You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MGD5620TQ0 Dryer
Maytag MGD5620TQ0
Maytag MGD5620TQ0
Model: MGD5620TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag MGD5620TQ0


1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8578217
1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10089170
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10088775
2. Wire, Jumper Mini-buzzer MAC-W10113080
3. Buzzer, Mini MAC-694419
4. Console & Shell Assembly (includes Items 8 & 30) MAC-W10086705
5. Plug, 2-way Terminal MAC-717252
6. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
7. Switch, Temperature MAC-3399639
8. Clip-console (2) MAC-8312709
9. Screw, Hex Washer Head MAC-693995
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Wire, Jumper (temperature) MAC-W10110861
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-W10112597
17. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
18. Knob, Control (2) MAC-W10110029
19. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
20. Connector MAC-3936144
21. Timer Assembly (60 Hz.) MAC-8299765
22. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
23. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
24. Connector, 2-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403499
25. Connector, 3-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403498
26. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
27. Switch, Push To Start MAC-W10117655
28. Timer-knob Assembly MAC-W10110030
29. Terminal, Female MAC-94614
30. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
31. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10110866
32. Screw, 8-18 X 7/16 MAC-337686
33. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
34. Seal, Foam Console Bracket MAC-W10112267

Maytag MGD5620TQ0


1. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (external Ground) MAC-697776
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Clip, MAC-3403630
9. Clamp-elbow MAC-3980175
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Cord, Power MAC-344020
13. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
14. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
15. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
18. Cabinet (includes Item 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground (2) MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-690363
21. Panel Front MAC-3403447
22. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
23. Clip, Felt Pad (2) MAC-685203
24. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
25. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
26. Plug, Front Panel MAC-3394975
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
29. Motor Assembly MAC-8066206
30. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
31. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
32. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
33. Strike, Panel MAC-3403431
34. Base, Motor MAC-348780
35. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
36. Door Front MAC-3402335
37. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
38. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
39. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
40. Burner Assembly, 60 Hz. (see Pages 7 & 8 For Further Burner Breakdown) MAC-8318272

Maytag MGD5620TQ0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
7. Fuse, Thermal (91 C) MAC-3392519
8. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
9. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-3387134
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8530285
15. Thermostat, 205 F (96c) MAC-3403140
16. Kit, Thermal Cut-off (includes Item 15) MAC-3977394
17. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
18. Funnel, Burner MAC-8066049
19. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
20. Bulb MAC-3406124
21. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
22. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
23. Bracket, Bulkhead MAC-3406022
24. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403413
32. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
33. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
34. Ring, Bearing MAC-692526
35. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
36. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
37. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
38. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
39. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
40. Clip MAC-90296
41. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
42. Seal MAC-339956

Maytag MGD5620TQ0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1) (white Rodgers) MAC-8318272
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-693986
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (propane)) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner Type 1 MAC-234826
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (butane)) MAC-229742
10. Valve, 60 Hz. (includes Pipe & Illus. 7) MAC-8318277
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-694572
NI. Kit, Hold-down (gas Dryer Mobile Home Installation) MAC-346764
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.