You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT22NRED1 (V1) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT22NRED1
Frigidaire MRT22NRED1
Model: MRT22NRED1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT22NRED1


*35000. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303292374
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730615
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218477601
4. Rack-door, (2) WCI-215366002
4. Rack-door WCI-218027083
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack, ``gallon``, Rh/lh WCI-215316301
7. Door-dairy, 12.96`` Wide WCI-215058111
8. Rack-door, (2) WCI-215366002
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215278301
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292414
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917843
12. Magnet-nameplate (not Illustrated) WCI-215518000
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428202
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr WCI-215030011
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
14. Plug-button,almond ,refr Door Front , WCI-240494004
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917855
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-5304464361
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT22NRED1


*35001. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*35003. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-215937600
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303294238
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative,icemaker Holes WCI-5303292393
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292408
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube Drain, W/seal Ring WCI-215266301
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
29. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
34. Washer, Ctr Hnge Pin WCI-215095400
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge,almond WCI-215002611
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-218158002
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303318774
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side WCI-218233300
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
72. Grille/kickplate, Almond WCI-215362911
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille,almond WCI-215327111
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663100
96. Cover Fan-access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
13A. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
13B. Washer, ``slinger``, Nylon, Evap Fan Shaft (not Illustrated) WCI-215474201
25A. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
25B. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001361
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/ Hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30B. Tapping Plate, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730700
30C. Tapping Plate, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730800
30D. Washer (not Illustrated) WCI-08002956
43A. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
43B. Bolt-roller Adj, Hex Head, 5/16-24 X 7/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289062
43C. Screw-roller Mtg, Spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308017044
52A. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
52B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-215058000
71A. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71B. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-20ab X 1/4 (not Illustrated) WCI-5300803628
94A. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303319993
94B. Seal, Air Duct Cover (not Illustrated) WCI-218044800
99A. Grommet-shelf Mtg WCI-5303294246
99B. Grommet, Shelf Mtg (not Illustrated) WCI-5303294247

Frigidaire MRT22NRED1


*35004. Spacer-air Channel WCI-215848000
1. Mullion, White WCI-218652300
11A. Shelf-freezer WCI-5303294244
11B. Spacer-shelf (not Illustrated) WCI-218159700
121A. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
121B. Nut, Push, On, Damper Cable (not Illustrated) WCI-215209400
12A. Deflector-air,``paddle`` WCI-218634902
12B. Spacer, Air Deflectr (not Illustrated) WCI-218634800
12C. Washer, Air Deflectr (not Illustrated) WCI-215363901
5. Heater-mullion WCI-215634100
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218646701
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-215062700
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-215058300
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Control Box WCI-215932906
17B. Nut, Anchor, Control Box Mtg (not Illustrated) WCI-218989901
18. Knob-temp Control, (damper) WCI-5304414918
18. Knob-temp Control, Refr WCI-5304414917
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5304405658
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Sleeve-insulator, Plastic Tube, Temp Sensor WCI-218660701
23A. Timer-defrost WCI-5303917634
23B. Cover, Defrost Timer, Top (not Illustrated) WCI-215277000
23C. Screw WCI-5304455649
23D. Shield, Defrost Timr, Btm (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289058
24. Frame-meat Kpr Shlf, Cantilever WCI-215919144
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919142
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-215216629
26. Pan-crisper, (2) WCI-5303292386
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector WCI-215341200
29. Trim-full Shelf, Front WCI-215919479
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303304632
34. Container-ice WCI-G172829-05
40. Glass-full Shelf WCI-218390539
41. Trim-full Shelf, Rear WCI-215919806
42A. Hanger-pan/basket, Lh WCI-5303209272
42B. Hanger-pan/basket, Rh WCI-5303209273
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-crisper Pan, (2) WCI-215058511
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-218390591
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215060213
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019201
122. Block-air Deflector, Rh WCI-5303917708
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X 7/16 WCI-215005101

Frigidaire MRT22NRED1


*35005. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218663600
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501601
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215208801
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator, R134a WCI-5303321220
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
1A. Condenser WCI-5304439515
1B. Spacer, Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289026
20. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001199
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
45B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59A. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
59B. Seal, Foam, Cond Fan Shroud (not Illustrated) WCI-08017130
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61A. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61B. Nut, Speed (not Illustrated) WCI-215004700
61C. Grommet-silencer (not Illustrated) WCI-215004800
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.