You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Homelite > Homelite Saws > Homelite MP38 Multi Purpose Saw UT-05050-A
Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A
Model: MP38 Multi Purpose Saw UT-05050-A Add to My Models

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Knob & Pin HM-A00660
2. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 1/2") HM-966201
3. Plate-Spring HM-01923
4. Spacer-Adjusting Pin HM-01922
5. Pin-Roll HM-JA461359
6. Sleeve-Cam HM-01921
7. Screw-Round Hd. (10-24 X 23/32") HM-95792
8. Belt-Cover HM-01927
9. Nut-Hex HM-02423
10. Washer-Lock (7/16) HM-JA446148
11. Belt-V-Drive HM-01926
12. Pulley & Hub HM-A02891
13. Arm-Wheel HM-19172
14. Snubber HM-02267
15. Steel Ball HM-00568
16. Bearing-Ball HM-63107
17. Spacer-Bearing HM-01916
18. Ring-Retaining HM-31746
19. Shaft-Wheel HM-01906
20. Collar-Wheel Guard HM-01915
21. Pad-Adjuster HM-01914
22. Detent-Adjuster HM-01913
23. Wheel Guard & Plate HM-A03479
24. Decal-Caution HM-04645A
25. Washer-Rubber HM-01912
26. Shim-.020" HM-191101
27. Washer-Spring HM-01910
28. Washer (#12 - 11/16) HM-95935
29. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 1/2") HM-966201
30. Flange-Wheel HM-19091
31. Spacer (1") HM-01902
XX. Spacer (22Mm) HM-01902
XX. Spacer (20Mm) HM-01907
32. Wheel FNLA
33. Bolt & Washer HM-A03412

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Gasket-Foam (1/4") HM-02300
2. Filter-Screen HM-02301
3. Gasket-Foam HM-02302
4. Adaptor-Intake HM-A03272
5. Screw-Truss Hd. (8-16 X 3 1/4") HM-82582
6. Pad-Foam HM-03758
7. Screw-Torx (10-24 X 1/2") HM-966201
8. Cable-Throttle HM-UP07155
9. Bracket-Air Intake HM-02313A
10. Screw-Thread Form. (6-19 X 1/2") HM-82513
11. Bracket-Cable End HM-03455
12. Gasket-Adaptor HM-02297
13. Adaptor-Intake HM-22961
14. Gasket-Carburetor HM-02295
15. Screw-Pan Hd. (10-24 X 1") HM-82571
16. Tubing,Pulse Line (4 3/4") HM-9315719
17. Carburetor-Walbro HM-A02298A
XX. Grommet-Hi-Lo HM-03757
18. Choke Link & Retainer HM-A06369
19. Bracket-Cable HM-03333
20. Rod-Choke HM-02314
21. Grommet HM-64862
22. Ground Wire HM-A03556
23. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 1 1/4") HM-825561

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Screw-Machine Hex Hd. (8-32 X 3/8") HM-82253
2. Cover-Clutch HM-93628
3. Spring-Clutch HM-93638A
4. Shoe-Clutch HM-79239
5. Clutch-Spider HM-02334
6. Pulley-Drum & Bearing HM-A49543
7. Bearing-Needle HM-46071
8. Race-Inner HM-46070
9. Washer-Thrust HM-46135
10. Seal-Main HM-98197A
11. Retainer-Bearing HM-289221
12. Bolt-Wheel Arm HM-02327

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Nut-Hex Flange (5/16-18) HM-81282
2. Screw-Taptite (8-32 X 5/8") HM-82575
3. Cover-Clutch HM-A02329A
4. Gear Kit HM-A03879
5. Pin-Isolator HM-93367
6. Isolator-Vibration HM-93368A
7. Handle-Rear HM-02318
8. Pin-Trigger HM-68548
9. Spring-Throttle HM-02316
10. Lock-Trigger HM-93385A
11. Trigger & Swivel HM-A03806A
12. Cover-Handle HM-02319
13. Cable-Throttle HM-UP07155
14. Stud-Offset (10-24) HM-02347
15. Screw-Plastite (8-16 X 5/8") HM-82536
16. Ring-Retaining HM-58409
17. Spring-Compression HM-95020
18. Pin Throttle Lock HM-95671
19. Cover-Cylinder HM-02303A
20. Nut-Hex Conical HM-02330
21. Nut-Hex HM-81092
22. Spacer-Insulating HM-02425
23. Stud (10-24 X 1.06") HM-02346
XX. Cylinder And Piston Assembly HM-A03881

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Screw-Hex Cap (10-24 X 1 3/4") HM-82584
2. Cover-Cylinder HM-02303
3. O-Ring HM-03383
4. Prefilter-Felt HM-02307
5. Element-Air Filter HM-02308
6. Cover-Air Filter Element HM-23091
7. Nut-Hex HM-02330
8. Cover-Air Filter HM-A03880
9. Decal-Warning (Eng.) HM-03620
XX. Decal-Warning (Int.) HM-04644
10. Decal-Warning (French) HM-03621
11. Knob & Insert HM-A03024
12. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 3/4") HM-825551
13. Washer (#12-11/16) HM-95935
14. Handle-Rear HM-02318
15. Handle Bar HM-A02320
16. Bracket-Mounting HM-02323
17. Spring-Isolation (Small) HM-03536
18. Spring-Isolation (Large) HM-03535
19. Screw-Torx Hd. (10-24 X 1/2") HM-966201
20. Nut-Hex (10-24) HM-02330
21. Spacer HM-02277
22. Isolator-Vibration HM-973051A

Homelite MP38 UT-05050-A


1. Tank-Fuel HM-A03402
2. Grommet HM-64862
3. Filter Sleeve (Complete) HM-A02294
4. Tubing-Rubber (10") HM-9477240
5. Filter-Fuel HM-A97700
6. Filter-Fuel HM-592531A
7. Cap-Tank (W/Retainer) HM-A00904A
8. Starter (Complete) HM-A03884A
9. Grip-Starter (W/Insert) HM-A69962B
10. Insert-Rope Ret. HM-70018A
11. Spring & Container HM-A97908
12. Pulley Assembly HM-A03882
13. Washer-Thrust HM-01274
14. Pawl-Starter HM-98332A
15. Clip-Retainer HM-03750B
16. Rope- Starter (45") HM-97500
17. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 3/4") HM-825551
18. Muffler HM-A02287
19. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 2 1/2") HM-82574
20. Cap-Muffler HM-A98747
21. Screw-Machine Hex Hd. (8-32 X 1/2" HM-80983
22. Screw-Torx (10-24 X 1/2") HM-966201
23. Screw-Truss Hd. (10-24 X 3 1/4") HM-825561
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.