You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1 (V1) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1
Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1
Model: MRT18CSCD1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1


*25440. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288238
12A. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Lg, Foam, Double-faced (not Illustrated) WCI-5315340712
13A. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730606
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503711
13. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494004
16. Tape, Adhesive, 60`` Lg, Foam, Trim/nameplate, Double Fac WCI-5315340760
17. Handle End WCI-5303001015
18. Handle Door, Almond WCI-5303302991
19. Handle End, (2) WCI-218217401
20. Handle End WCI-5303001014
21A. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32 (ca) X 5/8, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21C. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
5A. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380

Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1


*25441. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*25443. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-5303209522
10A. Nut, ``u`` Type, No. 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated) WCI-5303209814
12A. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-5303303944
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, Almond, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448302
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
30A. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30B. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
32. Plug-button, Almond, Cabinet Base WCI-215217703
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 5/8, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front WCI-218724000
43A. Roller (not Illustrated) WCI-5304472088
43B. Bolt-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009761
43C. Spring-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009790
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711

Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1


1. Mullion, Almond WCI-218874311
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air, W/seal WCI-5303917824
12A. Seal, Air Deflector (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-5303917824
13A. Extension, Air Deflector, With Insulation WCI-5303917824
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271403
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597500
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Box, Control WCI-5303307349
17A. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob, Temp Control WCI-5303307352
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
23A. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-5303207340
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
46. Front, Crisper Pan WCI-5303294705
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600
8B. Protector-edge, Wiring Harness (not Illustrated) WCI-3205266

Frigidaire MRT18CSCD1


*25444. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
22A. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-32 X 1/2, Special (not Illustrated) WCI-131301100
26A. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat-exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215133500
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.