You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Electric Dryers > Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0 Dryer
Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0
Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0
Model: 7MMGE9959TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10115138
1. Guide, Quick Start MAC-W10115137
1. Tech Sheet MAC-W10115139
2. Top (white) MAC-8519251
2. Top (black) MAC-8579997
3. Harness, Main MAC-8299950
4. Panel, Console (includes Bezel, Light Indicators & Endcaps) (black) MAC-W10098960
4. Panel, Console (includes Bezel, Light Indicators & Endcaps) (white) MAC-W10098940
5. Clip, Harness MAC-3394427
6. Bracket, Console MAC-8519271
7. Connector Sensor MAC-353424
8. Terminal MAC-94614
9. Plug, Terminal MAC-3936144
10. Terminal MAC-94613
11. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
12. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-0312775
13. Bezel, Cycle MAC-8542690
14. Connector, 7-circuit MAC-3936150
15. Connector (motor) MAC-3395683
16. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-8281225
17. Connector, 5-circuit MAC-2203186
18. Knob, Assembly MAC-8580139
19. User Interface (includes Illus. 28, 29 & 30) MAC-8558455
20. Endcap(lh) (white) MAC-8562598
20. Endcap (lh) (black) MAC-8580135
21. Endcap (rh) (white) MAC-8562597
21. Endcap (rh) (black) MAC-8580134
22. Light Indicator (status) MAC-8542682
23. Light Indicator (cycle) MAC-8542683
24. Lens, Display MAC-8542691
25. Light Indicator (dryness Level) MAC-8542684
26. Light Indicator (temperature) MAC-8542685
27. Light Indicator (xcare/eoc) MAC-8542686
28. Shaft, Cycle Selector MAC-8542717
29. Bearing, Knob MAC-8542716
30. Spring, Knob MAC-8542715
31. Pushbutton, (control) (silver (for Black Model)) MAC-8580140
31. Pushbutton, (control) (silver (for White Model)) MAC-8562606
32. Pushbutton, (drytime) (silver) MAC-8579989
32. Pushbutton, (drytime) (white) MAC-W10100390
33. Pushbutton, (dryness/temp) (white) MAC-8562604
33. Pushbutton, (dryness/temp) (silver) MAC-8579991
34. Pushbutton, (xcare/eoc) (silver) MAC-8579993
34. Pushbutton, (xcare/eoc) (white) MAC-8562605
35. Pushbutton (start/cancel) (silver (for Black Model)) MAC-8579994
35. Pushbutton, (start/cancel) (silver (for White Model)) MAC-8558454

Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0


1. Cover, Terminal Block MAC-8317340
2. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3390814
3. Screw, 10-32 X 5/8 (ground) MAC-697776
4. Panel, Side (r.h.) (white) MAC-8578450
4. Panel, Side (r.h.) (black) MAC-8579971
5. Switch, Broken Belt MAC-3394881
6. Dry Rack (top) MAC-8521959
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (black) MAC-8579970
7. Panel, Side (l.h.) (white) MAC-8578437
8. Foot, Dryer MAC-3392100
8. Foot - Optional (extended Length Package Of 2) (not Included) MAC-279810
9. Clamp, Motor (2) MAC-660658
10. Spring, Idler MAC-3387374
11. Retainer, Idler MAC-3389420
12. Plug, Multivent (meteorite) MAC-8557570
12. Plug, Multivent (white) MAC-697750
12. Plug, Multivent (black) MAC-3388309
13. Pulley Assembly MAC-3388672
14. Bracket, Gas Pipe MAC-3978776
15. Lever, Snap Switch MAC-8066120
16. Wire, Belt Switch MAC-3394081
17. Sound Panel MAC-8564132
18. Washer, Thrust MAC-233520
19. Assembly, Door Switch MAC-8574875
20. Tri-ring MAC-690997
21. Cover-plate MAC-8066115
22. Ramp, Door MAC-8529053
23. Dry Rack Support MAC-8521961
24. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
25. Dry Rack Assembly MAC-8521957
27. Motor Assembly 60 Hz. MAC-8538263
28. Wire, Jumper (broken Belt Switch) MAC-3398948
29. Pulley 60 Hz. MAC-8578220
30. Belt, Drive MAC-3387610
31. Bracket, Burner MAC-8529757
32. Bracket, Motor MAC-3387118
33. Cord, Power MAC-3401401
34. 4`` - 90° Elbow MAC-49026
36. Exhaust Pipe & Bracket MAC-8563747
37. Exhaust Pipe (short) MAC-8563750
38. Exhaust Pipe (long) MAC-8563749
39. Idler Bracket MAC-3388674
42. Screw, 6-20 X 1-1/16 MAC-98129
43. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
44. Seal, Front Panel MAC-3387242
45. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
46. Clip, Toe Panel MAC-8519459
50. Base, Cabinet MAC-8519207
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (black) MAC-8579973
51. Front Panel (includes Illus. 44) (white) MAC-8565907
52. Strike, Door (2) MAC-696144
55. Harness, Digital Interface MAC-8299929
56. Bracket, Control MAC-8519273
57. Control Board MAC-8546219
59. Screw, 8-18 X 3/4 MAC-3400826
61. Toe, Panel (black) MAC-W10116273
61. Toe, Panel (white) MAC-W10116271
62. Panel, Rear MAC-8519219
63. Nut, Push-in MAC-692400
64. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (white) MAC-279818
66. Dryer Exhaust Kit (for Side & Bottom Venting) (black) MAC-279820

Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0


1. Shaft, R.h. Thread MAC-8575324
2. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
3. Door, Lint Screen MAC-3394984
4. Harness, Sensor MAC-3406653
5. Air Duct Assembly MAC-3394346
6. Seal, Outlet Housing MAC-697813
7. Seal, Drum Front MAC-697814
8. Nut,3/8 X 16(r.h.) MAC-3934666
9. Drum Hole Plug MAC-8066086
10. Lens, Drum Light MAC-3402841
11. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-489463
12. Clip, Exhaust Pipe MAC-8572105
13. Screw, 8-18 X 5/16 MAC-8533971
14. Plug, Rear Bulkhead MAC-8529007
15. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-693995
16. Nut, 3/8-16 (l.h.) MAC-W10001120
17. Bulkhead, Rear MAC-8520836
18. Washer, Support MAC-3387459
19. Shaft, L.h. Thread MAC-8575325
20. Ring, Tri MAC-690997
21. Roller, Support MAC-8536973
22. Exhaust Pipe MAC-8563745
23. Housing, Outlet MAC-3394985
24. Harness, Gas MAC-3401850
25. Complete Drum Assembly MAC-W10113138
26. Screw, 11-16 X 3/4 MAC-W10109200
27. Seal, Drum MAC-697694
28. Plug, 3-way MAC-353424
29. Screw,8-18 X 3/8 MAC-90767
30. Channel Bracket, Rear Bulkhead (2) MAC-8519221
31. Bracket, Upper Rear Bulkhead MAC-8571651
32. Plug, 2-way MAC-717252
33. Bulb, Light MAC-3406124
34. Electrode, Sensor MAC-3387223
35. Bracket, Drum Light MAC-3977373
36. Socket Assembly MAC-3403634
37. Wheel, Blower MAC-697772
38. Connector 3 Position MAC-3403498
39. Spring, Lint Screen Door MAC-3394986
40. Connector, 2-position MAC-3403499
41. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-695240
42. Thermistor MAC-8577274
43. Screw, 8-15 X 1/2 MAC-487909
44. Housing, Blower MAC-8544362
45. Lint Duct Assembly MAC-8066168
46. Funnel, Burner MAC-8066047
47. Thermostat, High-limit 205 F (96 C) MAC-8573028
48. Sensor, Radiant MAC-338906
49. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3357011
50. Clip-spring MAC-8066208
51. Screw, 10-16 X 1 MAC-3387230
52. Screw, 8-18 X 1/2 MAC-359625
53. Baffle, Drum MAC-W10113136
54. Bulkhead, Front MAC-8519245
58. Grill, Outlet MAC-8299979
59. Thermal Fuse MAC-3392519
60. Seal, Cover Plate MAC-697770
64. Lint Screen MAC-W10049370

Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0


1. Burner Assembly 60 Hz. (type 1) (white Rodgers) MAC-8576353
2. Tube, Burner MAC-688617
3. Bracket, Ignitor MAC-694298
4. Ignitor MAC-686590
5. Screw & Washer (8-32 X 7/8) MAC-3393909
6. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-343641
7. Base, Burner MAC-3389871
8. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-3387057
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (butane)) MAC-15422
9. Orifice, Burner (type 1) MAC-15418
9. Orifice, Burner (type 4 (propane)) MAC-234867
10. Valve, Gas 60 Hz. (complete) (includes Pipe & Illus. 7). MAC-8281914
11. Screw, 8-32 X 1/2 (2) MAC-694421
12. Bracket, Coil MAC-694538
13. Coil, 60 Hz. 2 Terminal) (main) MAC-694540
14. Coil, 60 Hz. (split) (3 Terminal) (pilot Position) MAC-694539
15. Leak, Limiter MAC-694424
16. Screw, Regulator Adjustment MAC-694423
17. Spring, Regulator MAC-694422
18. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 MAC-3390647
20. Plug, Pipe MAC-239822
25. Clamp, Pipe MAC-3387561
26. Conversion Kit (type (1) To Type (4) Lpg). MAC-8576846
26. Bracket, Support MAC-3389889

Maytag 7MMGE9959TW0


. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (black) MAC-786020
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
. Kit, Dryer Repair MAC-80047
. Kit, Dryer Vent Testing MAC-8522199
. Kit, Stack Assembly MAC-8541503
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (black) MAC-72032
. Kit, Hold Down MAC-8529894
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (meteorite) MAC-4396603
. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
1. Plug, Strip MAC-8563855
2. Door Hinge Assembly MAC-W10111141
3. Screw, 10-24 X 3/64 MAC-W10017850
4. Screw, 8-18 X 5/8 MAC-9742177
5. Bracket, Handle MAC-8529539
6. Pad, Door Handle MAC-8541011
7. Handle, Door (white) MAC-8557268
7. Handle, Door (black) MAC-8580137
8. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-3393008
9. Door & Window Assembly (includes Illus. 6, 7, 13 & 14) (black) MAC-W10098840
9. Door & Window Assembly (includes Illus. 6, 7, 13 & 14) (white) MAC-W10098830
10. Inner Door Assembly (includes Illus. 5, 8 15 & 20) MAC-8557501
11. Screw, 8-18 X 11/16 MAC-355515
12. Screw, 8-18 X 7/32 MAC-3400859
13. Nut, Push-on (2) MAC-8558182
14. Medallion MAC-W10116209
15. Catch, Door Assembly (1) MAC-690081
17. Cover-hinge, Rotating (black) MAC-8579980
17. Cover-hinge, Rotating (white) MAC-8566486
18. Clip, Trim Panel MAC-8547091
19. Trim & Clip Assembly (black) MAC-8579981
19. Trim & Clip Assembly (white) MAC-8562596
20. Catch, Door Assembly (1) MAC-3389441
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.