You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washer/Dryer Combos > Maytag MLE20PNAGWO Washer/Dryer Combo
Maytag MLE20PNAGWO
Maytag MLE20PNAGWO
Model: MLE20PNAGWO Add to My Models

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10404629
1. Installation Instruction (mle20pdagw0 & Mle20pnagw0) MAC-W10335466
1. Installation Instruction (mlg20pdagw0) MAC-W10335469
1. Parts List MAC-W10372248
3. Harness, Main (mlg20pdagw0) MAC-W10423412
3. Harness, Main (mle20pnagw0 & Mle20pdagw0) MAC-W10423411
4. Panel Assembly (pd) MAC-W10198203
4. Panel Assembly (pr) MAC-W10198204
5. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
6. Service & Programming Lock MAC-W10198223
9. Techbox Assembly (pr) MAC-W10198220
9. Techbox Assembly (pd) MAC-W10198219
10. Coin-box MAC-W10133248
11. Vault-body Assembly MAC-W10133258
13. Console Bracket MAC-W10198321
16. Key, Access Door MAC-W10114740
17. Coin Drop Assy. MAC-W10133242
17. Coin Drop Assy. MAC-W10133245
18. Coin Sensor Assy, Coin 1 (white) MAC-W10247389
18. Coin Sensor Assy, Coin 2 (black) MAC-W10247388
19. Screw, 6-20 X 1.00 MAC-W10142655
20. Service Access, Switch MAC-W10133281
21. Switch - Vault & Service Door MAC-W10131838
23. Screw, 6-19 X 1/2 MAC-W10192860
25. Kit-coin Box, Security (to Be Serviced As A Kit) MAC-W10169579
26. Harness, Wire Dryer Ccu To Uic MAC-W10242897
27. Support-console MAC-W10198375
28. Mounting Strap, Weld Assembly MAC-W10159907
29. Cam-lock MAC-W10233256
30. Bracket (pn) MAC-W10198323
30. Bracket (pd) MAC-W10198322
31. Fascia (mle20pnagw0) MAC-W10198336
31. Fascia (mle20pdagw0 & Mlg20pdagw0) MAC-W10198334
32. Clip, Nylon MAC-8019P013-60
33. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10386302
34. Fascia-buttons MAC-W10198330
35. Window Display MAC-W10198390
36. Collar, Dispenser MAC-W10198345
37. Bezel-pr MAC-W10198367
40. Cover Pd/pn MAC-W10198366
41. Cable Set, Ui To Ccu Communication MAC-W10342230
42. Card Reader, Harness MAC-W10239515
43. Card Reader, Conversion Kit MAC-W10198451
44. Wire Harness, Vault Switch MAC-W10300896
45. Shield, Sensor Switch MAC-W10151156
46. Button Set, Assembly MAC-W10198198

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-W10096918
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw, Ground MAC-8533974
4. Panel, Side (r.h.) MAC-8565048
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) MAC-8565054
8. Top MAC-8563730
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) (includes Item. 33 ) MAC-279318
15. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-W10167613
17. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-343641
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-W10251066
21. Cover, Plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8565083
23. Strike, Door (1) MAC-8565122
24. Wire Motor (to Belt Switch) MAC-8539892
25. Base, Cabinet (pr (card Reader)) MAC-W10225178
25. Base, Cabinet (pd (coin Drop)) MAC-W10198309
26. Panel, Rear MAC-W10225180
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10289662
28. Bracket, Water Channel MAC-W10198224
29. Pulley MAC-W10167237
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block) MAC-279393
34. 4`` - 90? Elbow MAC-49026
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
40. Seal, Foam-iec MAC-8318396
41. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
42. Assembly, Screw & Insulator MAC-3400934
43. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Control Board MAC-W10166380
47. Control Bracket MAC-8563727
48. Plug, Strip Front Panel MAC-8565043
49. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
50. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) MAC-W10255282
51. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10259136
52. Enclosure, Ccu Assembly MAC-W10198379
54. Vault Switch, Bracket MAC-W10133261
55. Power Cord MAC-W10167642
56. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
57. Bracket, Burner MAC-W10198376
58. Belt Restrainer MAC-3393657
59. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
60. Strain-relief Power Cord MAC-8316644
61. Switch, Centrifugal MAC-3388235
62. Bracket-stack MAC-W10198377
63. Bracket, Console MAC-8565237
64. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-W10359271
2. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10181925
4. Thermal - Fuse (91?c) MAC-3392519
5. Air Duct Assembly (pd) MAC-697354
5. Air Duct Assembly (pr) MAC-3394346
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut, 3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Lint, Screen MAC-W10049370
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
12. Collar-duct MAC-W10344699
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
14. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
15. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-W10080170
16. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
17. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-W10359272
18. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
19. Roller, Support MAC-W10314171
20. Exhaust Pipe MAC-W10225179
21. Housing, Outlet Assembly MAC-W10181928
22. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
23. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10233255
24. Screw, 8-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10219342
25. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
27. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10181926
28. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
29. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-W10410531
30. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8565061
31. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10349492
32. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
33. Foam-seal (mlg20pdagw0) MAC-W10181918
33. Foam-seal (mle20pnagw0 & Mle20pdagw0) MAC-697770
34. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
35. Thermistor MAC-8577274
36. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
37. Housing, Blower (mle20pdagw0 & Mle20pnagw0) MAC-W10151271
37. Housing, Blower (mlg20pdagw0) MAC-W10119255
38. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-W10286419
39. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230
40. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10153409
41. Caplug MAC-W10128544

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Heater Element MAC-3387749
2. Heater Box MAC-3392537
3. Bracket, Heater Box (mle20pnagw0) MAC-W10119253
3. Bracket, Heater Box (mle20pdagwo) MAC-W10198340
4. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
5. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Thermostat, High-limit 250/170-nc MAC-W10168175
7. Thermal Cut-off (includes Item 6) MAC-W10141623
8. Thermal Limiter MAC-W10167627

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Funnel, Burner MAC-8573824
2. Radiant Sensor MAC-338906
3. Thermostat, High Limit MAC-W10206703
4. Thermal Cut-off (includes Item No.3) MAC-8573713
4. Thermal Cut-off (includes Item No.3) MAC-W10181549
5. Jumper-tco High Limit MAC-3401707
6. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
7. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1 & 2) MAC-W10096909
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-W10080730
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-W10080320
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 (3) MAC-W10080630
9. Orifice, Burner Type 1 MAC-234660
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) (includes Pipe & Illus. No. 7 ) MAC-8281918
11. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
12. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3978776
13. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
14. Plug, Pipe MAC-W10295523
15. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 MAC-694421
16. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
17. Coil, 50 Hz. (2 Terminal) (main) MAC-695297
18. Coil, 50 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-695298
19. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
20. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
21. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
22. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10097610
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10233219

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Hinge Hole Cover (inner Door) MAC-8565119
2. Door Hinge Assembly (pn) MAC-W10198424
2. Door Hinge Assembly (pd) MAC-W10304672
3. Assembly, Door Intermediate MAC-W10137467
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Screw, 6-32 X 3/8 MAC-3400618
6. Seal, Window MAC-8579663
7. Handle, Door MAC-W10112976
8. Screw, 10-24 X 3/64 MAC-W10159996
9. Screw MAC-3393258
10. Door Assembly (inner) (includes Illus. 1, 14 & 19) MAC-W10164062
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Door, Outer Ring (pd) MAC-W10112916
12. Door, Outer Ring (pn) MAC-W10198431
13. Window MAC-W10286878
14. Door Catch Assembly MAC-690081
15. Retainer (lower) MAC-8519354
16. Door, Intermediate MAC-8580059
17. Screw MAC-8534022
18. Retainer (upper) MAC-8519356
19. Door Seal MAC-W10407973

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Bellow MAC-W10311051
2. Clamp, Bellow To Tub MAC-8540108
3. Lock, Door MAC-W10196671
4. Screw MAC-8540725
5. Hook, Door MAC-8540221
6. Handle, Door MAC-W10112925
7. Trim Ring, Outer Door MAC-W10198440
8. Clamp, Bellow To Front Panel MAC-W10217563
9. Clamp, Support MAC-8540115
10. Clamp, Glass MAC-8540114
11. Screw MAC-8540513
12. Frame, Door Front Assembly MAC-W10137404
13. Glass, Door MAC-W10205548
14. Frame, Door Back Support MAC-W10198442
15. Hinge, Door MAC-W10198417
16. Screw MAC-8540284
17. Screw MAC-8540282
18. Screw MAC-W10015090

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Rail-spacer, Left MAC-W10405229
2. Rail-spacer, Right MAC-W10405223
3. Cabinet MAC-W10225458
4. Panel, Front MAC-W10306505
5. Toe Panel MAC-8540813
6. Foot, Leveling MAC-W10245373
7. Nut, Lock MAC-3359452
8. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-W10110676
9. Rivet MAC-8518891
10. Panel, Rear MAC-W10258342
11. Brace, Transport MAC-W10189659
12. Bolt, Shipping MAC-W10251449
13. Hose, Water Inlet (hot Water) MAC-W10276795
13. Hose, Water Inlet (cold Water) MAC-W10276793
14. Caplug MAC-W10018050
15. Motor Control Unit MAC-W10259012
16. Brace, Rear MAC-W10244560
17. Clamp, Hose MAC-356138
18. Hose, Drain-outer MAC-W10106460
19. Connector, Hose Outlet MAC-W10003260
20. Bumper MAC-238614
21. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
22. Filter, Interference MAC-W10398805
23. Switch, Pressure MAC-W10292407
24. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-8540294
25. Screw, Grounding MAC-8540479
26. Cover, Transport MAC-8540268
27. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8577378
28. Screw, 8-18 X 7/16 MAC-8540329
29. Sleeve, Cord Support MAC-8540728
30. Screw, 3 X 8 Mm MAC-8540727
31. Screw MAC-8540329
32. Microcomputer, Machine Control MAC-W10340570
33. Cable Tie MAC-3429563
34. Sleeve, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2161302
35. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
36. Washer, Water Inlet Hose 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-3976300
37. Seal, Foam-iec MAC-8318396
38. Harness Channel, Side Front MAC-W10168546
39. Harness, Main Wiringincludes Item 38 MAC-W10330828
40. Bracket, Spring MAC-8540643
41. Cover, Ccu MAC-W10405233
42. Bracket, Ccu MAC-W10198280
43. Pedestal, Commercial MAC-W10103350
44. Screw, 12-14 X 5/8 MAC-3400111
45. Bracket, Console MAC-W10294428
46. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
47. Transformer, 240 To 22.5 Vac MAC-W10198389
48. Retainer-base MAC-W10198373
NI. The Following Cable Sets: (not Illustrated) MAC-N/P
NI. Ccu To Mcu-serial Communication (3 Pole) MAC-W10342229
NI. Ccu To Mcu - Power (2 Pole) MAC-W10342225
NI. Ccu To Hot Fill Valve (2 Pole) MAC-W10342220
NI. Door Lock - Power MAC-W10342223
NI. Ccu To Cold Fill Valve (4 Pole) MAC-W10342219

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Valve, Water Inlet (double) MAC-W10316929
2. Valve, Water Inlet (single) MAC-W10316932
3. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10096852
4. Screw MAC-W10137456
5. Nozzle, Inlet MAC-8183181
6. Hose, Valve To Dispenser MAC-W10212611
7. Drawer, Detergent MAC-W10376660
8. Cover, Detergent Drawer MAC-8540399
9. Tab, Drawer Release MAC-W10198458
10. Siphon, Bleach/softener MAC-W10407371
11. Door, Living Hinge MAC-W10298953
12. Dispenser, Outer Housing MAC-W10212603
13. Plate, Distribution MAC-W10212604
14. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10273032
15. Hose, Dispenser To Tub MAC-8540063
16. Handle, Drawer MAC-W10405607
17. Cover, Handle MAC-W10198450
18. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10137456

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Nut, Pulley MAC-8533999
2. Pulley MAC-8540088C
3. Belt, Drive MAC-W10260319
4. Counterweight, Front MAC-W10223198
5. Pipe, Ventilation MAC-W10142720
6. Clamp, Vent Hose MAC-W10273034
7. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540019
8. Tub, Rear (includes Items 10 & 22) MAC-W10303574
9. Counterweight, Rear MAC-W10200747
10. Gasket, Tub MAC-8540090
11. Basket, Complete MAC-W10303571
12. Baffle, Tub MAC-W10118982
13. Connector Ventilation MAC-W10142721
14. Flap - Ventilation MAC-W10142722
15. Screw, Rear Counterweight MAC-W10246531
16. Spring, Suspension (set Of 2) MAC-W10010360
17. Bolt, Counterweight MAC-W10094780
18. Bolt Assembly, Counterweight Center Hole MAC-W10259288
19. Shock Absorber MAC-W10015830
20. Clamp, Tub MAC-8540092
21. Tub, Front (includes Items 10 & 22) MAC-W10266965
22. Nut, Push-in MAC-8540072
23. Negative Thermistor Control MAC-W10176659
24. Seal, Rubber MAC-8540766
25. Screw MAC-8540382
26. Crosspiece Assembly MAC-8540342

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


1. Motor, Drive MAC-W10171927
2. Bolt, Motor MAC-8540134
3. Air Trap (includes Item 16) MAC-W10405608
4. Harness, Motor MAC-W10364668
5. Clamp MAC-W10273037
6. Hose, Tub To Pump MAC-8540012
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10273036
8. Clamp, Drain Hose MAC-356138
9. Pump (complete) MAC-W10183441
10. Foot, Rubber (slider) MAC-W10191886
11. Foot, Rubber (lock) MAC-W10191880
12. Cap, Lock Foot MAC-W10190649
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1.25 MAC-W10167905
14. Hose, Drain- Inner MAC-W10272563
15. Retainer, Drain Hose MAC-W10003290
16. Cable Tie MAC-2262071

Maytag MLE20PNAGWO


NI. Hold Down Kit MAC-8529894
NI. Pedestal, Commercial MAC-W10103350
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white (uncut)) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.