You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Washers > Frigidaire MWX433RED3 (V1) Washer
Frigidaire MWX433RED3
Frigidaire MWX433RED3
Model: MWX433RED3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MWX433RED3


*37520. Clip-backsheet WCI-5303309503
1. Screw-hinge, Pph 45 Deg Hdrpt, 6-32 X .312 WCI-134203900
2. Screw, 8-18 X 0.31 WCI-131168200
3. Bumper-lid WCI-134075500
3. Bumper-hinge WCI-131433300
4. Hinge Bar, Rh WCI-131374210
4. Hinge-bar,lh WCI-131385910
5. Grommet-lid WCI-5303208743
6. Lid-alm-w/instr 1-800 WCI-5304440991
7. Clip-top Panel, To Front Panel WCI-3205821
9. Strike-lid WCI-131390000
11. Screw-strike, Pfh B, 6-20 X .375 WCI-3204368
20. Hinge-rear Cabinet WCI-5303208751
31. Cord-service WCI-134501000
32. Bushing-cord WCI-5303209428
33. Valve-water WCI-134190200
34. Screw-body, 1/4-14 X 0.625 WCI-131205500
35. Ring-snubber WCI-5308002385
36. Block-shipping WCI-3204380
37. Screw-shipping WCI-131658900
38. Base Assembly WCI-5303311213
41. Screw-front Pnl,comb Th Ab ,10-16 X 0.500 WCI-131302800
42. Panel-front-almond WCI-131104305
43. Pad-leveling Leg WCI-131422100
43. Pad-level Leg WCI-131422200
44. Leg-leveling, With Pad WCI-5303309673
45. Pin, Locating WCI-131346400
46. Body-almond WCI-134046602
50. Lock-lid WCI-134101800
53. Panel Top-almond WCI-5303937106
54. Dispenser-bleach WCI-5303208778
55. Spring-lid WCI-134890500
56. Screw-brkt Top,pan Hd Locking ,8-32ca X 0.375,cr/sq Driv WCI-131243800

Frigidaire MWX433RED3


*37521. Insert-spring Adj WCI-5303212877
*37522. Clip-backsheet WCI-5303309503
1. Cap-agitator WCI-3204395
2. Seal Cap WCI-3204396
3. Cover-splash Tub WCI-131398303
4. Capacitor WCI-131212301
6. Hose-inlet WCI-N6561384
7. Washer-inlet Hose WCI-5303161296
9. Clamp WCI-5303304824
10. Hose And Nozzle WCI-134211701
11. Asmy-agitator-standard-slim WCI-3204401
12. Tub-spin, And Trunnion WCI-131370400
13. Screw-trunnion,unc2ax.625 `.312-18 ,(5) WCI-5303283293
14. Screw-lockplate, Hx, .312-18 X .1.625 WCI-137539500
15. Lockplate WCI-137107000
16. Trunnion WCI-131545101
17. Filter-lint WCI-131076600
18. Tub-splash, W/air Dome, Brng WCI-131557201
19. Screw-door,10-16x.75 WCI-131205300
20. Screw-tub Bearing, Pph B St/z, 8-12 X 0.750 WCI-3205150
21. Washer, Spin Bearing, Upper WCI-5308002401
22. Leg & Dome Assy WCI-131373610
23. Spring-vertical WCI-5303208860
23. Spring-vertical (short) WCI-5303208858
24. Spring-horizontal WCI-131373900
26. Bearing-outer Tub WCI-3204405
27. Screw-set, Hhd Cup Pt, 5/16-18 X .85, Pulley, Transm. WCI-5303270023
28. Belt-washer WCI-134511600
29. Pulley-transmission WCI-131498301
30. Idler Arm WCI-131862900
31. Pulley-motor WCI-3204423
32. Pin-roll WCI-3204424
33. Spring Torsion WCI-3204425
34. Sleeve-idler WCI-3204426
35. Ring-retaining WCI-3161433
36. Washer-pivot Shaft WCI-5303261031
37. Washer-spring WCI-5303161306
38. Nut-motor WCI-5303318708
40. Motor-main, Emerson, Washer WCI-134172800
41. Shield-motor WCI-131513300
43. Asmy-pump WCI-137221600
45A. Clip-drain Hose WCI-131462500
45B. Clip-drain Hose WCI-131506500
45C. Hose-drain,90 Inch WCI-131461200
47. Clamp-hose To Tub WCI-131306234
48. Clamp-pump WCI-131306234
49. Hose-pump To Tub WCI-131494800
51. Screw-leg, Hwh Typ 23, 5/16-18 X .875 WCI-134164400
52. Washer-leg, Idx.040, 1.25 Odx.335 WCI-3005891
53. Tube, Pressure WCI-5300771996
58. Screw-pump-to Bracket WCI-131464900
59. Clip-shield WCI-5303283052
62. Screw-front Pnl,comb Th Ab ,10-16 X 0.500 WCI-131302800
68. Ring-drain Hose WCI-131707800

Frigidaire MWX433RED3


1. Stud-agitator Cap WCI-131206800
2. Hub-drive, Agitator WCI-134418700
3. Transmission-complete WCI-134735700
4. Seal-upper, Lip WCI-5303161307
5. Ring-retaining WCI-5303161223
6. Screw WCI-134197900
7. Plug-pipe WCI-5303161224
8. Screw-transm. WCI-5308002804
9. Gasket WCI-5308015778
10. Gear-sector WCI-5308011268
11. Rod-connecting WCI-5304471722
12. Gear-crank WCI-5308015496
13. Shaft-lower WCI-5308014905
14. Washer-thrust WCI-5303161226
15. Washer WCI-5303161232
16. Housing-lower WCI-131557800
18. Washer-spacer WCI-5308002475
21. Oil-transmission (1 Qt) WCI-3005242
22. Spring-small L.g.s. WCI-5303161174
23. Gear-idler WCI-5303161175
25. Housing-upper W/shaft WCI-131878300
26. Seal-tub WCI-5303279394
27. Washer-trans-brg Block-koyo WCI-131784300
28. Spacer-trans Brg Block-koyo WCI-131784400

Frigidaire MWX433RED3


2. Screw, 8-18 X 0.31 WCI-131168200
4. Knob-rotary, Black/gray, (2) WCI-131786602
5. Switch-pressure WCI-131047500
8. Timer-washer WCI-131436800
9. Backsheet-console WCI-3205898
12. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 8-32 X 0.25, Thread Forming WCI-5303283289
15. Switch-temperature WCI-134407700
17. Bracket-controls WCI-131728900
18. Panel-control, White WCI-131508200
20. End Cap, Black, Lh WCI-5303291344
21. Knob-timer, Black WCI-131118400
22. Screw-end Cap,cr Oval Head ,8-18ab X 1.250,black WCI-5303289526
25. Dial-timer, Black/gray WCI-131118502
26. Spacer-timer Shaft WCI-5308015493
27. Clip-control Panel WCI-131197000
29. Harness-washer Wiring WCI-131793900
31. End Cap, Black, Rh WCI-5303291352
39. Screw,8 Pan Head ,10-10b X 0.50 ,cr/sq Drive WCI-131205100
56. Screw-brkt Top,pan Hd Locking ,8-32ca X 0.375,cr/sq Driv WCI-131243800
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.