You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0 (V1) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0
Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0
Model: MRT17FRAD0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0


*98703. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
13A. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
18A. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5303273082
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730604
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303290025
4. Rack-door, Long/wide WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-5304402687
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5304402688
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/ Insulation WCI-5303916913
12. Nameplate/frame, Almond, W/ Mtg Tape WCI-215503711
13. Door Stop, Refr WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/ Insulation WCI-5303916915
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5303273080
21A. Screw WCI-5308011745
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
5A. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-5304402658
6A. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5304402659
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303304618
8A. Rack-door, Long/narrow WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303290026

Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0


1. Cover Fan WCI-5316306150
10A. Screw-coil Cover, Cr Pan Head, 8-15(a) X 5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209636
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-5303303944
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-5303001331
4. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-5303917823
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3001527
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-5303001389
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet WCI-5303269889
28. Bolt-roller Adj, Hex Hd, 1/4-28 X 2.750 WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/ Hinge Pin WCI-5304407909
30A. Tapping Plate/gusset, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-5303212596
30B. Tapping Plate/gusset, Rh (non-illustrated) WCI-5303212597
31. Shim-lower Hinge WCI-5303212488
32. Plug-button, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-5303212923
34. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge WCI-218085400
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-5308000184
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-5308012843
38A. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308012296
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
42. Screw-hinge/gusset, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 5/8 WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218703001
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-28 X 1/2, (2) WCI-5308009762
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw WCI-5308012258
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0


1. Mullion, Almond WCI-5303916134
12A. Seal-air Deflector (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13A. Extension, Air Deflector, With Insulation WCI-5303917824
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Nut-anchor (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016567
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
23A. Screw WCI-5304455649
24A. Stop Clip-shelf (non-illustrated) WCI-5303283297
3. Washer No. 10 Flat, 7/32 X 7/16 Od, Steel WCI-5303206754
4. Spacer-mullion Mtg, Steel WCI-5303200464
5. Heater-mullion WCI-5308017408
6. Strap-mullion Mtg WCI-215170801
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-3018881
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-5303018899
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air, W/seal WCI-5303917824
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-5303917824
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
17. Box-control WCI-5303306300
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf-sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303309851
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5349001603
26. Pan-crisper, 11.35`` Wide WCI-215791920
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
59. Screw WCI-5308012258
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Harness-wiring, Control/divider (non-illustrated) WCI-218767600
8B. Protector-edge (non-illustrated) WCI-3205266
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-5303001537

Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0


*98715. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket-cond Mtg (4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076403
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303017691
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan-defrost Drain, Orig/svce Compr WCI-5303917590
26A. Sound Tape-dfr Pan (non-illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008901
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
63. Capacitor Assy, Start WCI-5303917932
66. Bracket, Start Cap Mtg WCI-215062300
68. Valve/drier Assy, Flow Control, W/items 4 &69 WCI-5303305677
69. Tube - Connector WCI-215116300

Frigidaire MRT17FRAD0


1. Tube-valve To Im, Plastic WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
12. Harness-wiring, Internal Im, With Plug WCI-3206349
12. Plug, ``only`` WCI-3206321
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-body Assy, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw & Spcr/plate, 4-40 X 1, (2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr & Sw/plate, 4-40 X 3/4, (4) WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw - Mtg Plate / Sprt, 8-18 X 7/16, (3) WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet WCI-5303207442
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring, Ice Maker WCI-3206358
40. Sealing Strip WCI-5305877995
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-3206360
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
51. Extension-inlet Tube, S X S & Sd Only WCI-5308000239
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215456100
55. Valve-water WCI-218470300
55A. Cap-water Valve (non-illustrated) WCI-5303015102
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
91. Saddle-valve Kit WCI-5308000247
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.