You are here: Home > MORE .... > Maytag > Maytag Washers > Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0 Washer
Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0
Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0
Model: 3RMTW4905TW0 Add to My Models

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Use & Care Guide MAC-W10131567
1. Wiring Diagram MAC-W10116244
1. Energy Guide MAC-W10131583
1. Feature Sheet MAC-W10131546
1. Installation & User Guide MAC-W10131549
2. Bumper, Lid (2) MAC-9724509
3. Lid MAC-W10115243
4. Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) MAC-W10119828
5. Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) MAC-8319539
6. Screw, Ground MAC-W10080580
7. Dispenser, Bleach MAC-8565967
8. Top MAC-8566016
9. Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) MAC-62750
10. Cabinet MAC-63424
11. Screw, 10-16 X 3/8 (4) MAC-W10080680
12. Pad, Lid Hinge (2) MAC-21097
13. Hinge, Lid (l.h.) MAC-8559336
14. Switch, Lid MAC-8318084
15. Screw, 10-16 X 1/2 MAC-W10080590
16. Absorber, Sound (cabinet) MAC-3976348
17. Hinge, Lid (r.h.) MAC-91770
18. Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) MAC-62780

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Hose, Water Inlet (red) MAC-3949382
1. Hose, Water Inlet (blue) MAC-3949383
2. Adapter, Water Inlet Hose MAC-3357397
3. Washer, Water Inlet Hose 1-1/16 X 5/8 MAC-3976300
4. U-bend, Drain Hose MAC-8577378
5. Strap, Console (2) MAC-8568314
6. Panel, Rear MAC-8318015
7. Pad, Rear Panel MAC-62747
8. Drain Hose Assembly (includes Items 27 & 28) MAC-W10127860
9. Timer, Control (50 Hz.) (motor Not A Service Part) MAC-W10116254
10. Screw, Ground MAC-W10080580
11. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8 MAC-W10080280
12. Switch, Water Level MAC-8577842
13. Bracket, Control MAC-8559504
14. Cord, Power MAC-W10111552
15. Strain Relief, Power Cord MAC-8559337
16. Cap, End (l.h.) (includes Item 20) MAC-W10128464
17. Cap, End (r.h.) (includes Item 20) MAC-W10128463
18. Valve, Water Mixing MAC-3360397
19. Fuse (in Harness) MAC-3951198
20. Clip, Console MAC-W10129041
21. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10117299
22. Hose, Vacuum Break MAC-3357319
23. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10117298
24. Break, Vacuum MAC-387606
25. Bucket, Drain Hose (left Half) MAC-8541669
26. Bucket, Drain Hose (right Half) MAC-8541658
27. Clamp, Hose MAC-8541667
28. Clamp, Hose MAC-8541668
29. Cable Tie MAC-3347868
30. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10094820
31. Clamp, Hose MAC-W10112110
32. Hose, Pump To Tub (includes Item 30) MAC-W10116973
33. Support, Rear Panel MAC-8519200
34. Switch, Water Temperature MAC-W10168360
35. Switch, Rotary MAC-W10168264
36. Screw, Timer Mounting MAC-3400818
37. Screw, Ground MAC-W10130933
38. Shield, Inlet Valve MAC-8314879
39. Panel, Console MAC-W10115415
40. Clip, Harness & Pressure Hose MAC-8055003
41. Clip, Grounding MAC-357572
42. Wire, Ground MAC-3398893
43. Clip, Harness MAC-3352944
44. Knob, Timer MAC-W10043440
45. Dial, Timer MAC-W10117527
46. Knob, Control MAC-W10043430
47. Clip, Knob MAC-8536939
48. Screw, 10-16 X 3/8 MAC-W10080260
49. Harness, Wiring (for Detai See Pages 9 & 10) MAC-W10133462
50. Buzzer, Mini MAC-3952439
51. Switch, Rotary MAC-W10150079
52. Shield, Atc MAC-8316039
53. Control, Atc MAC-W10110247
54. Screw, 6-20 X 3/8 MAC-W10080280
55. Transformer MAC-3407160
56. Sensor, Inline MAC-3352282
57. Hose, Sensor (upper) MAC-3349365

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Dispenser, Fabric Softener MAC-8528278
2. Screw & Washer (5/16-24 X 1) MAC-W10003790
3. Washer MAC-3949550
4. Agitator (complete) MAC-8538246
5. Retainer, Spring MAC-8533540
6. Spring, Compression MAC-3946997
7. Dog, Agitator Clutch (4) MAC-3366877
8. Bearing-driven Cam MAC-8055141
9. Cam, Driven MAC-8537433
10. Auger, Agitator MAC-3946996
11. Agitator MAC-3947517
12. Tub Ring & Gasket MAC-3954507
13. Gasket, Tub Ring MAC-3359585
14. Wax Motor MAC-8318246
15. Clip, Agitator MAC-3354845
16. Washer, Agitator MAC-8543666
17. Nut, Spanner MAC-W10116602
18. Balance Ring MAC-W10118233
19. Basket & Balance Ring MAC-8579546
20. Tub MAC-8283125
21. Block, Basket Drive MAC-389140
22. Gasket, Centerpost MAC-383727
23. Clip, Pressure Switch Hose MAC-2219077
24. Hose, Pressure Switch MAC-3347780
25. Hose, Bleach MAC-3948705

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Brake & Drive Tube (complete) (refer To Page 11 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10117003
2. Washer, Spin Tube Thrust MAC-63292
3. Ring, Spin Tube Support MAC-W10080230
4. Ring, Retainer MAC-63283
5. Clutch (complete) MAC-W10116968
6. Band & Lining, Clutch MAC-W10118761
7. Cap, Clutch Spring (2) MAC-62646
8. Spring, Clutch MAC-3946792
9. Gearcase (complete) (refer To Page 12 For Further Breakdown) MAC-W10116916
10. Screw, Gearcase To Base (3) MAC-W10080600
11. Plate, Motor Mount To Gearcase MAC-62611
12. Grommet, Motor (4) MAC-62691
13. Coupling, Motor & Isolation MAC-3978849
14. Seal MAC-8577374
15. Clip, Anti- Rattle MAC-3355454
16. Screw MAC-W10080610
17. Retainer, Motor (2) MAC-W10086010
18. Shield, Tub To Motor MAC-3362089
19. Motor, Main Drive MAC-3950297
20. Switch, Main Drive Motor MAC-8529896
21. Retainer, Pump (2) MAC-8546127
22. Pump (complete) MAC-3363394
23. Screw, 10-16 X 5/8 MAC-W10080650
24. Shield, Motor MAC-8316060
25. Screw, 10-16 X 5/16 MAC-W10080260
26. Capacitor MAC-8572719
27. Clamp, Capacitor MAC-W10083210

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Screw, Bracket Mounting (10-32 X 5/8) MAC-W10080750
2. Bracket, Spring Outer (2) MAC-64067
3. Spring, Suspension(3) MAC-63907
4. Support & Brake, Tub MAC-W10117005
5. Bracket, Spring Outer (l.f.) MAC-64065
6. Link, Leveling Mechanism (2) MAC-63466
7. Spring, Leveling Mechanism MAC-62597
8. Pin, Knurled (2) MAC-W10080920
9. Foot, Rear (2) MAC-W10083250
10. Bearing, Centerpost (2) MAC-8546455
11. Seal, Centerpost (3) MAC-357409
12. Spring, Counterweight MAC-388492
13. Pad, Plate MAC-62568
14. Plate, Suspension (includes Item 13) MAC-3946509
15. Pad, Base MAC-3363660
16. Base Assembly (includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9, 15 & 22) MAC-W10116943
17. Nut, Lock (2) (3/8-16) MAC-W10080250
18. Foot, Front (2) MAC-W10080910
19. Seal, Centerpost MAC-8577376
20. Centerpost Bearing Kit (includes Items 10, 11 & 19) MAC-285203
21. Ring, Sound Deadening MAC-63134
22. Retainer, Suspension Spring MAC-W10145155
23. Absorber, Sound MAC-8544816

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Retainer, Harness MAC-3349557
2. Clip, Harness MAC-388498
3. Clip, Harness MAC-3347812
4. Clip, Harness (push-in) MAC-3352501
5. Clip, Harness (half-harness) MAC-90016
6. Clip, Harness MAC-3390496
7. Retainer, Harness MAC-389379
8. Timer, Block Disconnect (black) MAC-352089
8. Timer, Block Disconnect (natural) MAC-3948614
9. Receptacle, Terminal (3-way) MAC-62889
10. Plug, Terminal (3-way) MAC-353424
11. Block, Disconnect (motor 2 Speed) MAC-62505
12. Block, Disconnect MAC-3347243
13. Protector MAC-63523
14. Connector (2-way) MAC-717252
15. Clip, Harness MAC-3352944
16. Block, Disconnect (12-way) MAC-3390423
17. Receptacle (6-way) MAC-3347730
18. Connector (t.p.a.) (3-circuit) MAC-3948617
19. Plug (t.p.a) (3-circuit) (pressure Switch) MAC-3360056
20. Block, Connector (red) MAC-3354926
20. Block, Connector (natural) MAC-3354925

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Brake And Drive Tube (complete) MAC-W10117003
2. Ring, Thrust MAC-62658
3. Seal, Drive Tube MAC-356427
4. Tube, Basket Drive MAC-W10117001
5. Ring, Retaining MAC-W10083190
6. Shoe, Brake (2) MAC-W10116995
7. ``t`` Bearing Spin Tube MAC-8546462
8. Cap, Brake Spring (2) MAC-3353956
9. Spring, Brake MAC-387806
10. Sleeve, Brake Spring MAC-3355360
11. Cam, Brake Release MAC-8546461
12. Sleeve, Cam MAC-63022
13. Driver, Brake Cam MAC-64194
14. Ring, Retaining MAC-W10083200
NI. Lubricant (use Only In Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller & Pin) MAC-285208
NI. Following Parts Not Illustrated MAC-

Maytag 3RMTW4905TW0


1. Gearcase (complete) MAC-W10116916
2. Cover, Gearcase MAC-285202
3. Seal, Gearcase Cover MAC-3349985
4. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
5. Pinion, Spin (includes Item 25) MAC-63320
6. Seal, Spin Pinion MAC-356427
7. Shaft, Agitator Complete MAC-W10116913
8. Ring, Retaining (2) MAC-90369
9. Retainer, Spring (2) WPL-62677
10. Spring, Agitate MAC-62676
11. Gear, Agitate (includes Items 15 & 19 MAC-W10110245
12. Washer, Agitate Gear MAC-W10080940
13. Cam Follower (includes Item 14) MAC-62580
14. Cam, Agitate (includes Item 13) MAC-3976349
15. Shaft, Agitator MAC-389231
16. Washer, Cam Thrust MAC-62618
17. Bearing, Thrust (includes Item 18) MAC-16018
18. Ball, Bearing (includes Item 17) MAC-85529
19. Washer, Intermediate MAC-W10080950
21. Seal, Thrust Plug MAC-285352
22. Screw, Gearcase Cover Mounting (8) (10-24 X 3/8) MAC-W10080580
23. Ring, Retaining MAC-3946619
24. Washer Kit, Thrust MAC-285766
25. Gear, Spin MAC-63400
26. Neutral Assembly MAC-3948434
27. Rack, Connecting MAC-8546456
28. Actuator, Shift MAC-62621
NI. Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 Ml) MAC-285195
NI. Paint, Bulk (1 Qt.) (white Uncut) MAC-799344
NI. Lubricant (use Only In Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller And Pin) MAC-285208
NI. Oil, Gearcase (16 Oz.) MAC-350572
NI. Drain Hose Extension Kit MAC-280131
NI. Drain Protector MAC-367031
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (primer, Gray) MAC-350938
NI. Paint, Touch-up (1/2oz.) (white) MAC-72017
NI. Siphon Break Kit MAC-280129
NI. Paint, Pressurized Spray (12 Oz.) (white) WPL-350930
NI. Accessory Parts MAC-
NI. Oil MAC-
NI. Lubricant MAC-
NI. Drain Hose Adapter Kit MAC-280130
NI. Sealer MAC-
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.