You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0 Dryer
Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0
Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0
Model: 7MMGP0070VM0 Add to My Models

Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0


1. Sheet, Cycle Feature MAC-W10155425
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-8578217
1. Instructions, Installation MAC-W10118198
2. Wire, Jumper (black) MAC-3401695
3. Buzzer, Mini MAC-694419
4. Cap, End (l.h.) MAC-W10128464
5. Plug, 2-way Terminal MAC-717252
6. Panel, Rear Console MAC-8274261
7. Switch, Temperature MAC-3399639
8. Cap, End (r.h.) MAC-W10128463
9. Screw, Hex Washer Head MAC-693995
10. Screen, Lint MAC-8559787
11. Clip, Spring MAC-8536939
12. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-688983
14. Screw, Grounding MAC-8533951
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Top MAC-8559800
17. Knob, Push-to-start MAC-3956790
18. Knob, Control (2) MAC-3956788
19. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
20. Clip, Console MAC-W10129041
21. Timer Assembly (60 Hz.) MAC-8299765
22. Connector-timer MAC-3397269
23. Connector (pts) Relay MAC-3401144
24. Connector, 2-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403499
25. Connector, 3-position (gas Valve) MAC-3403498
26. Panel Control MAC-W10155415
27. Bracket, Control MAC-8559772
28. Switch, Push-to-start MAC-3398094
29. Switch, Wrinkle Guard MAC-3405152
30. Tie, Cable MAC-3391249
31. Harness, Wiring MAC-8299878
32. Wire, Jumper (temperature) MAC-3396029
33. Connector MAC-3347243
34. Timer Knob Assembly MAC-8571409
35. Terminal, Female MAC-94614
36. Connector MAC-3936144

Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0


1. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (external Ground) MAC-697776
2. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
3. Screw, Hex Head MAC-693995
4. Bracket, Cabinet MAC-8541400
5. Cover, Block MAC-3396795
6. Clamp, Motor (w/shield) MAC-3404162
7. Panel, Rear MAC-3396805
8. Clip, Hinge (2) MAC-337189
9. Clamp-elbow MAC-3980175
10. Door Switch Assembly MAC-3406109
11. Screw, 6-20 X 7/8 MAC-697773
12. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
13. Plug, Front Panel MAC-3394975
14. Spring-door (2) MAC-W10041960
15. Idler & Pulley Assembly MAC-691366
16. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
16. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
17. Hinge, Top (2) MAC-8066217
18. Cabinet (includes Illus. 4) MAC-8530603
19. Clip, Ground (2) MAC-98234
20. Lock, Front Top (2) MAC-690363
21. Panel Front MAC-8563641
22. Clamp, Motor MAC-660658
23. Clip, Felt Pad (2) MAC-685203
24. Catch, Door Assembly MAC-3389441
25. Seal, Door MAC-3390731
26. Clip, Front Panel MAC-3394083
27. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-342043
28. Hinge, Door Assebmly (hinge, (r.h.)) MAC-8066056
28. Hinge, Door Assebmly (hinge, (l.h.)) MAC-8066057
29. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8066206
30. Pulley, 60 Hz. MAC-8066184
31. Bolt, 5/16 X 3/4 MAC-3400500
32. Base, Motor MAC-348780
33. Strike, Panel MAC-696144
34. Belt, Drive MAC-W10131364
35. Door, Rear MAC-695737
36. Door, Front MAC-3393549
37. Handle, Door MAC-8559777
38. Seal & Bearing Assembly MAC-3406129
39. Cord, Power MAC-344020
40. Burner Assembly, 60 Hz. (see Pages 7 & 8 For Further Burner Breakdown) MAC-8318272
41. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-694091
42. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011

Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0


1. Lint Chute Assembly MAC-348368
2. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
3. Washer-support MAC-3388703
4. Seal, Lint Chute MAC-347139
5. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
6. Shaft, R.h. MAC-3399507
7. Fuse, Thermal MAC-3392519
8. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
9. Thermostat, Internal-bias MAC-3387134
10. Wheel, Blower (includes Illus. 21) MAC-694089
11. Housing, Blower MAC-8577230
12. Clip MAC-3398161
13. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
14. Box, Heater MAC-8530285
15. Thermostat, 205 F (96c) MAC-3403140
16. Kit, Thermal Cut-off (includes Illus. 15) MAC-280010
17. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
18. Funnel, Burner MAC-8066049
19. Roller, Support MAC-3397590
20. Washer, Support MAC-348197
21. Shield, Exhaust MAC-696302
22. Nut, 3/8-16 MAC-3359452
23. Bracket, Bulkhead MAC-3406022
24. Wire Jumper MAC-3401707
25. Seal MAC-339956
26. Baffle, Drum (1) MAC-3403636
27. Clip MAC-90296
28. Bracket, Support MAC-3976434
29. Baffle, Drum (2) MAC-692490
30. Drum Assembly MAC-695587
31. Seal, Rear Drum MAC-3406130
32. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
33. Ring, Bearing MAC-692526
34. Bulkhead MAC-3403410
35. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
36. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
37. Shaft, L.h. MAC-3399506

Maytag 7MMGP0070VM0


. Kit, Hold-down (gas Dryer Mobile Home Installation) MAC-346764
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Conversion Kit (type 1) To Type (4) L.p.g. MAC-694572
. Following Parts Not Illustrated MAC-
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Dry Rack MAC-3406839
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
. Accessory Parts MAC-
. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-279948
1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1) (white Rodgers) MAC-8318272
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 5/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-693986
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (propane)) MAC-234868
9. Orifice, Burner Type 1 MAC-234826
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (butane)) MAC-229742
10. Valve, 60 Hz. (includes Pipe & Illus. 7) MAC-8318277
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-341029
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.