You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3
Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3
Model: MRT18FNEW3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3


*69160. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*69161. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917806
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3


*69162. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*69163. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*69164. Shim, Lower Hinge WCI-218368500
*69165. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*69166. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*69167. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*69169. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3


*69170. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*69171. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*69172. Screw WCI-5303001260
*69173. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr, Hasc WCI-218814800
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-5303207340
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303304709
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303300054
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3


*69174. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
*69175. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*69176. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,svc Cord Clamp WCI-218843801
*69177. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*69178. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*69179. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*69180. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
55A. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
55B. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429301
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
45. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRT18FNEW3


*69181. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*69182. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*69183. Cap-water Valve WCI-5303015102
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut-to-size WCI-5308010366
12A. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
12B. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
34A. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
34B. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, With Heater, Radius Cube WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring, Ice Maker WCI-3206358
40. Sealing Strip WCI-5305877995
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-5308000205
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
52. Tube, Water Inlet WCI-215456100
55. Valve-water, 120 V 60 Hz, Flow Restricter WCI-5303917098
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62A. Screw-bracket Mtg, Pan Head, 8-32t X 0.375 WCI-241690701
62B. Screw-im Mtg Brkt,hex Hd ,8-32 X 3/8 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.