You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0 (V1) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0
Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0
Model: MRT17CRBD0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0


*98860. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730604
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303290025
4. Rack-door, Long/wide WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Rh WCI-5304402687
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Lh WCI-5304402688
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303304618
8. Rack-door, Long/narrow WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303290026
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-3916416
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503711
13. Door Stop, Refr WCI-5303212491
13A. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-3916420
17. Handle End WCI-5303001015
18. Handle Door, Almond WCI-5303302991
19. Handle End, (2) WCI-5303001296
20. Handle End WCI-5303001014
21A. Screw WCI-5308011745
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
5A. Support-door Rack, Extends .56``, Rh WCI-5304402658
6A. Support-door Rack, Extends .56``, Lh WCI-5304402659

Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0


*98864. Plug-button, Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Cover Fan WCI-5316306150
10A. Screw-coil Cover, Cr Pan Head, 8-15(a) X 5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209636
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-5303303944
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-5303001331
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3001527
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-5303001389
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet WCI-5303269889
28. Bolt-roller Adj, Hex Hd, 1/4-28 X 2.750 WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/ Hinge Pin WCI-5304407909
30A. Tapping Plate/gusset, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-5303212596
30B. Tapping Plate/gusset, Rh (non-illustrated) WCI-5303212597
31. Shim-lower Hinge WCI-5303212488
32. Plug-button, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-5303212923
34. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge WCI-218085400
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-5308000184
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-5308012843
38A. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308012296
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5308012933
42. Screw-hinge/gusset, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 5/8 WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-5303917823
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-28 X 1/2, (2) WCI-5308009762
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Torx Head, 10-24 X 7/8 WCI-215097000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711
100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0


1. Mullion, Almond WCI-5303916134
12A. Seal-air Deflector (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13A. Extension, Air Deflector, With Insulation WCI-5303917824
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Nut-anchor (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016567
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
23A. Screw WCI-5304455649
24A. Stop Clip-shelf (non-illustrated) WCI-5303283297
4. Spacer-mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218188100
5. Heater-mullion WCI-5308017408
6. Strap-mullion Mtg WCI-215170801
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-3018881
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-5303018899
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air, W/seal WCI-5303917824
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-5303917824
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
17. Box-control WCI-5303306300
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf-sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303309851
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5349001603
26. Pan-crisper WCI-5303290770
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Torx Head, 10-24 X 7/8 WCI-215097000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Protector-edge (non-illustrated) WCI-3205266
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-5303001537

Frigidaire MRT17CRBD0


*98872. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket-cond Mtg (4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076403
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303017691
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan-defrost Drain, Orig/svce Compr WCI-5303917590
26A. Sound Tape-dfr Pan (non-illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008901
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8,special (non-illustrated) WCI-5304455852
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
63. Capacitor Assy, Start, W/bracket 66 WCI-5303917932
66. Bracket, Start Cap Mtg WCI-215886600
68. Valve/drier Assy, Flow Control, W/items 4 &69 WCI-5303305677
69. Tube - Connector WCI-215116300
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.