You are here: Home > Hoover > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series) > U5780- Hoover WindTunnel Cyclonic Bagless
Hoover Cyclonic Pet Rewind Plus / Cyclonic Bagless Upright Model: U5780 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Brush Roll Assembly 59156548
Flat Belt 11041084
Flat Belt - Sub 38528035
V-Belt 40201200

U5780
U5780

01. Body Screw 4.2 X 16 And Handle Screws 93001840
02. Screw 3.5 X 12 18381522
03. Handle Assembly - Satin Red Metallic 21150100
04. Switch Button - Chrome 26211370
05. Main Housing Assembly - Satin Red Metallic 20144227
06. Air Duct Cover 11041043
07. Air Duct Cover Adaptor 11041044
08. Wiring Connector Assembly 26401317
09. Upper Hose Holder - Satin Red Metallic 11041055
10. Upper Tube Holder - Satin Red Metallic 11041053
11. Lower Tube Holder - Satin Red Metallic 11041052
12. Turbine Power Hand Tool Holder - Satin Red Metallic 11041065
13. Air Inlet Seal - Dirt Cup 11041105
14. Complete Secondary Filter Assembly With Bottom Filter Cover 40462125
15. Dirt Cup Lid And Filter Assembly - Satin Red Metallic 40108212
16. Dirt Cup Assembly 22150200
17. Upper Hose Assembly 23986900
xx. Bonus Hose - Optional 93002362
18. Turbine Power Hand Tool 15811012
18. Brush Roll - Turbine Power Hand Tool 48414088
18. Belt - Turbine Power Hand Tool 38528037
19. Furniture Brush 15810030
19. Upholstery / Furniture Brush - Pet 303303001
20. Crevice Tool 15804217
21. Extension Wand 38634092
22. Bottom Cover - Secondary Filter 93002499
23. Secondary Filter Assembly 40110012
24. Secondary Foam Filter 93002518
25. Secondary Filter With Foam Filter 40110012
26. Gasket - Dirt Cup Door 93002437
27. Switch 93001705
28. Switch Holder 93001703
29. Switch Spring 93001706
30. Male Connector 93001700
31. Female Connector 93001717

U5780

01. Body Screw 4.2 X 16 93001840
02. Screw 3.5 X 12 18381522
03. Screw 4.2 X 25 - Lower Hose Holder 18147152
04. Motor And Housing Assembly With Cord Reel - Satin Red Metallic 21040104
05. Cord Reel Assembly 93002478
06. Exhaust Hepa Filter 21041096
06. Exhaust Hepa Filter - Sub 93002360
07. Nozzle Base Assembly - Revised (machines manufactured 9/2007 and after) 21151010
07. Nozzle Base Assembly (machines manufactured before 9/2007) 21151009
08. Nozzle Hood Cover - Satin Red Metallic 10134227
09. Handle Release Pedal - Revised Black 11041024
10. Lower Hose 13102101
11. Lower Hose Cover 11041029
12. Lower Hose Holder 11041030
13. Brush Roll Duct 11137020
14. Brush Roll Assembly 59156548
15. Nozzle Guard Assembly 21041028
16. Flat Belt 11041084
16. Flat Belt - Sub 38528035
17. V-Belt 40201200
18. Light Bulb 27313107
19. Idler Arm Assembly 93005300
20. Pulley Assembly 93005400
21. Spring - Idler Assembly 93002447


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 6
Hoover Belt Flat Windtunnel Power Drive Hoover Belt V Windtunnel Power Drive (pkg. of 1) #40201200
Hoover Belt Flat Windtunnel Power Drive #38528035
List Price $3.30
Sale Price $2.75
You save $0.55!
Hoover Belt V Windtunnel Power Drive (pkg. of 1) #40201200
List Price $6.13
Sale Price $5.11
You save $1.02!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Flat Belt U5780 Hoover Filter U5194
Hoover Flat Belt U5780 #11041084
List Price $5.12
Sale Price $4.27
You save $0.85!
Hoover Filter U5194 #40110012
List Price $13.68
Sale Price $11.40
You save $2.28!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover HEPA Filter U5194 U5198 Hoover Brush Roll Brush U5780
Hoover HEPA Filter U5194 U5198 U5780 #93002360
List Price $14.83
Sale Price $12.36
You save $2.47!
Hoover Brush Roll Brush U5780 #59156548
List Price $23.26
Sale Price $19.38
You save $3.88!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Dirt Cup Lid and Filter Assembly U5780 Hoover Upholstery Tool - Pet
Hoover Dirt Cup Lid and Filter Assembly U5780 #40108212
List Price $34.92
Sale Price $29.10
You save $5.82!
Hoover Upholstery Tool - Pet #303303001
List Price $12.48
Sale Price $10.40
You save $2.08!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Secondary Filter U5198 Hoover Belt N/S Turbine
Hoover Secondary Filter U5198 #93002518
List Price $6.73
Sale Price $5.61
You save $1.12!
Hoover Belt N/S Turbine #38528037
List Price $9.64
Sale Price $8.03
You save $1.61!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days