You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washer/Dryer Combos > Maytag MLE24PNAGW1 Commercial Electric Single Load Stacked Dryer Combo
Maytag MLE24PNAGW1
Maytag MLE24PNAGW1
Model: MLE24PNAGW1 Add to My Models

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10396214
1. Installation Instructions MAC-W10184545
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10184546
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Assembly, Switch & Actuator MAC-W10410873
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet, Lower MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Screw MAC-3400077
16. Upper Front Panel MAC-W10234293
17. Clip MAC-98997
19. Clip MAC-W10291934
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Strike, Door MAC-696144
27. Motor Assembly 50 Hz. MAC-W10289662
28. Assembly, Switch MAC-W10259136
29. Restraint, Belt MAC-3393657
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-W10223794
34. Bumper MAC-693152
35. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
36. Plug, Multivent MAC-49252
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-W10231861
40. Toe Panel (includes Item. 34 ) MAC-697215
41. Switch, Leaded Door MAC-W10237959
42. Assembly, Screw & Insulator MAC-3400934
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
51. Screw MAC-3390647
52. Harness (lower) MAC-W10386325
53. Boot, Foot MAC-3391943
54. Foam-seal MAC-8318396
55. Pulley MAC-W10167237
56. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
57. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


1. Harness, Collar MAC-W10169694
2. Hex Nut, 3/4-27 MAC-W10139762
3. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
4. Screw MAC-8533974
5. Screw MAC-W10140652
6. Transformer 120 - 22.5 Vac MAC-W10237957
7. Screw, 8-18 MAC-8533971
8. Hex-nut 9/32 - 28 MAC-W10177242
9. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
10. Screw MAC-W10386302
11. Plate, Control Mounting MAC-W10163677
12. Push Button MAC-W10131113
13. Facia Console MAC-W10135193
14. Cover, Display MAC-W10133268
15. Switch, Service Access MAC-W10133281
16. Lock Assembly MAC-W10133264
17. Terminal-block MAC-W10237321
18. Screw MAC-3400408
19. Bracket-switch MAC-W10160652
20. Collar MAC-W10165714
21. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-W10196677
22. Membrane Switch Assembly MAC-W10133278
23. Control Board MAC-W10167611
25. Terminal Brass Tinned (includes Item. 35 ) MAC-279318
26. Key, Access Door MAC-W10140858
27. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
28. Locking Cam MAC-W10233256
29. Standoff, Circuit Board MAC-W10133514
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10001120
31. Screw MAC-3400000
32. Relay-spt MAC-W10133335
33. Transformer 240 - 120 Vac MAC-W10237958
34. Relay, Heater MAC-W10258680
35. Screw MAC-3390647
36. Shield, Sensor Switch MAC-W10151156
37. Jumper, Transformer MAC-W10111027
38. Bracket, Terminal Block MAC-W10192090

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


1. Screw MAC-3390647
2. Screw MAC-3391915
3. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
4. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3400077
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet (upper) MAC-3978859
8. 5/16-18 X 1.00 MAC-3400523
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Tie Cable MAC-8529895
16. Assembly, Switch & Actuator MAC-W10410873
17. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
19. Clip MAC-W10291934
23. Bracket, Angle MAC-3979115
24. Plate, Cover (bottom Exhaust) MAC-3394331
25. Strike, Door MAC-696144
27. Motor Assembly 50 Hz. MAC-W10289662
28. Assembly, Switch MAC-W10259136
29. Restraint, Belt MAC-3393657
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Bumper MAC-693152
34. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
35. Plug, Multivent MAC-49252
36. Washer MAC-W10223794
37. Screw MAC-488729
38. Jumper, Door Switch MAC-W10231861
40. Cotter Pin MAC-W10117347
41. Switch, Leaded Door MAC-W10237959
42. Assembly, Screw & Insulator MAC-3400934
43. Bushing MAC-3389233
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
50. Upper Front Panel MAC-W10234293
51. Harness (upper) MAC-W10386324
54. Clip MAC-98997
56. Panel, Toe (includes Illus. 33) MAC-697215
57. Top (upper) MAC-3389351
58. Foam-seal MAC-8318396
59. Pulley MAC-W10167237
60. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
61. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
62. Foot, Dryer Plastic MAC-689172
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Drum Caplug MAC-W10128544
3. Screw MAC-693995
4. Screw MAC-W10080300
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-W10121167
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-3357011
12. Clip-spring MAC-W10345456
13. Screw MAC-489463
14. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
15. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-W10314171
22. Thermostat High Limit MAC-W10168175
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-W10181928
24. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) High Limit MAC-279457
25. Drum Complete MAC-8528998
26. Screw MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Spring, Lint Screen MAC-3394986
29. Thermal-cutoff (includes Item. 22 ) MAC-W10141623
30. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
31. Screw MAC-3390647
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10349492
33. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10181925
34. Thermostat, 140° F Cycling MAC-W10194158
35. Screw MAC-3387230
36. Housing, Blower MAC-W10119255
37. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
38. Heater Element MAC-3387749
39. Bracket, Heater Box MAC-W10119253
40. Thermostat 155° Electronic MAC-W10206206
41. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
42. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
43. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10181926
44. Thermal Limiter MAC-W10167627
45. Foam-seal MAC-W10181918
46. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
47. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
48. Screw MAC-695240

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


1. Window MAC-3392918
2. Hinge & Pin MAC-W10279703
3. Frame, Window MAC-3392914
4. Gasket, Window MAC-3392915
5. U Nut MAC-3389249
6. Inner Door MAC-W10205622
7. Outer Door MAC-W10205649
8. Screw MAC-342055
9. Screw MAC-W10080300
10. Screw MAC-9742177
11. Plug, Hinge Screw MAC-W10191265
12. Door Seal MAC-3390735
13. Catch, Door MAC-3392538
14. Handle, Door MAC-W10213202
15. Door, Inner MAC-W10323063
16. Door, Outer MAC-W10322548
17. Hinge & Pin MAC-3389247
NI. Window Pack Includes Illus. 1 & 4 MAC-3396122

Maytag MLE24PNAGW1


NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Grey) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Kit, Security MAC-285875
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.