You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Gas Dryers > Maytag MDG17PDAXW2 Commercial 27" Gas Dryer
Maytag MDG17PDAXW2
Maytag MDG17PDAXW2
Model: MDG17PDAXW2 Add to My Models

Maytag MDG17PDAXW2


1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10183571
1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10469597
1. Instructions Installation MAC-W10184578
2. Cover, Display MAC-W10131114
3. Screw MAC-W10386302
4. Facia-overlay MAC-W10135181
5. Screw MAC-W10142728
6. Screw MAC-W10137322
7. Screw MAC-W10140652
8. Bracket, Control MAC-W10124214
9. Deflector MAC-W10133515
10. Assembly, Membrane Switch & Backer Plate MAC-W10135233
11. Push Button MAC-W10131113
12. Control Board MAC-W10130081
13. Spacer MAC-W10133514
14. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
15. Shield, Probing MAC-W10161476
16. Console MAC-W10205153
17. Nut, No.8 U Type MAC-W10131123
18. Screw MAC-W10139210
19. Panel, Rear (upper) MAC-3978608
20. Screw MAC-3390647
21. Cover, Terminal Box MAC-8317340
22. Screw MAC-3390814
23. Meter Case MAC-W10136645
24. Dual Coin Drop, Assembly MAC-W10133245
25. Top MAC-W10136707
26. Washer MAC-W10068270
27. Hex-bar Bolt MAC-W10137319
28. Coin Optic Sensor Assembly (black) MAC-W10247388
28. Coin Optic Sensor Assembly (white) MAC-W10247389
29. Screw MAC-W10142655
30. Door, Service MAC-3351136
31. Switch-vault Service Door MAC-W10131838
32. Bracket, Service Door MAC-W10133508
33. Harness Wire Sensor Switch MAC-W10211244
34. Screw MAC-W10139210
35. Plate, Mounting MAC-3347825
36. Screw MAC-98445
37. Cushion, Meter Case MAC-3954812
38. Transformer, 120 To 22.5 (vac) MAC-W10131839
39. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
40. Harness, Main MAC-W10130190
41. Bolt, Meter Case Mounting (5/16-24 X 1.00) MAC-3349065
42. Screw MAC-3400000
43. Rfi-filter Cpl. MAC-W10306592
44. Jumper-line Filter MAC-W10175650
45. Cam, Commercial Lock MAC-W10156125
46. Membrane Switch & Backer Plate Assembly MAC-W10135255
47. Harness, Choke MAC-3407172

Maytag MDG17PDAXW2


1. Boot, Foot MAC-3391943
2. Cone Wedge MAC-356674
3. Screw MAC-3400077
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-49252
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10344192
14. Screw MAC-3391915
15. Plate, Cover MAC-3394331
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-W10167613
17. Bumper MAC-693152
19. Clip MAC-W10291934
21. Hinge And Pin MAC-W10279703
22. Handle, Door MAC-W10116360
23. Screw MAC-3390663
24. Cage Nut 5/16 - 18 MAC-90406
25. Screw MAC-3390647
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
29. Pulley MAC-3394341
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-3392186
34. Screw MAC-3393909
35. Ignitor MAC-686590
36. Cord, Power MAC-W10440461
37. Screw MAC-3387057
38. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
40. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Panel, Toe (includes, Item. 17) MAC-697215
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
47. Door, Rear MAC-W10323061
48. Screw MAC-694091
49. Door, Front MAC-W10322546
50. Wire, Jumper MAC-8539892
51. Front Panel MAC-W10192882
52. Strike, Door MAC-696144
53. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
54. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
55. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
56. Seal, Door MAC-3390735
57. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (refer To Pages 8 & 9 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10400668
58. Valve Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10299939
59. Lock-top MAC-345670
61. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
62. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
63. Plug, Hinge Screw MAC-W10191265
64. Burner, Bracket MAC-8529757
65. Screw MAC-693995
66. Belt Restrainer MAC-3393657
NI. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818

Maytag MDG17PDAXW2


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-W10359271
2. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
3. Screw MAC-8533971
4. Screw MAC-90767
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Foam-seal MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8066224
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-3387230
12. Spring, Lint Door MAC-3394986
13. Screw MAC-3390647
14. Thermostat 155°f Electronic MAC-W10131836
15. Clip-spring MAC-W10345456
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-3387809
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-W10359272
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-W10314171
22. Screen, Lint MAC-W10049370
23. Housing, Outlet Assembly MAC-8563755
24. Foam-seal MAC-697770
25. Drum Complete MAC-8318215
26. Screw MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
29. Thermal-cutoff (includes Item. 38) MAC-8573713
30. Door, Lint Screen MAC-8563758
31. Screw MAC-487909
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10349492
33. Thermostat MAC-W10193019
34. Housing, Blower MAC-W10135254
35. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
36. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
37. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
38. Thermostat 255°f High Limit MAC-3391912
39. Screw MAC-3357011
40. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
41. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
42. Grille, Outlet MAC-8563756
43. Thermal Limiter MAC-3392519
44. Screw MAC-695240

Maytag MDG17PDAXW2


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (copreci) MAC-W10400668
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10299939
11. Screw, Coil MAC-326049536
12. Coil, 60 Hz. MAC-W10328463
13. Plug, Pipe MAC-W10295523
14. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
15. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
16. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
17. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
18. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
19. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10436933RE

Maytag MDG17PDAXW2


NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.