-W10140652
6. Transformer 120 - 22.5 Vac MAC-W10237957
7. Screw MAC-W10080820
8. Hex-nut 9/32 - 28 MAC-W10177242
9. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
10. Screw MAC-W10131119
11. Plate, Control Mounting MAC-W10163677
12. Push Button MAC-W10131113
13. Facia Console MAC-W10135193
14. Choke-harness MAC-3407172
15. Cover, Display MAC-W10133268
16. Switch, Service Access MAC-W10133281
17. Jumper, Transformer MAC-W10111027
18. Lock Assembly MAC-W10133264
19. Terminal-block MAC-3397659
20. Screw MAC-3400408
21. Bracket-switch MAC-W10160652
22. Rfi Filter Cpl (export) MAC-W10189038
23. Collar MAC-W10165714
24. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-3396795
25. Screw MAC-W10080700
26. Membrane Switch Assembly MAC-W10133278
27. Control Board MAC-W10167611
28. Retainer, Terminal MAC-3390443
29. Terminal Brass Tinned (3) (includes Item. 35 ) MAC-279318
30. Key, Access Door MAC-W10140858
31. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
32. Locking Cam MAC-W10233256
33. Standoff, Circuit Board MAC-W10133514
34. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10080190
35. Screw MAC-W10080740
36. Relay-spt MAC-W10133335
37. Strain-relief MAC-694415
38. Relay, Heater MAC-W10258680
39. Cord, Power MAC-W10167642
NI. Parts Not Shown MAC-N/P
NI. 10a Cord Adapter (british) MAC-W10223807
NI. 10a Cord Lock MAC-W10153836
NI. 10a Cord Adapter (european) MAC-W10223809
NI. 10a Cord Adapter (austrailian) MAC-W10223804

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Screw MAC-W10080700
2. Screw MAC-W10223793
3. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
4. Screw MAC-3400077
6. Screw MAC-W10080540
7. Cabinet (upper) MAC-3978859
8. 5/16-18 X 1.00 MAC-W10223796
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10141380
14. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
16. Assembly, Switch & Actuator MAC-8564010
17. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
19. Clip MAC-297092
23. Bracket, Angle MAC-3979115
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Strike, Door MAC-W10080240
27. Motor Assembly 50 Hz. MAC-W10142402
28. Pulley MAC-W10167237
29. Restraint, Belt MAC-3393657
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Bumper MAC-693152
34. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
35. Plug, Multivent MAC-49252
36. Washer MAC-W10223794
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-W10231861
40. Cotter Pin MAC-W10117347
41. Switch, Leaded Door MAC-W10237959
42. Assembly, Screw & Insulator MAC-3400934
43. Bushing MAC-3389233
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-W10080310
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
50. Upper Front Panel MAC-W10234293
51. Harness (upper) MAC-W10111035
54. Clip MAC-98997
56. Panel, Toe (includes Illus. 33) MAC-697215
57. Top (upper) MAC-3389351
58. Foam-seal MAC-8318396
59. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
60. Autotransformer MAC-3977633
61. Screw MAC-W10080740
62. Jumper, Transformer MAC-W10190549
63. Assembly, Switch MAC-W10259136
64. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
65. Burner Assembly 50 Hz. (refer To Page 12 & 13 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10096909
66. Screw MAC-W10080730
67. Screw MAC-W10080320
68. Screw MAC-W10080630
69. Ignitor MAC-686590
70. Valve, Gas 50 Hz. (complete) MAC-8281918
71. Foot, Dryer Plastic MAC-689172
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Drum Caplug MAC-W10128544
3. Screw MAC-W10080820
4. Screw MAC-W10080280
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut, 3/8 X 16 (r.h.) MAC-W10080210
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-W10121167
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-W10080590
12. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
13. Screw MAC-W10080700
14. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
15. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-W10080960
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Thermostat 255° F High Limit MAC-W10206703
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-W10181928
24. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
25. Drum Complete MAC-8528998
26. Screw MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Spring, Lint Screen MAC-3394986
29. Thermal-cutoff MAC-W10181549
30. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
31. Screw MAC-487909
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10168564
33. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10181925
34. Thermostat, 140° F Cycling MAC-W10194158
35. Screw MAC-3387230
36. Housing, Blower MAC-W10119255
37. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
38. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
39. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
40. Thermostat 155° Electronic MAC-W10206206
41. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
42. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
43. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10181926
44. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
45. Foam-seal MAC-W10181918
46. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10080190

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Window MAC-3392918
2. Hinge & Pin MAC-W10279703
3. Frame, Window MAC-3392914
4. Gasket, Window MAC-3392915
5. U Nut MAC-3389249
6. Inner Door MAC-W10205622
7. Outer Door MAC-W10205649
8. Screw MAC-W10080310
9. Screw MAC-W10080300
10. Screw MAC-W10080840
11. Plug, Hinge Screw MAC-W10191265
12. Door Seal MAC-3390735
13. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
14. Handle, Door MAC-W10213202
15. Door, Inner MAC-W10323063
16. Door, Outer MAC-W10322548
17. Hinge & Pin MAC-3389247
NI. Window Pack Includes Illus. 1 & 4 MAC-3396122

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (white Rodgers) MAC-W10135231
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10141728
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
21. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
22. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
23. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
24. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
26. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10436933

Maytag MLG24PNAGW0


NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Grey) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Kit, Security MAC-285875
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.