You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2
Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2
Model: MRT21NSHW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2


*10760. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*10761. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*10762. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5318680314
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730609
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-218658903
4. Rack-door, 25.25`` X 1.58`` WCI-5303016720
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-5303007295
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5303007297
8. Rack-door, 25.56`` X 1.58`` WCI-5303016720
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5318540802
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917810
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917812
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd `10-16 X 0.500 WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2


*10763. Washer,nylon ,0.245 Id W/nibs WCI-218875801
*10764. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*10765. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*10766. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*10767. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*10768. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-218754500
*10769. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*10771. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*10772. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, White WCI-5303001388
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-218878801
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218605101
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.750,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Chromate WCI-218220203
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Gray WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X 0.500,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2


*10773. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
*10774. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*10775. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*10776. Screw WCI-5303001260
*10777. Screw WCI-5304455649
*10778. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651900
11. Shelf-freezer, ``table Type`` WCI-5303291413
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919118
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303206538
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303280075
26A. Pan-crisper,14.35`` Wide ,rh WCI-218884501
26B. Pan-crisper,11.35`` Wide ,lh WCI-218884601
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
29. Trim-glass Shelf,26.80`` ,front WCI-215919405
33. Gasket-pan Cover, 13.25``, Rh WCI-5303200329
40. Glass-shelf,26.76`` X 15.57`` ,w/graphics WCI-215723546
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Rear WCI-215919807
47. Insert-pan Cover, 25.23`` X 10.50``, Glass WCI-218390523
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 1.250 WCI-131358400
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT21NSHW2


*10779. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 3`` Lg WCI-5304406039
*10780. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 12`` Lg WCI-5304406040
*10781. Spacer-cond Tube,round ,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*10782. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 2`` Lg WCI-5304406722
*10783. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*10784. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*10785. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*10786. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*10787. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-218721108
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218973501
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp,nylon ,1.00 Od Tube WCI-218974101
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.