You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MGD6600TQ0 Dryer
Maytag MGD6600TQ0
Maytag MGD6600TQ0
Model: MGD6600TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag MGD6600TQ0


1. Tip Sheet MAC-W10160248
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10156041
1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10160249
1. Sheet, Steam Tip MAC-W10165147
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10160251
2. Assembly, User Interface MAC-W10051167
3. Panel, Console MAC-W10170903
4. Screw, 6-19 X 3/64 MAC-W10003770
5. Plug, 2-way Terminal MAC-717252
6. Cover, Rear Ui-assembly MAC-8564265
7. Knob, Assembly MAC-W10110196
8. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-337686
9. Terminal, Female MAC-94614
10. Assembly, Lint Screen MAC-8572270
11. Cover, Lint Screen MAC-W10044320
12. Hinge, R.h. MAC-W10044470
12. Hinge, L.h. MAC-W10044480
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-3196537
14. Connector MAC-3936144
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-8565025
17. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
18. Bracket, Console MAC-8558863
19. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
20. Terminal MAC-94613
21. Bracket, Machine Controller MAC-8563853
22. Control, Electronic MAC-W10111614
23. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
24. Connector Sensor MAC-353424
25. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
26. Connector, 2-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403499
27. Connector, 3-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403498
28. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10141981
29. Screw, Grommet (2) MAC-8558853
30. Washer (top/chute) MAC-237446

Maytag MGD6600TQ0


1. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3390631
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
5. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8558833
6. Assembly, Switch MAC-8566208
7. Panel, Rear MAC-W10140148
8. Locator, Snap Down MAC-8568303
9. Door Strike MAC-8572983
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3978977
11. Retainer-idler 1/4-20 X 1/16 MAC-3389420
12. Glass, Inner Door MAC-8565015
13. Belt Restrainer MAC-8578538
14. Hole Plug MAC-8578560
15. Assembly, Hinge & Pin MAC-8565018
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Screw, 8-18 3/64 MAC-342055
18. Cabinet MAC-8557569
19. Clip, Ground (2) MAC-W10007520
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-8576625
21. Panel, Front (includes Illus. 34.) MAC-8565033
22. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
23. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
24. Assembly, Door Catch MAC-8572982
25. Seal, Door MAC-8575027
26. Pal Nut (4) WPL-308499
27. Jumper, (belt Switch) MAC-8539897
28. Screw, 10-16 X 3/64 MAC-W10100830
29. Screw MAC-8539897
30. Door Inner MAC-8565037
31. Door Outer MAC-W10116925
32. Handle, Door MAC-W10111249
33. Seal, Front Panel MAC-W10044490
34. Plug, Front Panel MAC-8564457
35. Power Cord MAC-344020
36. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
37. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-238088
38. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-8547174
39. Belt, Drive MAC-8547168
40. Base, Motor MAC-8547166
41. Screw MAC-W10002600
42. Pulley, 60 Hz MAC-8578565
43. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8566152
44. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
45. Burner, Assembly 60 Hz (see Pages 7 & For Further Burner Breakdown ) MAC-8557890
46. Seal-window MAC-W10076060
47. Window Outer MAC-W10116398
48. Pad-top Hinge MAC-18849

Maytag MGD6600TQ0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-8544805
2. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
3. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
7. Screw MAC-3196537
8. Harness, Flame Switch MAC-8539889
9. Thermister, Internal-bias MAC-8577274
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip-heater Box MAC-8546149
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8544803
15. Thermostat, 205 F (96c) MAC-3403140
16. Collar, Lint Chute MAC-8544810
17. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8558890
18. Funnel, Burner MAC-8066049
19. Socket Assembly MAC-W10168632
20. Bulb MAC-3406126
21. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-8544813
22. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
23. Baffle, Drum (3) MAC-8565688
24. Drum, Assembly MAC-8557270
25. Kit, Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-280010
26. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
27. Nut 3/8-16 (r.h.) MAC-3934666
28. Shield, Exhaust MAC-8573836
29. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
30. Pad, Sensor MAC-8576468
31. Seal, Drum MAC-8557277
32. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
33. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
34. Bulkhead MAC-W10131528
35. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10001120
36. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
37. Shaft, (r.h.) MAC-8575324
38. Shaft (l.h.) MAC-8575325
39. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
40. Bracket, Lint Chute MAC-W10053480
41. Washer, Nozzle MAC-W10044579
42. Nut, Brass 9/16 - 24 X 1/32 MAC-W10044628
43. Nozzle & Screen Assembly MAC-W10044629
44. Nozzle & Hose Assembly (includes Items. 41,42,43,44) MAC-W10153864
45. Hose Assembly (not Servicable) MAC-W10131527
46. Sleeve, Tube MAC-W10153865
47. Coupling, Hose MAC-W10044605
48. Cover, Myst Valve MAC-W10160575
49. Foam, Bracket MAC-W10158778
50. Valve & Bracket Assembly MAC-W10146150
51. Harness, Water Valve MAC-W10160610
52. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
53. Clip, Push-to-connect MAC-W10044615
54. Valve & Hose Assembly MAC-W10153129

Maytag MGD6600TQ0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1) (white Rodgers) MAC-8557890
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 7/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 3/8 MAC-3390631
7. Base, Burner MAC-8544751
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (butane)) MAC-229742
9. Orifice, Burner Type 1 MAC-234826
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (propane)) MAC-234868
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) (includes Pipe & Illus. 7). MAC-8281924
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-8182790
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
NI. Tube Extension MAC-8544761
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Connector, Hose MAC-W10044604
NI. Hose, Inlet 1 Ft. Hose MAC-W10044603
NI. Hous-cntrl MAC-W10235660
NI. Dry Rack MAC-W10071550
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Kit, Hold-down (gas Dryer Mobile Home Installation) MAC-346764
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Washer MAC-3976300
NI. Side Venting MAC-49611
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Hose, Inlet 6 Ft. Hose With Elbow MAC-76314
NI. Conversion Kit (type (1) To Type (4) Lpg). MAC-49572
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.