You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MED5570TQ0 Dryer
Maytag MED5570TQ0
Maytag MED5570TQ0
Model: MED5570TQ0 Add to My Models

Maytag MED5570TQ0


1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10089170
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8576817
1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10088770
2. Panel, Rear Console MAC-W10112576
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Jumper, Timer Buzzer MAC-W10119726
5. Badge Assembly MAC-W10112569
6. Clip, Console MAC-8312709
7. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-359625
8. Bracket, Harness MAC-8565981
9. Switch, Temperature MAC-3399639
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8565972
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Mini-buzzer MAC-694419
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-W10112597
17. Knob, Control (1) MAC-W10110029
18. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
19. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-W10110031
20. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
21. Timer, 60 Hz. MAC-8578906
22. Seal-harness MAC-W10118608
23. Wire, Jumper (temperature) MAC-W10110861
24. Foam-seal Console Bracket MAC-W10112267
25. Console & Control Panel Assembly (includes Item. 5 & 6 ) MAC-W10086724
26. Harness, Wiring MAC-W10110864
27. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
28. Connector 6-circuit MAC-3347243
29. Terminal MAC-94614
30. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3398094
31. Timer-knob Assembly MAC-W10110030
32. Connector MAC-3936144

Maytag MED5570TQ0


1. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Plug-strike MAC-3403630
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
9. Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406107
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Plug-hole MAC-3404413
13. Base, Motor MAC-348780
14. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
15. Clip, Front Panel (2) MAC-3394083
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
17. Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (includes Illus. 39) MAC-279318
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-690363
21. Panel, Front MAC-3403444
22. Belt, Drive MAC-8066065
23. Clip, Felt Pad (3) MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
25. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
26. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
28. Hinge, Door MAC-3405514
29. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
30. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
31. Strike, Door MAC-3403431
32. Seal, Door MAC-3405246
33. Door, Rear MAC-3402341
34. Door Front MAC-3402335
35. Handle, Door MAC-8565970
36. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
37. Terminal Block Kit For Terminal Block MAC-279393
38. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 MAC-697776
39. Block, Terminal MAC-3397659

Maytag MED5570TQ0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
7. Thermal Fuse (91°c) MAC-3392519
8. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-3387134
9. Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-3977393
10. Wheel, Blower MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8541818
15. Thermostat, 221°f (105°c) MAC-3977767
16. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
17. Element, Heater MAC-3403585
18. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
19. Wire Kit, Terminal (for Heater Element Wiring Harness Repair) MAC-279457
20. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
21. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
22. Bulb MAC-3406124
23. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
24. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
25. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506
26. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
27. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
28. Washer, Support MAC-348197
29. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
30. Bulkhead MAC-3403413
31. Socket Assembly MAC-W10136369
32. Ring, Bearing (2) MAC-692526
33. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
34. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
35. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
36. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
37. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
38. Clip MAC-90296
39. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
40. Seal MAC-339956
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392901
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (biscuit) MAC-4392899
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (biscuit (uncut)) MAC-4392900
NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.