You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washers > Maytag MAH22PRBWW0 Automatic Commercial Washer
Maytag MAH22PRBWW0
Maytag MAH22PRBWW0
Model: MAH22PRBWW0 Add to My Models

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Repair Parts List MAC-W10276412
1. Tech Sheet (french) MAC-W10273156
1. Tech Sheet (english) MAC-W10273155
1. Installation Instructions MAC-W10277179
1. Installation Instructions, Card Reader MAC-W10165325
2. Top MAC-W10137410
3. Cabinet MAC-W10201831
4. Panel, Front MAC-W10112948
5. Toe Panel MAC-8540813
6. Foot, Leveling (4) MAC-W10245373
7. Nut, Lock (4) MAC-3359452
8. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-W10110676
9. Rivet MAC-8518891
10. Panel, Rear MAC-8540582
11. Brace, Transport MAC-W10189659
12. Bolt, Shipping (4) MAC-8540199
13. Hose, Water Inlet (cold Water) MAC-W10194208
13. Hose, Water Inlet (hot Water) MAC-8571378
14. Cord, Power MAC-W10205500
15. Motor Control Unit MAC-W10197864
16. Brace, Rear MAC-W10161694
17. Clamp, Tube Transportation MAC-W10182936
18. Hose, Drain MAC-W10114608
19. Retainer, Hose Outlet MAC-8540607
20. Bumper (2) MAC-238614
21. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
22. Filter, Interference MAC-8540230
23. Switch, Pressure MAC-W10163980
24. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-8540294
25. Screw, Grounding MAC-8540479
26. Cover, Transport MAC-8540268
27. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8540021
28. Microswitch (2) MAC-W10085220
29. Sleeve, Cord Support (2) MAC-8540728
30. Screw, 3 X 8 Mm MAC-8540727
31. Screw MAC-8540329
32. Hinge & Pin Assembly MAC-8565018
33. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342055
34. Sleeve, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2161302
35. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
36. Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-3976300
37. Harness Channel, Top Rear MAC-W10168548
38. Harness Channel, Side Front MAC-W10168546
39. Harness Channel, Side Rear MAC-W10168547
40. Bracket, Spring MAC-8540643
41. Bracket, Top Panel (left) MAC-W10137445
42. Bracket, Top Panel (right) MAC-W10137444
43. Stop, Top Panel MAC-W10137398
44. Brace, Top MAC-8540721
45. Damper, Brace (6) MAC-8283273

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Bellow MAC-W10130455
2. Clamp, Bellow To Tub MAC-8540108
3. Lock, Door MAC-W10153867
4. Screw MAC-8540725
5. Hook, Door MAC-8540221
6. Handle, Door (includes Item 19) MAC-W10117474
7. Trim Ring, Outer Door MAC-W10112914
8. Clamp, Bellow To Front Panel MAC-W10217563
9. Clamp, Support MAC-8540115
10. Clamp, Glass (2) MAC-8540114
11. Screw MAC-8540513
12. Frame, Door Front Assembly MAC-W10137404
13. Glass, Door MAC-W10112078
14. Frame, Door Back Support MAC-W10138523
15. Hinge, Door MAC-W10118967
16. Screw MAC-8540284
17. Screw MAC-8540282
18. Screw MAC-W10015090
19. Pad, Door Handle MAC-W10112927

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Cover, Card Reader MAC-W10213906
2. Facia / Overlay MAC-W10137437
3. Cover, Display MAC-W10131114
4. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 MAC-W10137457
5. Console, Outer MAC-W10137458
6. Push Button (2) MAC-W10131113
7. Push Button & Switch Assembly MAC-W10135389
8. Console, Inner MAC-W10137426
9. Harness, Wiring Main)(includes Items 37, 38 & 39 On Page 2) MAC-W10166474
10. Insert MAC-W10189313
11. Bracket, Console MAC-W10137396
12. User Interface MAC-W10166362
13. Screw, 3-24 X 3/8 MAC-489136
14. Jumper, Service Vault Switch MAC-W10133282
15. Nut, 6-32 MAC-W10139046
16. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-W10015090
17. Microcomputer, Machine Control MAC-W10269538
18. Bezel, Card Reader MAC-W10137454
19. Harness, Wiring Card Reader MAC-W10133304
20. Harness, Wiring (console Uic) MAC-W10155149
21. Transformer, 120 To 22.5 (vac) MAC-W10131839
22. Screw, 8-18 X 7/16 MAC-8540329
23. Nut, U-type (2) MAC-9781235
24. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10131119
25. Seal-console MAC-W10187276
26. Cable Tie MAC-3429563
27. Screw, 3-24 X 3/8 MAC-W10001220
28. Clip, Console MAC-W10137488
29. Harness, Test MAC-W10155150

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Valve, Inlet MAC-8540751
2. Hose, Valve To Dispenser MAC-8540065
3. Clamp, Hose MAC-370450
4. Screw MAC-8540282
5. Nozzle, Inlet MAC-8540042
6. Cam, Actuator MAC-8540393
7. Lever, Water Distribution MAC-8540394
8. Actuator MAC-W10143586
9. Handle Assembly, Drawer MAC-W10137428
10. Clamp, Hose MAC-8281276
11. Connection, Lever MAC-8540395
12. Dispenser MAC-8540058
13. Nozzle, Distribution MAC-8540053
14. Hose, Dispenser To Tub MAC-8540063
15. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-W10137456
16. Cover, Detergent Drawer MAC-8540399
17. Drawer, Detergent MAC-8540402
18. Hook, Drawer MAC-W10137402
19. Siphon, Bleach/softener MAC-W10277537
20. Door, Living Hinge MAC-W10276474
21. Cover, Handle MAC-W10137460
22. Facia/overlay, Drawer MAC-W10137430

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Motor, Drive MAC-W10140579
2. Bolt, Motor MAC-8540134
3. Air Trap MAC-8540180
4. Harness, Motor MAC-W10166995
5. Clamp MAC-8540008
6. Hose, Tub To Pump MAC-8540012
7. Clamp, Hose MAC-370448
8. Clamp, Drain Hose MAC-356138
9. Pump (complete) MAC-W10130913
10. Foot, Rubber (slider) MAC-W10034820
11. Foot, Rubber (lock) MAC-W10034830
12. Cap, Lock Foot MAC-8540033
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1.25 (2) MAC-8533964
14. Seal, Filter Cap MAC-8540025
15. Filter Assembly (includes Item 14) MAC-8540996
NI. Pump Motor Only (not Illustrated) MAC-8540094

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


1. Nut, Pulley MAC-8533999
2. Pulley MAC-8540088C
3. Belt, Drive MAC-W10260319
4. Counterweight, Front Lower MAC-W10151304
5. Pipe, Ventilation MAC-W10142720
6. Clamp, Vent Hose MAC-8540010
7. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540019
8. Tub, Rear (includes Items 10 & 22) MAC-W10254152
9. Counterweight, Rear MAC-8540602
10. Gasket, Tub MAC-8540090
11. Basket, Complete MAC-W10165321
12. Baffle, Tub MAC-W10118982
13. Connector - Ventilation MAC-W10142721
14. Flap - Ventilation MAC-W10142722
15. Counterweight, Front Upper MAC-W10151303
16. Spring, Suspension MAC-W10010360
17. Bolt, Counterweight Mtg. MAC-W10094780
18. Clamp, Hose MAC-3363365
19. Hose, Exhaust MAC-8540015
20. Clamp, Tub MAC-8540092
21. Tub, Front (includes Items 10 &22) MAC-W10251648
22. Nut, Push-in MAC-8540072
23. Shock Absorber (3) MAC-W10159465
24. Negative Thermistor Control MAC-8540226
25. Seal, Rubber MAC-8540766
26. Screw MAC-8540382
27. Crosspiece Assembly MAC-W10202464
28. Bolt Assembly, Counterweight Center Hole MAC-W10174473

Maytag MAH22PRBWW0


NI. Affresh Odor Remover MAC-W10135699
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Drain Extension MAC-285863
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.