You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag MDG17PDAWW1 Commercial Dryer
Maytag MDG17PDAWW1
Maytag MDG17PDAWW1
Model: MDG17PDAWW1 Add to My Models

Maytag MDG17PDAWW1


1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10184588
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10183571
1. Instructions Installation MAC-W10184578
2. Cover, Display MAC-W10131114
3. Screw MAC-W10131119
4. Facia-overlay MAC-W10135181
5. Screw MAC-W10142728
6. Screw MAC-W10137322
7. Screw MAC-W10140652
8. Bracket, Control MAC-W10124214
9. Deflector Switch Assembly MAC-W10133515
10. Assembly, Push Button & Switch MAC-W10135233
11. Push Button MAC-W10131113
12. Control Board MAC-W10130081
13. Spacer MAC-W10133514
14. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
15. Shield, Probing MAC-W10161476
16. Console MAC-W10205153
17. Nut, No.8 U Type MAC-W10131123
18. Screw MAC-W10139210
19. Panel, Rear (upper) MAC-W10177313
20. Screw MAC-3390647
21. Cover, Terminal Box MAC-8317340
22. Screw MAC-3390814
25. Meter Case MAC-W10136645
30. Coin Drop Assy. MAC-W10133242
31. Top MAC-W10136707
32. Washer MAC-W10068270
33. Hex-bar Bolt MAC-W10137319
34. Coin Optic Sensor Assembly MAC-W10130178
35. Screw MAC-W10142655
36. Door, Service MAC-3351136
38. Switch-vault Service Door MAC-W10131838
39. Bracket, Service Door MAC-W10133508
42. Harness Wire Sensor Switch MAC-W10139456
43. Screw MAC-W10139210
44. Plate, Mounting MAC-3347825
45. Screw MAC-98445
46. Cushion, Meter Case MAC-3954812
48. Transformer, 120 To 22.5 (vac) MAC-W10131839
49. Screw MAC-8533971
50. Harness, Main MAC-W10130190
51. Screw MAC-3349065
52. Screw MAC-3400000
53. Rfi-filter Cpl. MAC-8540229
54. Jumper-line Filter MAC-W10175650

Maytag MDG17PDAWW1


1. Boot, Foot MAC-3391943
3. Screw MAC-3400077
4. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3391846
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-8564010
6. Screw MAC-697773
7. Cabinet MAC-8310656
8. Foot, Dryer (plastic) MAC-3392100
9. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent MAC-697750
13. Idler Assembly MAC-W10141380
14. Screw MAC-3391915
15. Plate, Cover MAC-3394331
17. Bumper MAC-693152
19. Clip MAC-297092
21. Hinge And Pin MAC-3389247
22. Handle, Door MAC-W10116360
23. Screw MAC-3390663
24. Cage Nut 5/16 - 18 MAC-90406
25. Screw MAC-3390647
26. Nut, ``u`` MAC-3389249
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-W10139766
28. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
29. Pulley 60 Hz MAC-3394341
30. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131172
31. Clip, Door Hinge MAC-3390902
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-W10135695
33. Washer MAC-3392186
34. Screw MAC-3393909
35. Ignitor MAC-686590
36. Cord, Power MAC-3401401
37. Screw MAC-3387057
38. Bracket, Switch MAC-8564011
40. Switch, Assembly MAC-W10155571
41. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
42. Screw MAC-W10002600
43. Panel, Toe (includes, Item. 17) MAC-697215
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw MAC-342055
46. Retainer MAC-3388229
47. Door, Rear MAC-3392563
48. Screw MAC-694091
49. Door, Front MAC-3387872
51. Front Panel MAC-W10192882
52. Strike, Door MAC-696144
53. Screw Ground MAC-8533974
54. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3392538
55. 4``-90° Elbow MAC-279731
56. Seal, Door MAC-3390735
57. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (refer To Pages 8 & 9 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10135231
58. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10141728
59. Lock-top MAC-345670
61. Plug, Hinge Screw MAC-W10191265
62. Sound Pad, Motor MAC-W10212660
63. Belt, Poly V MAC-3405160
64. Belt, Restrain MAC-3393657
65. Wire, Belt Switch (to Protector) MAC-W10167613
66. Wire-motor To-belt-switch MAC-8539892
NI. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
NI. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810

Maytag MDG17PDAWW1


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
3. Screw MAC-8533971
4. Screw MAC-90767
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8066224
10. Clip, Exhaust MAC-8572105
11. Screw MAC-3387230
12. Spring, Lint Door MAC-3394986
13. Screw MAC-3390647
14. Thermostat 155°f Electronic MAC-W10131836
15. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-3387809
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Screen, Lint MAC-W10049370
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-8563755
24. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
25. Drum Complete MAC-8318215
26. Screw MAC-W10219342
27. Seal, Drum MAC-W10166807
28. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
29. Thermal-cutoff (includes Item. 38) MAC-8573713
30. Door, Lint Screen MAC-8563758
31. Screw MAC-487909
32. Wheel, Blower MAC-W10168564
33. Thermostat MAC-W10193019
34. Housing, Blower MAC-W10135254
35. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
36. Funnel-burner MAC-8573824
37. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
38. Thermostat 255°f High Limit MAC-3391912
39. Screw MAC-3357011
40. Baffle, Drum MAC-697693
41. Bulkhead, Front MAC-697557
42. Grille, Outlet MAC-8563756
43. Thermal Limiter MAC-3392519

Maytag MDG17PDAWW1


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1, 2 & 3) (white Rodgers) MAC-W10135231
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 2) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-234870
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) MAC-W10141728
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
21. Pipe, Gas Supply MAC-W10110395
22. Valve & Union Shut-off MAC-697441
23. Pipe, Tail MAC-3393767
24. Nut, Compression MAC-233076
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
26. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889
NI. Conversion Kit (type 1 And 2) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-W10436933

Maytag MDG17PDAWW1


NI. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-4392067
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.