You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0 (V3) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0
Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0
Model: MRT16PNCY0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0


*51160. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond WCI-5303917484
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503711
13. Door Stop, Refr Section WCI-5303212491
13A. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730604
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218359001
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218358801
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond WCI-5303917486
17. Handle End WCI-5303001015
18. Handle Door, Almond WCI-5303302991
19. Handle End, (2) WCI-218217401
20. Handle End WCI-5303001014
21A. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32 (ca) X 5/8, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21C. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
5A. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602

Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0


*51161. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*51162. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
10A. Nut, ``u`` Type, No. 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated) WCI-5303209814
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-3206110
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3206119
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12A. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5308000056
25A. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001361
26. Base, Cabinet, Almond WCI-218391902
28. Bolt-roller Adj, Hex Hd, 1/4-28 X 2.750 WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
30A. Tapping Plate, Gusset, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5303212596
30B. Tapping Plate, Gusset, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-5303212597
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-5308012843
38A. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5308012296
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5308012933
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41A. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-5303917823
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-28 X 1/2, (2) WCI-5308009762
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center WCI-218261900
49. Screw,hex Washer Head `8-18ab X 1-3/4 WCI-218493101
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0


1. Mullion, Almond WCI-218252502
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303283107
11A. Spacer, Frzr Shelf (not Illustrated) WCI-218159700
12. Deflector-air, W/seal WCI-5303917824
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X 7/16 WCI-215005101
12A. Seal, Air Deflector (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-5303917824
13A. Extension, Air Deflector, With Insulation WCI-5303917824
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Box, Control WCI-5303307349
17A. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob, Temp Control WCI-5303307352
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
22A. Insulator, Plastic Tubing, Temp Sensor WCI-5303916855
23. Timer WCI-215846602
23A. Screw WCI-5304455649
24A. Frame-shelf, Sliding, Full Width, W/hanger Tabs WCI-218276002
36A. Frame-shelf, Half-cantilever, Lh, Rail On Rs WCI-218310302
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271401
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel - Refr WCI-218597400
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218909705
9. Bottom Panel - Frzr WCI-218865600
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-218314102
26. Pan - Crisper WCI-3206180
28. End Cap-shelf,protector WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf,22.00`` ,front WCI-215919477
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Frame-shelf, Half-cantilever, Rh, Rail On Ls WCI-218310301
37. Trim-glass Shelf, 10.56``, Front WCI-215919458
40. Glass-shelf, 22.00`` X 13.94`` WCI-218390569
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 21.88`` Rear WCI-215919839
42. Hanger-meat Pan, Lh WCI-5303305309
136. Stop Clip-shelf WCI-218553900
42A. Hanger-meat Pan, Rh WCI-5303305310
43. Glass-shelf, 10.56`` X 13.63`` WCI-218390519
44. Trim-glass Shelf, 10.50``, Rear WCI-215919842
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303309849
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-215723579
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303307570
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600
8B. Protector-edge, Wiring Harness (not Illustrated) WCI-3205266

Frigidaire MRT16PNCY0


*51164. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-5308000728
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
1A. Spacer-tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303017691
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
26A. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.