You are here: Home > MORE .... > General Electric > GE Gas Dryers > GE DDC4500T0WH Gas Dryer
GE DDC4500T0WH
GE DDC4500T0WH
Model: DDC4500T0WH Add to My Models

GE DDC4500T0WH


1. Instruction Sheet GEH-31-16129
1. Mini Manual Wiring GEH-31-16128
1. Install Instr GEH-31-16148
2. Escutcheon Wh GEH-WE19M1444
3. Plate Side Wh GEH-WE20M245
13. Swtch Trim Decoratve Pad GEH-WE19M1560
28. Speednut GEH-WE2M171
35. Switch Pushbutton GEH-WE4M162
44. Cover Top GEH-WE20M273
72. Rear Control Panel GEH-WE20M244
101. Timer Cover GEH-WE1M402
101. Screw Torx # Tr25 , 1/4 GEH-WE2M177
151. Bracket Switch GEH-WE1M372
157. Lamp Asm. - Amber GEH-WE1X950
164. Pad GEH-WE1M397
168. Screw GEH-WE2M173
172. Scr 1/4-20 M Sh .900 Cs GEH-WH2X735D
379. Meter Case L.h Whte GEH-WH65M205
397. Meter Case R.h White GEH-WH65M203
405. Screw GEH-WE2M223
907. Pushbutton GEH-WD9X206
3067. Screw GEH-WE2X343
3104. Screw GEH-WE1M280
3204. Screw GEH-WZ4X241D

GE DDC4500T0WH


199. Screw GEH-WE2M98
200. Blower Clamp GEH-WE00M112
200. Blower Clamp GEH-WE00M111
201. Blower Wheel GEH-WE16M15
203. Strap Motor GEH-WE13X200
204. Strap Motor GEH-WE1X921
205. Motor Support GEH-WE13M39
213. Belt Drive GEH-WE12X10014
215. Idler Arm GEH-WE03X20434
216. Pulley Idler GEH-WE12X83
218. Blower Housing GEH-WE14M93
218. Gasket Seal, Hsng Exh GEH-WE1M473
228. Pipe Exaust GEH-WE14M90
230. Thermostat GEH-WE4M183
231. Screw GEH-WD02X10057
232. Screw GEH-WE2M202
233. Motor Plate (e-coat) GEH-WE13X20394
234. Cap Nut GEH-WE2X329
235. Screw GEH-WH2X820D
237. Screw GEH-WD02X10057
239. Screw GEH-WE2M167
502. Screw #10 GEH-WE2M174
630. Connector Motor GEH-WE1M650
630. Motor & Pulley Asm. GEH-WE17X10010
803. Switch Interlock GEH-WD21X10261

GE DDC4500T0WH


75. Screw # 8 GEH-WZ4X241D
237. Screw GEH-WD02X10057
405. Screw GEH-WE2M223
502. Screw #10 GEH-WE2M174
503. Drum Asm. 5.4 GEH-WE21M29
504. Deflector Heat GEH-WE14M57
507. T'stat Hi-limit GEH-WE4M137
508. Shaft & Bracket Asm GEH-WE25M40
515. Ground Strap GEH-WE1M554
526. Combustion Chamber GEH-WE14M91
527. Duct Asm GEH-WE14M71
530. Thermostat GEH-WE4M200
531. Bracket Thermostat GEH-WE13M27
532. Housing Gas Diffuser Asm GEH-WE14M66
534. Screw #10 GEH-WE2M163
552. Flame Detector GEH-WE4X448
3102. Bearing Retainer GEH-WE1M300
3106. Sleeve, Drum Bearing GEH-WE1M462
3127. O-ring GEH-WE1M461

GE DDC4500T0WH


14. Clip Ground GEH-WH2X1151
112. Plug Door Rvsbl Wh GEH-WR2X8693
300. Filter Frame W/hole GEH-WE18M28
301. Front Panel Coin "white" GEH-WE49X22295
302. Screw GEH-WE2M189
303. Rubber Washer GEH-WE2M181
305. Inner Door & Gskt Asm. " GEH-WE10X20418
307. Panel Outer Wh GEH-WE10X20468
311. Air Duct Asm GEH-WE14X21334
312. Felt GEH-WE09X20441
313. Top Bearing GEH-WE03X20570
316. Bearing-slide Wh GEH-WE1M504
316. Bearing-slide Green GEH-WE1M415
323. Plug Peephole Gas GEH-WE1M348
325. Gasket Seal Hsng Exh GEH-WE1M825
327. Plug Door Wh GEH-WE1X1224
327. Latch GEH-WE1M1011
380. Door Switch GEH-WE4M415
603. Handle Door Wh GEH-WE01X20419
3046. Screw #8 GEH-WE2M196
3049. Strike Door GEH-WE1X1192
3051. Hinge GEH-WE1M505

GE DDC4500T0WH


168. Screw GEH-WE2M173
235. Screw GEH-WH2X820D
709. Orifice GEH-WE1X1148
710. Leak Limiter GEH-WE1X1076
711. Plug Pipe (not Stocked) GEH-1/8-27 NPT
712. Gas Valve & Pipe Asm. Ng GEH-WE14M114
716. Screw GEH-WD2M101
716. Burner Asm. GEH-WE14M104
717. Igniter Asm GEH-WE4X739
721. Bracket Spacer GEH-WE13X118
723. Bracket Gas Valve GEH-WE13X195
729. Coil Dual GEH-WE4X692
730. Screw (coil Mtg Brkt) GEH-WR01X10317
731. Coil Main GEH-WE4X693
732. Brkt. Coil GEH-WE13X0169
9999. Kit Lp Gas Orifice Conv GEH-WE25X217
9999. Kit Nat Gas Orifice Conv GEH-WE25X218

GE DDC4500T0WH


44. Cover Top GEH-WE20M273
236. Levelling Screw Gray GEH-WE1M642
237. Screw GEH-WD02X10057
402. Speed Nut GEH-WE2M162
404. Panel Side Wh GEH-WE20M393
405. Screw GEH-WE2M223
407. Thermostat Cntr GEH-WE4M199
408. Base Cabinet GEH-WE20M305
410. Rear Brkt Level Leg GEH-WE1M528
410. Level Leg & Brkt Frnt GEH-WE1M467
410. Level Leg & Brkt Rear GEH-WE1M468
410. Front Brkt Level Leg GEH-WE1M527
420. Rear Panel GEH-WE20M302
421. Cord Set 120v GEH-WE26M341
421. Cord Clip GEH-WE1X1091
421. Screw 8-32x3/8 Grd Scr GEH-WZ5X158D
456. Pipe Clamp GEH-WE1X617
484. Screw 8-18 X 1 13/16" GEH-WE2M172

GE DDC4500T0WH


236. Levelling Screw Gray GEH-WE1M642
237. Screw GEH-WD02X10057
401. Top Cover Wh GEH-WE20M335
403. Screw #8 GEH-WE2M160
404. Panel Side Wh GEH-WE20M393
405. Screw GEH-WE2M223
407. Thermostat Cntr GEH-WE4M199
408. Base Cabinet GEH-WE20M305
410. Level Leg & Brkt Rear GEH-WE1M468
410. Front Brkt Level Leg GEH-WE1M527
410. Level Leg & Brkt Frnt GEH-WE1M467
410. Rear Brkt Level Leg GEH-WE1M528
417. Bracket Cover Top GEH-WE1M413
420. Rear Panel GEH-WE20M302
421. Cord Clip GEH-WE1X1091
421. Cord Set 120v GEH-WE26M341
421. Screw 8-32x3/8 Grd Scr GEH-WZ5X158D
456. Pipe Clamp GEH-WE1X617
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.