You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2 (V0) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2
Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2
Model: MRT15CPEW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2


*40280. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730603
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-218359003
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218358801
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Handles &, Foam Insulation WCI-5303917899
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illustrated) WCI-5315340712
12. Magnet-nameplate (not Illustrated) WCI-215518000
12. Nameplate Assy, White, W/mtg Tape WCI-218504703
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop, Refr Section WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, With Handles, Insul, & Brace WCI-5303917901
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32ca X 0.625, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2


*40281. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*40282. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, White WCI-5303001388
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3206119
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
25. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001361
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218391901
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
29. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30. Tapping Plate/gusset, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218605200
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
30. Tapping Plate/gusset, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218605300
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-218391701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5308012296
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
41. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2


1. Mullion, White WCI-218252501
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271401
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Panel-top, Refr Section WCI-218865802
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218909705
8. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600
9. Panel-bottom, Frzr Section WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
12. Seal-air Deflector, Foam Plastic, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Extension, Air Deflector, For 2-pc Cover WCI-5303917824
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Screw WCI-5303001260
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Screw WCI-5304455649
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272502
25. Cover-crisper Pan, Less Sprt Beam WCI-218314101
26. Pan-crisper, Full-width WCI-5303285386
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT15CPEW2


*40283. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Spacer-tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303017691
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
2. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-5308000728
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 0.625, Special WCI-5304455852
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.