You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Homelite > Homelite Chain Saws > Homelite Super 2 Chain Saw UT-10654
Homelite Super 2 UT-10654

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654
Model: Super 2 Chain Saw UT-10654 Add to My Models

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


1. Crankcase & Cylinder Assy. HM-A95072
2. Screw- Pan Hd. (6-32 X 3/8) HM-80571
3. Cover- Oil Pump HM-692241C
4. Spring- Oil Pump HM-69447
5. Gasket- Oil Pump HM-692441
6. Plunger- Oil Pump HM-A12356B
7. Body- Oil Pump HM-693431
8. Ball- Check Valve HM-60051
9. Spring- Check Valve HM-68570
10. Fitting- Oil Line HM-70204
11. Fitting- Tube HM-94619
12. Fitting- Oil Line HM-98109
13. Line- Oil HM-70161
14. Bolt- Guide Bar HM-69195
15. Screw- Sems Hex Hd. (8-32 X 1) HM-88044
16. Shield- Sawdust HM-69094
17. Screw HM-93932
18. Piston & Pin Assembly HM-A70224A
19. Ring- Piston Pin Retaining HM-65261
20. Ring- Piston (Primary Source) HM-70205
Nl. Ring- Piston (Alternate Source) HM-93165
21. Seal HM-94638
22. Spacer HM-69407
23. Bearing- Needle HM-12530
24. Washer- Thrust HM-69093B
25. Crankshaft HM-A94992
Nl. Nut HM-81112
26. Key- Magneto HM-69250

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


1. Housing- Engine HM-A98086
2. Trigger- Rear HM-70619
3. Rod- Throttle HM-A98088
4. Spring- Throttle Rod HM-69249
5. Nut- Hex HM-72084A1
6. Plate-"On"-"Off" HM-70834
7. Cover- Handle HM-98021
8. Screw- Thread Forming (10 X 625) HM-82312
9. Lever- Throttle HM-69107
11. Strap- Ground HM-96417
12. Plate- Starting Instruction HM-70835
13. Rod- Front Throttle HM-69255C
14. Screw- Hex Hd. HM-88063
15. Guard- Hand HM-A70796C
16. Screw- Shoulder HM-95714
17. Washer- Belleville HM-95694
18. Washer- Flat HM-96102
19. Decal HM-96990
20. Nut- Guide Bar 1/4-28 HM-810652
21. Washer- Flat HM-69309A
22. Plate- Guide Bar HM-693601
24. Screw- Thread Forming HM-70771
25. Washer- Retaining HM-94062
26. Pulley- Starter HM-97768
27. Rope- Starter HM-97899
28. Spring & Container HM-A97908
29. Starter Housing Assy. HM-A98085
30. Bushing- Starter Housing HM-969811A
31. Filter- Fuel Tank Valve HM-69443
32. Decal- (Xl) HM-70240
33. Grip- Starter HM-70211
34. Washer- Flat HM-84025
35. Screw- Thread Forming HM-94065
36. Handle Bar HM-94508
37. Tank- Fuel HM-A70899B
38. Filter- Fuel HM-96639
39. Line- Fuel 7 1/4" HM-7031029
40. Valve- Check (Duck Bill) HM-69451
41. Cap- Fuel Tank (Red) HM-A97228
42. Gasket- Fuel Cap HM-94494
43. Tank- Oil HM-A70898A
44. Finder- Oil HM-A68593
45. Line- Oil (6") HM-7030924
46. Line- Pressure HM-A69358B
47. Connector- Oil HM-69659B
48. Valve- Check (Duck Bill) HM-69451
49. Cap- Oil (Black) HM-A97359
50. Gasket- Fuel Filler Cap HM-94494
51. Guard- Chain HM-98054
Nl. Oversized Screw HM-94565

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


Nl. Muffler- Complete HM-A94051C
1. Body- Muffler HM-93986
2. Screen- Spark Arrestor HM-93991A
3. Spacer- Muffler HM-9398308
4. Cap- Muffler (W/Shield) HM-A95428A
5. Screw HM-93460
6. Module- Ignition (Solid State) HM-94711A
7. Lead- High Tension HM-69326
8. Terminal- Spark Plug HM-A33055
9. Spark Plug (Champion Dj7Y) HM-96169S
10. Screw- Hex W/Washer (8-32 X 3/4) HM-82248
11. Lead- Ground HM-A94721
12. Gasket- Intake Manifold HM-69143
13. Manifold- Intake HM-A69373B
14. Gasket- Carburetor HM-65016
15. Carburetor- (Hdc-65) Walbro HM-A94649A
Nl. Carburetor- (C2S-H5) Zama HM-A96481
16. Cup- Air Filter HM-69148
17. Retainer- Air Filter HM-69457
18. Filter- Air HM-69141
19. Washer- Lock HM-83006
20. Screw- Hex Hd. (10-32 X 2 1/4) HM-80481
21. Sprocket & Drum HM-A95653A
22. Nut- Locking (6/16-24) HM-81112
23. Washer- Thrust HM-95299
24. Bearing- Needle HM-UP05641
25. Clutch (S) HM-A70351A
26. Washer- Lock HM-83002
27. Nut- Rotor (5/16-24) HM-81117
28. Pin- Adjusting (See Insert) HM-692541A
30. Rotor & Starter Pawl (Phelon) HM-A95007
31. Kit- Starter Pawl HM-A70285D
32. Washer- Flat HM-84065

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


69596. Gasket- Oil Pump Body (Repair) HM-69596
A-70239-B. Kit- Repair (Sprocket Nose Bar) HM-A70239B
7031099. Line- Fuel (10 Ft. Length) HM-7031099
7030999. Line- 0Il (10 Ft. Length) HM-7030999
A-70776-A. Safe-T-Tip (Standard) HM-A70776A
93695. Screw (Special) HM-93695
17193. Grease- Multi-Use (Sprocket Bearing-Pt Guide Bar) HM-17193
94215-A. Carrying Case HM-94215A
98052. Starting Rope- 250 Ft. Reel 3 1/2 HM-98052
D-24814. Wrench- Combination HM-D24814
24823. Silastic (Crankcase Sealing) HM-24823
A24747A. Puller- Magneto Rotor HM-A24747A
80288. Bolt- 5/16-18 X 1 3/4 (1) HM-80288
81196. Nut- Hex 5/16-18 (2) HM-81196
A-93791. Wrench- Spanner Clutch) HM-A93791
23717A. Pin- Clutch Spanner HM-23717A
17789. Carburetor Repair Tool Kit HM-17789
JA313164. Ignition Test Spark Plug HM-JA313164
22486. Shim- .015" (Air Gap) HM-22486

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


1. Repair Kit HM-94056
2. Repair Kit HM-94056
3. Repair Kit HM-94056
4. Repair Kit HM-94056
5. Repair Kit HM-94056
6. Repair Kit HM-94056
7. Repair Kit HM-94056
8. Repair Kit HM-94056
9. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Valve-Inlet Needle HM-64229
10. Repair Kit HM-94056
11. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Gasket/Diaphragm Kit HM-94701
12. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Gasket/Diaphragm Kit HM-94701
13. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Gasket/Diaphragm Kit HM-94701
14. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Gasket/Diaphragm Kit HM-94701
15. Repair Kit HM-94056
Nl. Gasket/Diaphragm Kit HM-94701
16. Check Valve Repair Kit HM-93910B

Homelite Super 2 UT-10654


1. Repair Kit HM-96484
2. Repair Kit HM-96484
3. Repair Kit HM-96484
4. Repair Kit HM-96484
5. Repair Kit HM-96484
6. Repair Kit HM-96484
7. Repair Kit HM-96484
8. Repair Kit HM-96484
9. Repair Kit HM-96484
10. Repair Kit HM-96484
Nl. Diaphragm/Gasket Kit HM-96485
11. Repair Kit HM-96484
Nl. Diaphragm/Gasket Kit HM-96485
12. Repair Kit HM-96484
Nl. Diaphragm/Gasket Kit HM-96485
13. Repair Kit HM-96484
Nl. Diaphragm/Gasket Kit HM-96485
14. Repair Kit HM-96484
Nl. Diaphragm/Gasket Kit HM-96485
15. Repair Kit HM-96484
16. Repair Kit HM-96484
17. Unknown HM-UNKNOWN
18. Unknown HM-UNKNOWN
19. Unknown HM-UNKNOWN
20. Unknown HM-UNKNOWN
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.