You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Gas Dryers > Maytag MDG25PRAWW1 Commercial 27" Gas Dryer
Maytag MDG25PRAWW1
Maytag MDG25PRAWW1
Model: MDG25PRAWW1 Add to My Models

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10239202
1. Installation Instructions, Card Reader MAC-W10313706
1. Parts List MAC-W10469603
1. Installation Instruction MAC-W10135154
2. Top MAC-W10137410
3. Harness, Main MAC-W10337045
4. Console (outer) MAC-W10137459
6. Bracket, Console MAC-8565237
11. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
12. Console (inner) MAC-W10137427
13. User-interface Assembly MAC-W10166387
14. Screw, 3-24 X 1/32 MAC-489136
16. Ground Wire Assembly MAC-W10188087
17. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
18. Hinge & Pin Assembly MAC-8565018
19. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
20. Assembly, Membrane Switch & Backer Plate MAC-W10135255
21. Facia-dispenser MAC-W10137461
22. Bracket, Top Panel (left) MAC-W10137445
23. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
24. Bracket, Top Panel (right) MAC-W10137444
25. Screw, 8-32 X 3/64 MAC-W10137457
26. Bezel, Card Reader MAC-W10137454
27. Harness, Wiring Card Reader MAC-W10331020
28. Cover, Display MAC-W10267645
29. Brass Washer MAC-W10189075
30. Tab-grounding MAC-3373818
31. Console Seal MAC-W10187276
32. Screw 8-32 X 1/4 MAC-488234
33. Cover, Card Reader MAC-W10213906
34. Fascia-console MAC-W10334889
35. Push Button MAC-W10131113
36. Harness, Communication MAC-W10166307
37. Inserts MAC-W10189313
40. Jumper, Service MAC-W10133282
41. Card Reader, Conversion Kit MAC-W10344080

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8317340
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
4. Panel, Side (r.h.) MAC-8565048
5. Assembly, Switch & Actuator MAC-8564010
6. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) MAC-8565054
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Bracket, Gas Pipe MAC-3978776
15. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-W10167613
17. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-343641
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-W10128087
21. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8580015
23. Strike, Door MAC-8565122
24. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
25. Base, Cabinet MAC-8565046
26. Panel, Rear MAC-8565059
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
29. Pulley MAC-3394341
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Bracket, Burner MAC-8529757
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Cord, Power MAC-W10440461
34. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
35. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
40. Toe Panel MAC-8540621
41. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
42. Screw, 6-20 X 1.00 MAC-W10002600
43. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Control Board MAC-W10166305
47. Control Bracket MAC-8563727
48. Plug, Strip Front Panel MAC-8565043
49. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
50. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) MAC-W10117421
51. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
52. Foam-seal (iec) MAC-8318396
53. Boot, Foot MAC-3391943
54. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
55. Stop, Top Panel MAC-W10137398
56. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
57. Transformer, 120 To 22.5 (vac) MAC-W10131839
58. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
59. Belt Restrainer MAC-3393657
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
NI. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-W10153413
4. Thermal Limiter (91°c) MAC-3392519
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
12. Clip, Exhaust Pipe MAC-8572105
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
15. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-W10080170
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-W10314171
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563728
23. Housing, Outlet Assembly MAC-W10153423
24. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10153420
26. Screw, 8-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Clip-spring MAC-W10345456
29. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
32. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
33. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10153409
34. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8565061
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-8578825
36. Grille, Outlet MAC-W10153412
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10349492
38. Thermal Cut-off MAC-8573713
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
40. Foam-seal MAC-697770
41. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
47. Thermostat, High-limit 255°f MAC-3391912
48. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
49. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (copreci) MAC-W10400668
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10299939
11. Screw, Coil MAC-326049536
12. Coil, 60 Hz. MAC-W10328463
13. Plug, Pipe MAC-W10295523
14. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
15. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
16. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
17. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
18. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
19. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10436933RE

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


1. Hinge Hole Cover (inner Door) MAC-8565119
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-W10304672
3. Assembly, Door Intermediate MAC-W10137467
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Screw, 6-32 X 3/8 MAC-3400618
6. Seal, Window MAC-8579663
7. Handle, Door MAC-W10112976
8. Screw, 10-24 X 3/64 MAC-W10159996
9. Screw MAC-3393258
10. Door Assembly (inner) (includes Illus. 1,14 & 19) MAC-W10259901
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Door, Outer Ring MAC-W10112916
13. Window MAC-W10286878
14. Door Catch Assembly MAC-690081
15. Retainer-lower MAC-8519354
16. Door,intermediate MAC-8580059
17. Screw MAC-8534022
18. Retainer, Upper MAC-8519356
19. Door Seal MAC-W10163915

Maytag MDG25PRAWW1


NI. Hold Down Kit MAC-8529894
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.