You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MEDZ600TB2 Dryer
Maytag MEDZ600TB2
Maytag MEDZ600TB2
Model: MEDZ600TB2 Add to My Models

Maytag MEDZ600TB2


1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10117403
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10117402
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10112937
2. Top (white) MAC-8563730
2. Top (black) MAC-W10129703
2. Top (pacific Blue) MAC-W10140767
3. Harness, Main MAC-W10110972
4. Panel, Console (includes Illus. 15.) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10119034
4. Panel, Console (includes Illus. 15.) (white) MAC-W10117389
4. Panel, Console (includes Illus. 15.) (black) MAC-W10117393
5. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
6. Bracket, Console MAC-8565237
7. Connector Sensor MAC-353424
8. Terminal MAC-94614
9. Plug, Terminal MAC-3936144
10. Terminal MAC-94613
11. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
12. Lens, Display MAC-W10117387
13. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
14. Assembly, User Interface MAC-W10117417
15. Badge MAC-W10112569
16. Knob, Assembly MAC-W10119050
17. Channel, Water MAC-8574968
18. Screw, 2-28 X 1/2 MAC-3400238

Maytag MEDZ600TB2


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8576583
2. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
3. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
4. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-3394881
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10119026
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (black) MAC-W10112962
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (white) MAC-8565054
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
8. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent (pacific Blue) MAC-8561800
12. Plug, Multivent (white) MAC-697750
12. Plug, Multivent (black) MAC-3388309
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) (includes Illus. 33) MAC-279318
15. Lever, Snap Switch MAC-8066120
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-3394081
17. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-233520
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-8574875
20. Tri-ring MAC-W10121334
21. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8565083
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (white) MAC-8565048
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10119027
24. Panel, Side (r.h.) (black) MAC-W10112963
26. Panel, Rear MAC-8565059
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8538263
28. Wire, Jumper (broken Belt Switch) MAC-3398948
29. Pulley 60 Hz. MAC-8578220
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10112954
31. Kit, Stack Assembly MAC-8572546
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-3387118
33. Terminal Block Screw Kit (for Terminal Block MAC-279393
34. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
35. Plug, Front Panel MAC-8565043
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
39. Idler Bracket MAC-3388674
40. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
41. Toe Panel (black) MAC-W10112964
41. Toe Panel (white) MAC-8540621
41. Toe Panel (pacific Blue) MAC-W10119028
42. Screw, 6-20 X 1-1/16 MAC-98129
43. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Strike, Door MAC-8565122
47. Control Bracket MAC-8563727
48. Control Board MAC-W10111606
49. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
50. Base, Cabinet MAC-8565046
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (white) MAC-W10117421
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (pacific Blue) MAC-W10119029
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (black) MAC-W10117396
52. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (black) MAC-279820
52. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
52. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (pacific Blue) MAC-280102

Maytag MEDZ600TB2


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10153413
4. Harness, Sensor MAC-3406653
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-697354
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
14. Heater Element MAC-3387747
15. Terminal Wire Kit (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-W10080170
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563728
23. Housing, Outlet Assembly MAC-W10153423
24. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10153420
26. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
29. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
30. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
31. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10153412
32. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
33. Bulb, Light MAC-3406124
34. Electrode, Sensor MAC-3387223
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
36. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-697772
38. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
40. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
41. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8565061
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Heater Box, MAC-3392537
47. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 48) MAC-8318314
48. Thermostat 295°f (146°c) MAC-3391914
49. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10153409
50. Bracket, Heater Box MAC-8066099
51. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230

Maytag MEDZ600TB2


1. Plug Strip (inner Door) MAC-8565119
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-8578887
3. Door, Screen Intermediate Assy. MAC-W10119053
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Screw, 6-32 X 3/8 MAC-3400618
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393258
7. Handle, Door (includes Illus.19.) MAC-W10117478
8. Screw MAC-W10159996
9. Retainer-lower MAC-8519354
10. Door Assembly (inner) (includes Illus. 1 & 14 ) MAC-8578933
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Door, Outer Ring MAC-W10112917
13. Window MAC-8565117
14. Door Catch Assembly MAC-690081
15. Seal, Window MAC-8579663
16. Door,intermediate MAC-8580059
17. Screw MAC-8534022
18. Retainer, Upper MAC-8519356
19. Pad, Door Handle MAC-W10112927
NI. Dry Rack MAC-8563738
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (blue) MAC-4396816
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72302
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-786020
NI. Hold Down Kit MAC-8529894
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.