You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5700TQ1 Dryer
Maytag MED5700TQ1
Maytag MED5700TQ1
Model: 4KMED5700TQ1 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5700TQ1


1. Use & Care Guide (english) MAC-W10131619
1. Sheet, Cycle Feature (arabic) MAC-W10131626
1. Use & Care Guide (arabic) MAC-W10131620
1. Sheet, Cycle Feature (english) MAC-W10131625
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10396179
2. Panel, Rear MAC-W10112576
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Wire, Jumper (buzzer On/off) MAC-W10113080
5. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-3979617
6. Switch, Rotary Twist Mount MAC-W10110861
7. Buzzer, Mini MAC-3952439
8. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-3399639
10. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-W10112668
11. Console & Shell Assembly (includes Items 12 & 13) MAC-W10086704
12. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
13. Badge Assembly MAC-W10203949
14. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
15. Knob, Control MAC-W10110029
16. Timer-knob Assembly MAC-W10110030
17. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-337686
18. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
19. Seal-harness MAC-W10112603
20. Seal-foam Control Bracket MAC-W10224672
21. Panel, Dampening MAC-W10123956
22. Screw MAC-343641
23. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10386313
24. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
25. Screw MAC-688983
26. Top MAC-8579695

Maytag MED5700TQ1


1. Cabinet (includes Item 4) MAC-8530603
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw MAC-3390631
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-W10236073
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
7. Sound Panel MAC-W10123956
8. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
9. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
10. Switch, Door MAC-3406109
11. Lock, Front Top MAC-8066092
12. Panel, Front MAC-W10224853
13. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
14. Clip, Felt Pad MAC-685203
15. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
16. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
17. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
18. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
19. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
20. Hinge, Door MAC-W10362431
21. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
22. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
23. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
24. Door Front MAC-3402335
25. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
26. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
27. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (includes Item 26) MAC-279318
28. Screw, Set MAC-690046
29. Hinge, Top MAC-8066217
30. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
31. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659
32. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
33. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
34. Clamp, Motor MAC-W10121316
35. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-685011
36. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10289660
37. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
38. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
39. Base, Motor MAC-348780
40. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
41. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
NI. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810

Maytag MED5700TQ1


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Seal MAC-339956
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Fuse, Thermal (91 C) MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Internal Bias MAC-3387137
9. Thermal, Cut-off (includes Item 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 221°f (105°c) MAC-3977767
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3403636
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Clip MAC-90296
23. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
24. Baffle, Drum MAC-692490
25. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
26. Shaft, L.h. MAC-W10359270
27. Shaft, R.h. MAC-W10359269
28. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
29. Washer, Support MAC-348197
30. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-W10298789
31. Bulkhead MAC-3403410
33. Ring, Bearing MAC-692526
34. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10219342
35. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-W10352407
36. Drum Assembly MAC-695587

Maytag MED5700TQ1


NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.