You are here: Home > MORE .... > Homelite > Homelite Snow Throwers > Homelite Snow Thrower Attachment UT-36040
Homelite Snow UT-36040
Homelite Snow UT-36040
Model: Snow Thrower Attachment UT-36040 Add to My Models

Homelite Snow UT-36040


1. Header & Decal Assembly HM-JA¬ 995660
2. Caution Decal HM-JA¬ 995661
3. Warning Decal HM-JA¬ 995662
4. Scraper Blade Repair Kit HM-JA¬ 995745
7. Skid Shoe HM-JA¬ 995664
8. Bolt HM-JA¬ 441602
9. Nut & Lock Washer Assembly-5/16-18 Hex HM-JA¬ 444718
10. Auger Assembly HM-JA¬ 995665
11. Auger Shaft HM-JA¬ 995666
12. Auger Shaft Bearing HM-JA¬ 995667
13. Bearing Flange HM-JA¬ 995668
14. Auger Sprocket (35 Tooth) HM-JA¬ 995669
15. Self Tapping Screw HM-JA¬ 406162
16. Washer HM-JA¬ 995670
17. Auger Mounting Plate HM-JA¬ 995671
18. Bolt - 5/16-18 X 5/8" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400182
19. Washer - 5/16" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 446134
20. Bolt -1/2-13 X 1 1/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400406
21. Washer - 1/2" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 446152
22. Auger Drive Chain (70 Links) HM-JA¬ 995672
23. Repair Kit For Chain HM-JA¬ 995673
24. Stack Drive Bracket Assembly HM-JA¬ 995674
25. Stack Drive Shroud HM-JA¬ 995675
26. Bracket & Tube Assembly HM-JA¬ 995676
27. Cable, Tube & Sleeve Assembly HM-JA¬ 995677
28. Eye Bolt HM-JA¬ 995678
29. Washer - 7/16" X 1" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452008
30. Spring Washer HM-JA¬ 995679
31. Nut - 3/8-16 Hex Lock HM-JA¬ 995746
32. "U" Bolt HM-JA¬ 995680
33. Friction Strap HM-JA¬ 995681
34. Nut HM-JA¬ 995747
35. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 3/4" Carriage HM-JA¬ 441622
36. Nut & Lock Washer Assembly - 3/8-16 Hex HM-JA¬ 444762
37. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 1" Carriage HM-JA¬ 441624
38. Washer HM-JA¬ 995682
39. Jackshaft Housing & Bushing Assembly HM-JA¬ 995683
40. Jackshaft Housing Assembly HM-JA¬ 995684
41. Bushing HM-JA¬ 995685
42. Grease Fitting HM-JA¬ 995686
43. Jackshaft & Sprocket Assembly HM-JA¬ 995687
44. Washer - 13/16" X 1 1/2" X .134 Flat HM-JA¬ 995704
45. Key HM-JA¬ 995689
46. Idler Arm Assembly HM-JA¬ 995690
47. Idler Pulley Assembly HM-JA¬ 995691
48. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 2 1/2" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400274
50. Pulley & Hub Assembly HM-JA¬ 995692
51. Screw - 5/16-18 X 1/2" Square Head Cup Point Set HM-JA¬ 412014
52. Washer - -3/8" X 7/8" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452006
53. Washer - 3/8" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 446140
54. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 3/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400258
55. Spring HM-JA¬ 995693
57. Nut - 1/2-13 Hex HM-JA¬ 443118
58. Washer - 1/2" X 1 1/4" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452010
59. Washer HM-JA¬ 995694
60. Deflector & Elbow Assembly HM-JA¬ 995695
61. Bolt - 1/4-20 X 1/2" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 995748
62. Cable Washer HM-JA¬ 995696
63. Decal & Deflector Assembly HM-JA¬ 995697
64. Deflector Molding HM-JA¬ 995698
65. Bolt -1/4-20 X 3/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400108
66. Lift Spring Hook HM-JA¬ 995699
68. Auger Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995700
69. Deflector & Elbow Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995701
70. Drive Pulley Guard HM-JA¬ 995702
71. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995703

Homelite Snow UT-36040


1. Pulley Mounting Bracket Assembly HM-JA¬ 995749
2. Belt Adjustment Bracket HM-JA¬ 995737
3. Washer - 13/16" X 1 1/2" X .134 Flat HM-JA¬ 995704
4. Washer HM-JA¬ 995688
5. Pulley Housing Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995738
6. Pulley Housing Assembly HM-JA¬ 995739
7. Needle Bearing HM-JA¬ 995740
8. Grease Fitting HM-JA¬ 995741
9. Idler Arm Assembly HM-JA¬ 995754
10. Idler Pulley HM-JA¬ 995742
11. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 2 1/2" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400274
12. Washer - 7/16" X 1" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452008
13. Nut - 3/8-16 Hex Lock HM-JA¬ 995746
14. Belt Gauge Wire HM-JA¬ 995743
15. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 3/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400258
16. Washer - 3/8" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 446140
17. Spring Anchor Bracket HM-JA¬ 995750
18. Spring Anchor Pin HM-JA¬ 995751
19. Idler Release Spring HM-JA¬ 995752

Homelite Snow UT-36040


1. Mounting Frame Upper Assembly HM-JA¬ 995718
2. Pulley Mounting Bracket Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995753
3. V-Belt - Pulley Housing To Header HM-JA¬ 995721
4. V-Belt - Pulley Housing To Tractor HM-JA¬ 995722
5. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 1" Carriage HM-JA¬ 995723
6. Washer - 7/16" X 1" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452008
7. Nut & Lock Washer Assembly - 3/8-16 Hex HM-JA¬ 444762
8. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 1" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400262
9. Washer - 3/8" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 446140
10. Bolt HM-JA¬ 995724
11. Nut - 3/8-16 Hex Jam HM-JA¬ 443810
12. Nut - 3/8-16 Light Hex HM-JA¬ 443110
13. Lift Bar Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995725
14. Lift Bar Assembly HM-JA¬ 995726
15. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995727
16. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995728
17. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995729
18. Bolt - 5/16-18 X 1-3/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400194
19. Nut & Lock Washer Assembly - 5/16-18 Hex HM-JA¬ 444718
20. Washer HM-JA¬ 995730
21. Washer - 13/16" X 1 1/2" X .134 Flat HM-JA¬ 995704
22. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995731
23. Pin - 1/8" X 1 1/4" Cotter HM-JA¬ 995732
24. Spring HM-JA¬ 995744
25. Chain & Toggle Assembly HM-JA¬ 995755
26. Spring Clip HM-JA¬ 995733
27. Hair Cotter Pin HM-JA¬ 995720
28. Rear Mounting Bracket Assembly HM-JA¬ 995756
29. Front Mounting Bracket (Left Hand) Assembly HM-JA¬ 995757
30. Front Mounting Bracket (Right Hand) Assembly HM-JA¬ 995758
31. Locating Pin HM-JA¬ 995759
32. Mounting Frame Lower Assembly HM-JA¬ 995760
33. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 1 1/4" Carriage HM-JA¬ 995761
34. Nut - 3/8-16 Hex Lock HM-JA¬ 995746
35. Lift Extension Assembly HM-JA¬ 995734
36. Bolt HM-JA¬ 995735
37. Bolt - 1/2-13 X 2 1/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400414
38. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995736
39. Washer - 1/2" X 1 1/4" X .083 Flat HM-JA¬ 452010
40. Nut - 1/2-13 Hex Lock HM-JA¬ 444758
41. Bolt - 1/2-13 X 1-3/4" Hex Head HM-JA¬ 400410
42. Washer - 17/32" X 1-1/16" X .095 Flat HM-JA¬ 453017
43. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995728
44. Pivot Bracket Channel Assembly HM-JA¬ 995762
45. Nut - 5/16-18 Hex Lock HM-JA¬ 995763
46. Header Channel Strap HM-JA¬ 995705
47. Eye Bolt HM-JA¬ 995706
48. Spacer HM-JA¬ 995707
49. Belt Adjustment Guide Bracket HM-JA¬ 995708
50. Bolt - 3/8-16 X 2 1/4" Carriage HM-JA¬ 441632
51. Chain Anchor Bracket HM-JA¬ 995764
52. Locating Pin HM-JA¬ 995765
53. Lift Control Decal HM-JA¬ 995717
54. Rear Hanger Assembly HM-JA¬ 995766
55. Crank Rod Support & Decal Assembly HM-JA¬ 995767
56. Chute Direction Decal HM-JA¬ 995714
57. Hair Cotter Pin HM-JA¬ 995709
58. Crank Rod HM-JA¬ 995712
59. Handle Grip HM-JA¬ 995713
60. Chain Anchor Assembly HM-JA¬ 995768
61. Washer - 3/8" Medium Lock HM-JA¬ 995769
62. Lift Spring HM-JA¬ 995710
63. Chain & Toggle Assembly HM-JA¬ 995711
64. Lift Handle Assembly (Complete) HM-JA¬ 995770
65. Lift Handle HM-JA¬ 995771
66. Handle Grip HM-JA¬ 995715
67. Raise & Lower Decal HM-JA¬ 995716
NP. Repair Parts Manual HM-JA¬ 990126
NP. Operator'S Manual HM-JA¬ 992450
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.