You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO (V3) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO
Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO
Model: MRT24JRAYO Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


*65795. Plug-button, Almond Refr Door Front WCI-215562111
*65796. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front WCI-215562101
*65796. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Magnetic, Almond WCI-5303292419
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5303292418
2. Gasket-refr Door, Magnetic, Almond WCI-218730618
2. Gasket-refr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-218730617
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-215251801
4. Rack-door, (2) WCI-215366002
4. Rack-door WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, ``gallon``, Rh/lh WCI-215316301
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-215002801
8. Rack-door, (2) WCI-215366002
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215252001
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292414
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292413
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/ Foam Insul WCI-5303917841
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/ Foam Insul WCI-5303917840
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218409402
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218409401
12. Magnet-nameplate (non-illustrated) WCI-215518000
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr WCI-215030011
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr WCI-215030001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg WCI-5308016571
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle Mtg WCI-215352111
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/ Foam Insul WCI-215674901
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/ Foam Insul WCI-215674911
17. Handle End, Almond WCI-215361311
17. Handle End, White WCI-215361301
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-215339611
21. Screw-handle Mtg, Torx Flat Head, 8-18(ab) X 5/8, (8) WCI-218556800
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Torx Pan Head,10-16 X 3/4 WCI-215218700
21. Screw-handle/brkt, Flat Head, Cr, 10-32 X 7/16 WCI-218033500
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
37. Trim, Handle, Almond WCI-215361411
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
67. Bracket-handle Mtg,(2) WCI-215367300

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-5303292399
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
10. Cover, Evap Coil WCI-5303294249
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative,icemaker Holes WCI-5303292393
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
13. Washer,``slinger``,nylon,evap Fan Shaft(non-illustrated) WCI-215474201
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292440
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
22. Plug-button,white,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube Drain, W/seal Ring WCI-215266301
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
25. Pin, Push, Drain Spout (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001361
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer, .160, Nylon WCI-215003200
30. Tapping Plate,rh(non-illustrated) WCI-218730800
30. Tapping Plate, Lh WCI-218730700
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
34. Washer, Ctr Hnge Pin WCI-215095400
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, White WCI-218998901
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge,almond WCI-215002611
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-218158002
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303288946
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Roller Assy,front,(2) WCI-218615300
43. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23)x7/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, Refr, (2) WCI-5303292394
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center, Refr WCI-5303292395
49. Screw-ctr Channel,hex Head,8(ab) X 1-1/2 WCI-5308016568
52. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube (non-illustrated) WCI-215058000
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Torx Head, 10-24 X 7/8 WCI-215097000
60. Screw WCI-5304455852
71. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


*65812. Plug-button, Liner WCI-5308016571
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-5303289507
72. Grille/kickplate, Almond WCI-5303289508
72. Screw-grille, Pan Head, 6-ab X 1/4 C R (non-illustrated) WCI-5300803628
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741402
89. Screw WCI-218843801
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille,white WCI-215327101
93. Plug-grille,almond WCI-215327111
94. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303292669
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663100
96. Cover-fan Access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711
99. Grommet-shelf Mtg (non-illustrated) WCI-5303294247
99. Grommet-shelf Mtg WCI-5303294246
100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


1. Mullion, White WCI-5303917478
5. Heater, Mullion WCI-215527200
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-215028101
7. Screw WCI-5303001380
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218909704
8. Protector-edge (non-illustrated) WCI-3205266
9. Bottom Panel, Frzr WCI-215033800
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer WCI-5303294245
12. Washer-air Deflectr (non-illustrated) WCI-215363901
12. Deflector, Air, ``paddle`` WCI-215132300
12. Spacer-air Deflectr(non-illustrated) WCI-218634800
13. Nut-anchor (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016567
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Box-control WCI-5303294240
17. Nut-anchor, Cont Box Cover (non-illustrated) WCI-215280700
18. Knob-temp Control, Refr WCI-5303294241
18. Knob-temp Control, Frzr WCI-5303294242
19. Switch-energy Saver WCI-5303286905
21. Screw WCI-5303001260
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303292452
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303274945
23. Cover-defrost Timer, Top (non-illustrated) WCI-215277000
23. Screw WCI-5304455649
23. Timer WCI-215846602
23. Shield-defrost Timr, Bot (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289058
24. Shelf-cantilever, Full, Wire WCI-5303294021
25. Cover-crisper Pan, W/beam & Trim, Less Insert WCI-215216641
25. Trim-crisper Cover (non-illustrated) WCI-5303296649
26. Pan, Crisper, (2) WCI-5303292432
28. Cap-protector WCI-215341200
29. Trim-full Shelf, Front WCI-5303294027
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303292434
36. Frame-meat Kpr Shlf, Cantilever WCI-215069015
36. Shelf-cantilever, Half, Wire WCI-5303294022
37. Trim-half Shelf, Front, (2) WCI-5303294027
37. Retainer-glass (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209263
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-5303294027
42. Hanger-deli Tray, Rh (non-illustrated) WCI-215002401
42. Hanger-deli Tray, Lh WCI-215002301

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


*65825. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
43. Shelf-glass, Meat Kpr Shelf WCI-5303294042
44. Trim-meat Kpr Shelf, Snap-on, Rear WCI-5303292426
44. Lock-rear Trim (non-illustrated) WCI-5303211351
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper & Lower, (2) WCI-5303294248
47. Insert-crisper Cvr, Glass WCI-5303306508
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Torx Head, 10-24 X 7/8 WCI-215097000
65. Rivet, Plastic WCI-5303274946
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303294239
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019202
121. Nut,push-on,damper Cable (non-illustrated) WCI-215209400
121. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
122. Block-air Deflector WCI-5303917708
123. Screw-hanger Mtg, Cr Pan Hd Plask, 8 X 1/2, Meat/deli P WCI-08014528

Frigidaire MRT24JRAYO


*65838. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439516
1. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-215458300
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501600
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5303292671
15. Evaporator, W/heat Exchangr WCI-215379602
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303292457
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43. Clamp, Service Cord, Strain Relief WCI-5303001199
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 8-32 X 5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5304455852
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
54. Screw, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 10-32 X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-131301100
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-215073800
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
59. Seal-foam, Cond Fan Shroud (non-illustrated) WCI-08017130
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61. Grommet-silencer (non-illustrated) WCI-215223700
61. Nut, Speed (non-illustrated) WCI-215004700
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.