You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ovens > Frigidaire RE94BDB0 Electric Oven
Frigidaire RE94BDB0
Frigidaire RE94BDB0
Model: RE94BDB0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire RE94BDB0


1. Clamp, Harness WCI-8012378
2. Thermostat WCI-08012367
3. Insulator WCI-8012366
4. Light, Pilot, Thermostat WCI-8012360
4. Light, Pilot, Lock, Clean And Selector Switch WCI-8012359
5. Switch, Oven Selector WCI-8012364
6. Nut (8) WCI-8012363
7. Screw, 6 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
8. Panel, Control WCI-8012362
9. Switch, Latch Release WCI-8012361
10. Knob, Selector Switch WCI-8012365
11. Knob, Thermostat WCI-8012368
12. Deflector WCI-8012376
13. Grill WCI-8012377
14. Screw 8 X 18 X 1/2 WCI-
15. Frame, Control WCI-8012375
16. Screw, 6 X 18 X 1/4 (2) WCI-
17. Bezel WCI-8012379
18. Knob (3) WCI-8012370
19. Glass, Control Panel WCI-8012371
20. Cook Master And Time Signal WCI-8012369
21. Bracket, Cook Master WCI-8012374

Frigidaire RE94BDB0


1. Washer (2) WCI-8012410
2. Screw (2) WCI-8012409
3. Panel, Center Door Plug WCI-8016413
4. Panel, Foil Reflector WCI-8012405
5. Screw (4) WCI-8012414
6. Screw, 10 X 16 X 1 5/8 WCI-
7. Panel, Inner Door WCI-8016412
8. Screw, 8 X 18 X 3/8 (4) WCI-
9. Seal WCI-8012402
10. Bracket, Insulation WCI-8012422
11. Panel, Air Wash WCI-8012408
12. Screw, 8 X 18 X 1/2 (2) WCI-
13. Roller (2) WCI-8012482
14. Screw (2) WCI-8012488
15. Spring (2) WCI-8012373
16. Pin, Hinge (2) WCI-8012385
17. Support, Rh WCI-8012382
17. Support, Lh WCI-8012383
18. Higne, Lh WCI-8012381
18. Hinge, Rh WCI-8012380
19. Retainer, Hinge Pin (2) WCI-8012386
20. Clip (2) WCI-8012384
21. Gasket (4) WCI-8012412
22. Glass, Panel (black) WCI-8012406
23. Screw, 8 X 18 X 3/8 (2) WCI-
24. Trim, Door WCI-8012407
25. Screw, 8 X 18 X 1/2 (3) WCI-
26. Nut (3) WCI-8012418
27. Brace, Bottom WCI-8012415
28. Brace, Rh WCI-8012419
29. Brace, Lh WCI-8012420
30. Clip (9) WCI-8012421
31. Clip (2) WCI-8012416
32. Handle WCI-8012411
33. Trim, Top WCI-8012417
34. Brace, Top WCI-8012413
35. Nut (2) WCI-8012423
36. Spring, Strike WCI-8012403
37. Insulation, Bulk, See Chart WCI-

Frigidaire RE94BDB0


1. Panel, Top WCI-8012466
2. Bracket WCI-8012431
3. Gasket WCI-8012395
4. Plate WCI-8012396
5. Switch, Thermal WCI-08012394
6. Clamp, Conduit WCI-8012372
7. Guard WCI-8012479
8. Guard, Terminal WCI-8012480
9. Plate WCI-8012478
10. Cover WCI-8012477
11. Cover WCI-8012393
12. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
13. Cap WCI-8012481
14. Nut (3) WCI-8012430
15. Hook Assembly WCI-8012427
16. Panel, Back WCI-8012476
17. Element, Mullion WCI-8012432
18. Panel, Side WCI-8012473
19. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
20. Panel, Bottom WCI-8012475
21. Link, Door Spring (2) WCI-8012468
22. Channel, Side (2) WCI-8012470
23. Channel, Bottom (2) WCI-8012474
24. Gusset (4) WCI-8012469
25. Spacer (2) WCI-8012458
26. Spring (2) WCI-8012388
27. Guide (2) WCI-8012387
28. Support WCI-8012464
29. Bracket WCI-8012463
30. Trim, Bottom WCI-8012459
31. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
32. Screw, 8 X 32 X 3/8 WCI-
33. Seal (2) WCI-8012483
34. Switch, Oven Light WCI-8012391
35. Frame, Front WCI-8012455
36. Screw, 8 X 32 X 3/8 WCI-
37. Bracket (2) WCI-8012484
38. Panel, Side WCI-8012473
39. Liner, Oven WCI-8016411
40. Panel, Extension, Rh WCI-8012453
41. Panel, Extension, Lh WCI-8012454
42. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
43. Insulator, Ceramic WCI-8012436
44. Receptacle WCI-8012392
45. Lens Assembly WCI-8012429
46. Clip WCI-8012428
47. Screw, 8 X 18 X 5/8 WCI-
48. 40 Watt, 120 Volt, Appliance Bulb (purchase Locally)) WCI-
49. Insulation, Use Bulk And Cut To Size Required, See Chart WCI-

Frigidaire RE94BDB0


1. Support, Latch WCI-8012472
2. Partition WCI-8012487
3. Retainer (2) WCI-8012486
4. Bracket WCI-8012485
5. Washer, Flat, 1/4 Inch WCI-
6. Screw, 6 X 32 X 1 WCI-
7. Motor, Fan WCI-08012399
8. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
9. Shield, Wire WCI-8012467
10. Blade, Fan WCI-8012400
11. Switch, Fan Thermal WCI-8012397
12. Cover, Vent WCI-8012462
13. Shield, Vent WCI-8012457
14. Vent Assembly WCI-8012465
15. Gasket WCI-8012471
16. Eliminator, Smoke Assembly (incl. Element And Ceramic Bl WCI-8012389
17. Insulator, Ceramic WCI-8012390
18. Clip, Thermo Bulb WCI-8012425
19. Plug, Button WCI-8012424
20. Grille, Broiler WCI-8012435
21. Pan, Broiler WCI-8016410
22. Shelf, Oven Rack (2) WCI-8016409
23. Element, Bake WCI-08012437
24. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
25. Bracket WCI-8012439
26. Element, Broil WCI-08012438
27. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
28. Cover (2) WCI-8012460
29. Pin, Pivot WCI-8012451
30. Knob WCI-8012442
31. Retainer WCI-8012443
32. Handle, Latch WCI-8012441
33. Latch Assembly WCI-8012440
34. Housing, Door Lock WCI-8012456
35. Channel, Latch WCI-8012444
36. Shield, Wire WCI-8012461
37. Channel, Locking WCI-8012445
38. Retainer (2) WCI-8012452
39. Pawl, Locking WCI-8012446
40. Plate, Mounting WCI-8012447
41. Spring, Solenoid WCI-8012450
42. Insulator, Switch WCI-8016408
43. Switch, Latch WCI-08012448
44. Solenoid WCI-08012449
45. External Tooth Lock Washer WCI-
46. Screw 8 X 18 X 3/8 WCI-
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.