You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1 (V0) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1
Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1
Model: MRT18BSCW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1


*03480. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303207345
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360003
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Screw WCI-5303001380
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Handles, And Insulation WCI-5304424825
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illustrated) WCI-5315340712
12. Frame-nameplate, White, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503701
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door,white ,with Handles ,insul, & Brace WCI-5304424826
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1


*03481. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*03482. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
27. Screw-leveling, (2) WCI-3206141
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
30. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head,1/4-20x0.685 WCI-241710601
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1


1. Mullion, White WCI-218874301
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271403
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597500
7. Screw WCI-5303001380
8. Edge Protector (not Illustrated) WCI-3205266
8. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
12. Seal-air Deflector, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13. Extension, Air Deflector, For 2-pc Cover (not Illustrate WCI-5303917824
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
17. Control Box WCI-5303307349
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Screw WCI-5304455649
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
38. Trivet WCI-5303309901
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW1


*03483. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*03484. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-218461000
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.