You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MSF312BFWD (V2) Gas Range
Frigidaire MSF312BFWD
Frigidaire MSF312BFWD
Model: MSF312BFWD Add to My Models

Frigidaire MSF312BFWD


*35721. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
*35722. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*35723. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*35724. Installation Instructions WCI-316105805
*35725. Template, Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112500
*35726. Screw,thermostat ,(2) WCI-5303280590
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
11A. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
11B. Trim-wrapper WCI-316083715
9. Trim-splasher,white WCI-316043501
12. Thermostat,oven ,w/screws WCI-5303935014
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate,instrument Mtg WCI-316042600
19. Panel-backguard,black WCI-316034126
20. Clock/timer WCI-316096002
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
29A. Button-selector, Clock/timer, Black WCI-5303272305
29B. Push Button,clock Set ,black ,(2) WCI-5303272306
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob Thermostat,black WCI-530801585604
35. End Cap,lh WCI-3203076
35. End Cap,rh WCI-3203077
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-316009008
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316009214
42. Trim-vent WCI-316084300
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900

Frigidaire MSF312BFWD


*35727. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*35728. Screw-,hex Washer Head ,1/4-20 X 0.31 ,w/gasket WCI-316048200
1. Manifold Pipe WCI-5303280588
2. Valve-top Burner,2-position ,(4) WCI-316098602
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
14. Regulator-pressure WCI-316113601
17. Valve-safety, Lp WCI-5303285054
18. Burner-oven WCI-5303280585
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
36. Tubing,thermo/safety `3/8 ,alum WCI-316060800
39. Tubing-top Pilot, Dual WCI-5303211133
40. Cap-top Pilot, (2) WCI-5303211191
41. Shield-pilot, Stainless Steel, (2) WCI-3202798
42. Pilot,oven WCI-5303280589
43. Tubing`thermo/pilot `3/16 ,alum WCI-3203398
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603

Frigidaire MSF312BFWD


*35729. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*35730. Shield-wire WCI-316056500
*35734. Support,oven Bottom WCI-316064600
*35735. Screw-heat Shield, Hd Shldr Sqdr, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303288570
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
14. Socket-light WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp, Incand, Oven, 250 V WCI-5308017515
170A. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112005
170B. Screw-anti Tip, 1.75`` Concrete WCI-316116000
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt. WCI-3203394
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket,flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-3131931
185. Shield,thermo Bulb WCI-316112900
39A. Cord-electric WCI-316001220
39B. Cord-electric Power WCI-316047600
3A. Panel-bodyside,white ,rh WCI-316099906
3B. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5. Screw-leveling WCI-316129200
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-3051511
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base,low Broil WCI-530316109902

Frigidaire MSF312BFWD


*35736. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*35737. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*35738. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*35740. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*35741. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105
1. Carriage, Broiler WCI-316110201
2. Liner-low Broil WCI-316110101
2. Shield,broiler WCI-316541500
4. Panel-drawer-white WCI-316056205
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
13. Glide-drawer,inner WCI-530440988800
13. Glide-drawer,outer WCI-5304421294
13. Glide-low Broil,outer WCI-316111501
16. Main Top,white WCI-3131351
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-burner,(4) WCI-316011402
20. Grate, Black WCI-316085201
30. Insulation,broiler Drawer WCI-316111400
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
85. Rack-low Broil WCI-316115600

Frigidaire MSF312BFWD


*35742. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*35744. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*35745. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*35746. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*35747. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel WCI-316008401
3. Trim,oven Door ,black WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door,black ,outer WCI-316089000
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.